skip to main content
skip to navigation
skip to footer
Sign up
The Disc Golf Scene
Tournaments
Leagues
Clubs
Courses
Series
Videos
Trading Post
Home
›
Tournaments
›
New York
Register your Tournament
Canada
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
International
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
United States
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Upcoming disc golf tournaments in New York
Upcoming (New York)
Filter tournament list
Upcoming tournaments
Past tournaments
Country:
USA
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Province:
all provinces
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
State:
all states
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Distance up to
miles from ZIP code
PDGA sanctioning:
n/a - all events
Major
Elite Series and up
A-tier and up
B-tier and up
C-tier and up
March
23
Saturday
Pfrommer Woods Meltdown presented by Discraft
C-tier
Registrants: 104
at Pfrommer's Woods · Williamson, NY
hosted by Flying Mile Disc Golf
March
24
Sunday
9th Annual Thrive & Survive to Benefit the St. Baldrick's Foundation
XC-tier
Registrants: 88
at Heckscher State Park · East Islip, NY
hosted by Long Island Disc Golf
March
24
Sunday
Clay East Flex Start Sponsored By Meier's Creek Brewing Company
C-tier
Added cash: $250
Registrants: 127
at Clay Park Central · Liverpool, NY
hosted by Central New York Disc Golf Association
March
29
Friday
Disc Golf Journey Friday League
at Joralemon Park · Coeymans, NY
hosted by Discgolfjourney
March
30-31
Sat - Sun
The 21st Annual FDR Fools Fest - Pro Divisions - Supported by Innova
B-tier
Registrants: 103
at FDR State Park · Yorktown Heights, NY
hosted by WeDGE - Westchester Disc Golf Enthusiasts
March
30
Saturday
Backbone Veterans for Vets by Dynamic Discs
Doubles
Registrants: 108
at Shadow Pines · Penfield, NY
hosted by Backbone Disc Golf LLC
March
30
Saturday
DisCap presents the Blatnick Breeze 7 driven by Innova
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Blatnick Park · Niskayuna, NY
hosted by DisCap
March
30
Saturday
Easter Ace Hunt
Doubles
Registrants: 80
at Joseph Davis State Park · Lewiston, NY
hosted by WNY Disc Golf
April
1-10
Mon - Wed
Empire Open
Registrants: 16
at Mine Kill State Park · North Blenheim, NY
hosted by Flying Mile Disc Golf
April
6
Saturday
DisCap series 2024 #1
C-tier
Registrants: 120
at Central Park Schenectady · Central Park, Schenectady, NY
hosted by DisCap
April
6-7
Sat - Sun
The 21st Annual FDR Fools Fest - Am Divisions - Supported by Innova
B-tier
Registrants: 145
at FDR State Park · Yorktown Heights, NY
hosted by WeDGE - Westchester Disc Golf Enthusiasts
April
6
Saturday
Sanctioned for Science 2024 - Buffalo (CEP Charity Event)
XC-tier
Registrants: 43
at Como Lake Park · Lancaster, NY
hosted by Treedirection Disc Golf
April
6
Saturday
Surprise of the Fools
C-tier
Registrants: 36
at Ironwood Disc Golf · Corning, NY
hosted by Corning 20%'ers
April
7
Sunday
Bergen Eclipse Tournament
Registrants: 16
at Bergen DGC · Bergen, NY
hosted by Bergen Business and Civic Assoc.
