skip to main content
skip to navigation
skip to footer
Sign up
The Disc Golf Scene
Tournaments
Leagues
Clubs
Courses
Series
Videos
Trading Post
Home
›
Tournaments
›
Minnesota
Register your Tournament
Canada
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
International
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
United States
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Upcoming disc golf tournaments in Minnesota
Upcoming (Minnesota)
Filter tournament list
Upcoming tournaments
Past tournaments
Country:
USA
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Province:
all provinces
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
State:
all states
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Distance up to
miles from ZIP code
PDGA sanctioning:
n/a - all events
Major
Elite Series and up
A-tier and up
B-tier and up
C-tier and up
March
23
Saturday
Minnesota Spring Opener
C-tier
Registrants: 97
at C.P. Adams Park · Hastings, MN
hosted by Trevor Boehne
March
24
Sunday
Frozen Chains presented by MNDDGA
Registrants: 6
at Acorn Park · Roseville, MN
hosted by Minnesota Deaf Disc Golf Association
March
24
Sunday
Driesner Park Open sponsored by Gateway Disc Sports
C-tier
Registrants: 23
at Driesner Park · Austin, MN
hosted by Trees of Peace Disc Golf
March
24
Sunday
Minnesota Doubles Series #2 - C.P. Adams
Doubles
Registrants: 66
at C.P. Adams Park · Hastings, MN
hosted by Minnesota Frisbee Association
March
30
Saturday
Annandale Winter Wizards 2024
Registrants: 35
at Clearwater / Pleasant Lake · Annandale, MN
hosted by Ben Kroll
March
30
Saturday
Celestial 1 Rounder #2 Powered by Prodigy
Registrants: 3
at Cedar Creek · Fairmont, MN
hosted by Celestial Discs
April
5
Friday
Spring Rip It Warmup
C-tier
Registrants: 22
at Lions Park · Shakopee, MN
hosted by Eric Busch
April
6
Saturday
Throw Harder Spring Fling
C-tier
Registrants: 80
at Harder Park · North Branch, MN
hosted by Gray Duck Disc Golf
April
6
Saturday
Southern Minnesota Spring Shootout
C-tier
Registrants: 56
at Adrian DGC · Adrian, MN
hosted by Trevor Boehne
April
6
Saturday
Chatfield Mill Creek Park Fundraiser 1 presented by Rochester Area Disc Golf
Added cash: $50
Registrants: 15
at Mill Creek Park · Chatfield, MN
hosted by Rochester Area Disc Golf Association
April
7
Sunday
Spring Rip It 2024
C-tier
Registrants: 70
at Lions Park · Shakopee, MN
hosted by Eric Busch
April
8
Monday
Pitch your Glitch Rochester- Eclipse Day 2024
at East Park · Rochester, MN
hosted by Station Street Discs
April
13
Saturday
Tall Oak Open
C-tier
Registrants: 41
at Bancroft Bay Park · Albert Lea, MN
hosted by Trees of Peace Disc Golf
April
13
Saturday
Oakwood Spring Open
C-tier
Registrants: 90
at Oakwood Park · Cottage Grove, MN
hosted by Gray Duck Disc Golf
April
13
Saturday
Bassett Creek Open - NON PRO/NON MA1
C-tier
Registrants: 40
at Bassett Creek Park · Crystal, MN
hosted by TWIN TOWN EVENTS
April
14
Sunday
Montissippi Open
C-tier
Registrants: 90
at Montissippi Regional Park · Monticello, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
April
14
Sunday
Bassett Creek Open - ALL PRO/MA1
C-tier
Registrants: 9
at Bassett Creek Park · Crystal, MN
hosted by TWIN TOWN EVENTS
April
20
Saturday
Earth Day at the Preserve - Ams
B-tier
Registrants: 179
at Airborn Disc Golf Preserve · Clearwater, MN
hosted by Airborn Tour
April
20
Saturday
7th Annual Marvin Memorial
at Cedar Creek · Fairmont, MN
hosted by Fairmont disc club FDC
April
21
Sunday
Earth Day at the Preserve - Pros
B-tier
Registrants: 167
at Airborn Disc Golf Preserve · Clearwater, MN
hosted by Airborn Tour
April
21
Sunday
Hastings Open
C-tier
Registrants: 23
at C.P. Adams Park · Hastings, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
April
27
Saturday
Springva7e Showdown
C-tier
Registrants: 39
at Springvale Park · Cambridge, MN
hosted by Coon Rapids Disc Golf Club
April
27
Saturday
Carpenters Classic IV
C-tier
Registrants: 65
at Detroit Lakes City Park · Detroit Lakes, MN
hosted by Big Cat Disc Golf
April
28
Sunday
Mississippi River Open
C-tier
Registrants: 12
at Mississippi River Park · St. Stephen, MN
hosted by Northern Bear Disc Golf
April
28
Sunday
The Valley Open
C-tier
Registrants: 81
at North Valley Park · Inver Grove Heights, MN
hosted by Gray Duck Disc Golf
May
4
Saturday
May the Fourth Be With You at Watertown
C-tier
Registrants: 10
at Watertown DGC · Watertown, MN
hosted by 10,000 Lakes Disc Golf
May
4
Saturday
2nd Annual, Battle for the Ribbon! ~Sponsored by: Discmania!