April
8
Monday
Total Eclipse Doubles
Doubles
Registrants: 42
at Big Guys Campground · Brockport, NY
hosted by Kyle Lieberman
April
13
Saturday
Clay West Flex Start Sponsored By Meier's Creek Brewing Company
C-tier
Added cash: $250
Registrants: 68
at Clay Park Central · Liverpool, NY
hosted by Central New York Disc Golf Association
April
13
Saturday
DiscIthaca Unlucky Fools
C-tier
Registrants: 34
at Tucker Hill · Locke, NY
hosted by DiscIthaca
April
13
Saturday
Singles @ The Dizzle 2024
Registrants: 61
at Joseph Davis State Park · Lewiston, NY
hosted by WNY Disc Golf
April
14
Sunday
CtK Fundraiser Flex
C-tier
Registrants: 28
at Christ the King Center · Greenwich, NY
hosted by Jaimen Hume
April
20
Saturday
Southern Tier Open 2024 sponsored by Rapid Rivers Disc Golf & Dynamic Discs Day1
C-tier
Added cash: $500
Registrants: 18
at Campville Commons · Endicott, NY
hosted by Greater Binghamton Disc Golf Club
April
20
Saturday
Trifecta Smash
Registrants: 13
at Ross Mills DGC · Falconer, NY
hosted by Jim Mauerman
April
20
Saturday
4/20 Fling
Doubles
Registrants: 72
at Wild West Ranch DGC · Lake George, NY
hosted by 2 Far Under Par
April
20
Saturday
WNY Points Series - Event #1
C-tier
Registrants: 105
at Outwater Park · Lockport, NY
hosted by WNY Disc Golf
April
20
Saturday
Spring Melt Showdown IV
C-tier
Registrants: 73
at Houghton University · Houghton, NY
hosted by Houghton University Disc Golf
April
20
Saturday
Glitch vs Polecat
Registrants: 3
at Heckscher State Park · East Islip, NY
hosted by Long Island Disc Golf
April
21
Sunday
Southern Tier Open 2024 sponsored by Rapid Rivers & Dynamic Discs - Day 2
C-tier
Registrants: 12
at Campville Commons · Endicott, NY
hosted by Greater Binghamton Disc Golf Club
April
21
Sunday
2nd Annual 716Chix In the Stix
C-tier
Registrants: 36
at Hawks Landing · Eden, NY
hosted by 716 Chix DGC
April
21
Sunday
Webster Face-Off
C-tier
Registrants: 76
at Webster Park · Webster, NY
hosted by Greater Rochester Disc Golf Club
April
21
Sunday
The Showdown at Wild West 2 Presented by Putt Confidently
C-tier
Registrants: 22
at Wild West Ranch DGC · Lake George, NY
hosted by GLENS FALLS DISC GOLF
April
27
Saturday
DisCap presents April Showers 18 driven by Innova
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Hyzer Creek · Saratoga Springs, NY
hosted by DisCap
April
27
Saturday
2nd Annual Riverside Rambler
Registrants: 23
at Riverside Course Port Jervis · Port Jervis, NY
hosted by Port Jervis Disc Golf Club
April
28
Sunday
2nd Annual Buffalo Financial Charity Classic
Doubles
Registrants: 10
at Como Lake Park · Lancaster, NY
hosted by Buffalo Financial
May
4
Saturday
Backbone Veteran Open Flex Point Series #1
Registrants: 32
at Shadow Pines · Penfield, NY
hosted by Backbone Disc Golf LLC
May
4
Saturday
HelderBERG Championship
C-tier
Registrants: 66
at John Boyd Thacher State Park · Voorheesville, NY
hosted by Adam Nelson
May
4
Saturday
May the Course be With You Powered by Discraft
C-tier
Registrants: 16
at Cadyville Recreation Park · Plattsburgh, NY
hosted by Northern Hyzer
May
4
Saturday
The Return to Hickory Hill
C-tier
Registrants: 14
at Hickory Hill Camping Resort · Bath, NY
hosted by Corning 20%'ers
May
11
Saturday
DisCap series 2024 #2 Flex
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Shenantaha Creek · Malta, NY
hosted by DisCap
May
11
Saturday
Flex Doubles at Meier's Creek Brewing Company
Doubles
Added cash: $250
Registrants: 30
at Meier's Creek Brewing Co. · Cazenovia, NY
hosted by Central New York Disc Golf Association
May
11
Saturday
WNY Points Series - Event #2
at Wilson-Tuscarora Park · Wilson, NY
hosted by WNY Disc Golf
May
11
Saturday
3rd Annual Glens Falls Senior Center Fundraising Disc Golf Singles Event
Registrants: 12
at Crandall Park · Glens Falls, NY
hosted by Glens Falls Senior Center
May
11
Saturday
3rd Annual Glens Falls Senior Center Fundraising Disc Golf Doubles Event
Doubles
Registrants: 16
at Crandall Park · Glens Falls, NY
hosted by Glens Falls Senior Center
May
11
Saturday
The Gunks Funk
at Majestic Park · Gardiner, NY
hosted by Gunks Disc Golf Club
May
18
Saturday
WGE- Sponsored by 716Chix DGC
C-tier
Registrants: 15
at Ellicott Creek · Tonawanda, NY
hosted by 716 Chix DGC
May
18
Saturday
Robbie T's Double Cheese XVII
Doubles
at Jamesville Beach · Jamesville, NY
hosted by Central New York Disc Golf Association
May
18
Saturday
Shorewinds Shootout XII
C-tier
at Lakeside Beach State Park · Waterport, NY
hosted by WNYDGC
May
18
Saturday
Hallux Disc Golf Huckaway
at Falconer Park · Falconer, NY
hosted by Hallux Disc Golf
May
19
Sunday
WGE - Women ROC
C-tier
Registrants: 19
at Shadow Pines · Penfield, NY
hosted by Greater Rochester Disc Golf Club
May
19
Sunday
WGE - Crandall Crush
C-tier
Registrants: 14
at Crandall Park · Glens Falls, NY
hosted by Jaimen Hume
May
20
Monday
The Building Blocks of Disc Golf
at Ellicott Creek · Tonawanda, NY
hosted by WNY Disc Golf
May
24
Friday
Van Buren Flex Start Sponsored By Meier's Creek Brewing Company
C-tier
Added cash: $250
at Van Buren Central Park · Baldwinsville, NY
hosted by Central New York Disc Golf Association
May
25
Saturday
Treedirection Disc Golf Open
at Black Diamond at Emery Park · South Wales, NY
hosted by Treedirection Disc Golf
May
25
Saturday
2024 NADGT: C-Tier @ Hope Lake
C-tier
Registrants: 8
at Hope Lake DGC @ Greek Peak · Cortland, NY
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
May
25
Saturday
USDGC Qualifier ( BYOP Doubles Series )
Doubles
at Christ the King Center · Greenwich, NY
hosted by 2 Far Under Par
May
26
Sunday
Backbone Veteran Open Flex Point Series #2
at Shadow Pines · Penfield, NY
hosted by Backbone Disc Golf LLC
May
26
Sunday
Battle of CTK
at Christ the King Center · Greenwich, NY
hosted by 2 Far Under Par
May
27
Monday
WNY Masters II
C-tier
Registrants: 36
at Hawks Landing · Eden, NY
hosted by Thunderhawks Disc Golf
June
1-2
Sat - Sun
Disc Golf Journey & Discap present: 2024 Mine Kill Disc Golf Championship, driven by Innova
A-tier
Added cash: $3,000
Registrants: 67
at Mine Kill State Park · North Blenheim, NY
hosted by DisCap
June
1
Saturday
12th Annual Black Diamond Doubles
Doubles
Registrants: 66
at Emery Park · South Wales, NY
hosted by Chad Adams
June
1
Saturday
Skrewpapalooza 2024 presented by Olean Union Sales
at Gargoyle Park · Olean, NY
hosted by Andrew Blask
June
1-2
Sat - Sun
Great Chili Cookout
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 3
at Widener Park · Scottsville, Town of Chili, NY
hosted by F.U. PRODUCTIONS
June
8-9
Sat - Sun
2024 Syracuse Open Sponsored By The Pies Guys
B-tier
Added cash: $10,000
Registrants: 113
at Clay Park Central · Liverpool, NY
hosted by Central New York Disc Golf Association
June
8
Saturday
Juniors ROC the Woods
C-tier
at Pfrommer's Woods · Williamson, NY
hosted by Greater Rochester Disc Golf Club
June
8
Saturday
Discap presents the 2024 MKDGC - Am Event
C-tier
Registrants: 14
at Mine Kill State Park · North Blenheim, NY
hosted by DisCap
June
15
Saturday
Chautauqua Open V
C-tier
at Soaring Acres · Kennedy, NY
hosted by Chautauqua Disc Golf Association
June
15
Saturday
Backbone Veteran Open Flex Point Series #3
at Widener Park · Scottsville, Town of Chili, NY
hosted by Backbone Disc Golf LLC
June
15
Saturday
Made in the Glades 2024
at Beacon Glades · Beacon, NY
hosted by Beacon Glades Disc Golf Club
June
15
Saturday
DisCap presents the J-Park Jammer XVI driven by Innova
B-tier
at Joralemon Park · Coeymans, NY
hosted by DisCap
June
22
Saturday
Discy Twins Classic 1 - Presented by Discraft
C-tier
Added cash: $250
Registrants: 3
at Oxbow Falls Park · Canastota, NY
hosted by Dolomite & Brick, LLC
June
22
Saturday
ROC the Freedom
C-tier
at Williamson Town Park · Williamson, NY
hosted by Greater Rochester Disc Golf Club
June
22
Saturday
Solstice-A-Thon XII
C-tier
Registrants: 23
at Hawks Landing · Eden, NY
hosted by Tribal Flyers
June
29
Saturday
DisCap series 2024 #3 Flight of the Condor, driven by Innova
XC-tier
at Prospect Park · Troy, NY
hosted by DisCap
June
29
Saturday
WNY Points Series - Event #3
at Como Lake Park · Lancaster, NY
hosted by WNY Disc Golf
July
4
Thursday
2024 Independence Day Open
C-tier
at Hawks Landing · Eden, NY
hosted by Thunderhawks Disc Golf
July
6
Saturday
2024 NADGT: C-Tier @ Halstead Hill
at Halstead Hill · Owego, NY
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
July
13
Saturday
Aaron's Adventures BYOP
Doubles
at Shadow Pines · Penfield, NY
hosted by Aaron's Adventures
July
14
Sunday
Fun in the Sun
C-tier
Registrants: 15
at Stephen P Wallace DGC · New Scotland, NY
hosted by Kaitlyn Clay
July
20
Saturday
Rapid Rivers Presents The 2024 Clay Park Classic
B-tier
Added cash: $750
at Clay Park Central · Liverpool, NY
hosted by Central New York Disc Golf Association
July
20
Saturday
Pfrommer Summer Flex
C-tier
at Pfrommer's Woods · Williamson, NY
hosted by Pfrommer Woods LLC
July
20
Saturday
Angry Apple Doubles
Doubles
at Darien Lakes State Park · Darien Center, NY
hosted by Michael Hann and Josiah Russell
July
21
Sunday
The Grand Islands III
at Beaver Island State Park · Grand Island, NY
hosted by Treedirection Disc Golf
July
27
Saturday
Mulligan 2024 Charity Event
at Naples Community Park · Naples, NY
hosted by John Fiutko
July
27
Saturday
WNY Points Series - Event #4
at Bond Lake County Park · Ransomville, NY
hosted by WNY Disc Golf
July
28
Sunday
Backbone Veteran Open Flex Point Series #4
at Parma · Rochester, NY
hosted by Backbone Disc Golf LLC
July
28
Sunday
Lewiston Ladies Championship 2024
B/C-tier
Added cash: $1,000
at Wilson-Tuscarora Park · Wilson, NY
hosted by NCPT
August
3-4
Sat - Sun
25th Can Am Cup Team Matchplay Championship
Teams
Registrants: 14
at Browns Farm · South Dayton, NY
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
August
3
Saturday
DisCap presents the 2024 ElectriCity Classic
at Central Park Schenectady · Central Park, Schenectady, NY
hosted by DisCap
August
3-4
Sat - Sun
American Flying Disc Open - Masters - presented by Dynamic Discs
B-tier
Registrants: 5
at Parma · Rochester, NY
hosted by Greater Rochester Disc Golf Club
August
3
Saturday
Finger Lakes Open 2024
C-tier
at Emerson Park · Auburn, NY
hosted by Central New York Disc Golf Association
August
10
Saturday
DisCap series 2024 #4
C-tier
at Stony Kill DGC · Chatham, NY
hosted by DisCap
August
17-18
Sat - Sun
Hillvitational 2
C-tier
Registrants: 7
at Harris Hillside · Maine, NY
hosted by Harris Disc Golf LLC
August
17
Saturday
WNY Points Series - Event #5
at Ellicott Creek · Tonawanda, NY
hosted by WNY Disc Golf
August
18
Sunday
Glory Be to Kids Bring Your Own Partner Doubles 2024
Doubles
at Joseph Davis State Park · Lewiston, NY
hosted by Glory Be to Kids
August
25
Sunday
Backbone Veteran Open Flex Point Series #5
at Parma · Rochester, NY
hosted by Backbone Disc Golf LLC
August
31-1
Sat - Sun
DGMT At The Hillside
B-tier
Added cash: $750
at Harris Hillside · Maine, NY
hosted by DGMT "Disc Golf Masters Tour"
September
2
Monday
2024 Hawk's Landing Club Championship
at Hawks Landing · Eden, NY
hosted by Thunderhawks Disc Golf
September
7
Saturday
Artemis Unchained IV
at FDR State Park · Yorktown Heights, NY
hosted by WeDGE - Westchester Disc Golf Enthusiasts
September
7-8
Sat - Sun
Niagara Classic
at Outwater Park · Lockport, NY
hosted by DiscGolf716
September
8
Sunday
The Shongum Showdown VI
at Majestic Park · Gardiner, NY
hosted by Gunks Disc Golf Club
September
13-15
Fri - Sun
American Flying Disc Open presented by Dynamic Discs
A-tier
Added cash: $8,000
Registrants: 10
at Parma · Rochester, NY
hosted by Greater Rochester Disc Golf Club
September
14
Saturday
2024 Trilogy Challenge at Oxbow Falls DGC
at Oxbow Falls Park · Canastota, NY
hosted by Dolomite & Brick, LLC
September
21-22
Sat - Sun
2024 Central New York Championships
at Oxbow Falls Park · Canastota, NY
hosted by Central New York Disc Golf Association
September
28
Saturday
The Griffin Open 4
C-tier
at Concord Community Park · Springville, NY
hosted by Justin King
September
28
Saturday
WNY Points Series - FINALS (INVITE ONLY)
at Royalton Ravine · Gasport, NY
hosted by WNY Disc Golf
September
28
Saturday
Wilcox WOW
at Wilcox Park · Milan, NY
hosted by Wilcox Park Disc Golf Club
October
5
Saturday
DisCap present the Battle of Saratoga XXII
C-tier
at Hyzer Creek · Saratoga Springs, NY
hosted by DisCap
October
5-6
Sat - Sun
Fall Colors VI - 2024
B-tier
Added cash: $1,000
at Browns Farm · South Dayton, NY
hosted by Chautauqua Disc Golf Association
October
5
Saturday
2024 Autumn Bond Classic
at Bond Lake County Park · Ransomville, NY
hosted by Treedirection Disc Golf
October
5
Saturday
FUNdraiser For Church in the Wild
at Campville Commons · Endicott, NY
hosted by Greater Binghamton Disc Golf Club
October
5
Saturday
Pfrommer Pfall Pflex
C-tier
at Pfrommer's Woods · Williamson, NY
hosted by Pfrommer Woods LLC
October
12
Saturday
Throw Pink Charity Doubles
Doubles
at FDR State Park · Yorktown Heights, NY
hosted by WeDGE - Westchester Disc Golf Enthusiasts
October
19
Saturday
Montgomery County and DisCap present The Blues at Burbine IV
at Burbine Memorial Forest DGC · Charleston, NY
hosted by DisCap
October
19
Saturday
2024 Zephyr World Championships
Registrants: 4
at Hawks Landing · Eden, NY
hosted by Thunderhawks Disc Golf
October
26
Saturday
The FDR Ghoul’s Fest
at FDR State Park · Yorktown Heights, NY
hosted by WeDGE - Westchester Disc Golf Enthusiasts
November
2
Saturday
DisCap series 2024 Volunteer Finale
C-tier
at Joralemon Park · Coeymans, NY
hosted by DisCap
November
2
Saturday
Beacon Blaze 2024
at Beacon Glades · Beacon, NY
hosted by Beacon Glades Disc Golf Club
November
23
Saturday
The 12th Annual Two Town Turkey Trot & 2025 Membership Kickoff
X
at FDR State Park · Yorktown Heights, NY
hosted by WeDGE - Westchester Disc Golf Enthusiasts
December
8
Sunday
The December Delight
at Majestic Park · Gardiner, NY
hosted by Gunks Disc Golf Club
We use cookies to improve user experience.
Settings
Cookie Policy ›