C-tier
Registrants: 70
at Blue Ribbon Pines · East Bethel, MN
hosted by Northern Bear Disc Golf
May
4
Saturday
Bear Cave Open
C-tier
Registrants: 22
at Bear Cave Park · Stewartville, MN
hosted by Trees of Peace Disc Golf
May
4
Saturday
The Amity Open
Doubles
at Amity Acres · Richville , MN
hosted by Big Cat Disc Golf
May
4-5
Sat - Sun
Clash of the Titans
at Lions Park · Shakopee, MN
hosted by City of Shakopee: Parks and Rec
May
5
Sunday
Becker Doubles
Doubles · XC-tier
Registrants: 4
at Becker City Park · Becker, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
May
11
Saturday
Chisholm Spring Fling
C-tier
at Chisholm Bluestreak Park · Chisholm, MN
hosted by Northern Bear Disc Golf
May
11
Saturday
Babby's First Tourney
C-tier
Registrants: 7
at Kaposia Park · South St. Paul, MN
hosted by Waddle Penguin Disc Golf
May
11
Saturday
BRP Ladies Open
Registrants: 7
at Blue Ribbon Pines · East Bethel, MN
hosted by Blue Ribbon Pines Disc Golf Course
May
11
Saturday
The Ottertail County Open
C-tier
at Delagoon Park · Fergus Falls, MN
hosted by Big Cat Disc Golf
May
18-19
Sat - Sun
Majestic Amateur Championship
B-tier
Registrants: 282
at Blue Ribbon Pines · East Bethel, MN
hosted by Airborn Tour
May
18
Saturday
WGE - Twin Cities
C-tier
Registrants: 60
at North Valley Park · Inver Grove Heights, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
May
18-19
Sat - Sun
Goliath Discs Open at The Cedar Creek Complex
B-tier
Registrants: 9
at Cedar Creek · Fairmont, MN
hosted by Joshua Battazzi
May
18
Saturday
Hastings Huck
C-tier
Registrants: 2
at C.P. Adams Park · Hastings, MN
hosted by Gray Duck Disc Golf
May
19
Sunday
Tanner's Team Foundation~~~> Disc Golf Charity Event
Registrants: 13
at Millstream Park · St. Joseph, MN
hosted by Granite City Disc Golf
May
22
Wednesday
Wednesday Flex @ Elm Creek 2 Powered by Finish Line Discs
C-tier
Registrants: 5
at Elm Creek Park Reserve · Maple Grove, MN
hosted by Windthrown Disc Golf
May
25-26
Sat - Sun
Bemidji Open 2024 - Presented by Paul Bunyan Communications
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 49
at Bemidji City Park · Bemidji, MN
hosted by Bemidji Disc Golf Club
May
25
Saturday
KPLeagues Spring Classic 2024
C-tier
at First Calvary Baptist · Inver Grove Heights, MN
hosted by PK
May
25
Saturday
South St Paul Open
C-tier
Registrants: 15
at Kaposia Park · South St. Paul, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
May
26-27
Sun - Mon
Hyzer Holid6y
C-tier
Registrants: 17
at Coon Rapids DGC · Coon Rapids, MN
hosted by Coon Rapids Disc Golf Club
May
27
Monday
Todd Park Memorial Day Open
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at Todd Park · Austin, MN
hosted by Trees of Peace Disc Golf
June
1-2
Sat - Sun
MN AMs sponsored by MVP Disc Sports
A-tier
Registrants: 52
at Kaposia Park · South St. Paul, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
June
7-9
Fri - Sun
2024 NADGT Zanfel Tour: @ The Preserve
A-tier
at Airborn Disc Golf Preserve · Clearwater, MN
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
June
8
Saturday
4th Annual Minnesota Masters Championship presented by Dynamic Discs
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 35
at Kenwood Trails · Lakeville, MN
hosted by TWIN TOWN EVENTS
June
8
Saturday
Pine Straw Putts @ Perham II
C-tier
at Arvig Park · Perham, MN
hosted by Big Cat Disc Golf
June
9
Sunday
Hibbing Extravaganza
C-tier
at North Hibbing Park · Hibbing, MN
hosted by Northern Bear Disc Golf
June
9
Sunday
Hastings Doubles
Doubles · XC-tier
Registrants: 2
at C.P. Adams Park · Hastings, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
June
9
Sunday
Ribfest Doubles 2024
Doubles
at Staring Lake Park · Eden Prairie, MN
hosted by Eden Prairie Rotary Club
June
9
Sunday
Minnesota Doubles Series #5 - Kenwood
Doubles
at Kenwood Trails · Lakeville, MN
hosted by Minnesota Frisbee Association
June
15
Saturday
Grip It & Rip It at C.P Adams
C-tier
at C.P. Adams Park · Hastings, MN
hosted by Northern Bear Disc Golf
June
15
Saturday
Maiden Shade Open
C-tier
Registrants: 30
at Maiden Shade · Morristown, MN
hosted by Trevor Boehne
June
16
Sunday
Cottage Grove Open
C-tier
Registrants: 12
at Oakwood Park · Cottage Grove, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
June
17
Monday
The Preserve Championship - Monday Qualifier
at Airborn Disc Golf Preserve · Clearwater, MN
hosted by Airborn Disc Golf Tour
June
21-23
Fri - Sun
DGPT - The Preserve Championship
Disc Golf Pro Tour
Registrants: 172
at Airborn Disc Golf Preserve · Clearwater, MN
hosted by Airborn Disc Golf Tour
June
22
Saturday
Century Club at BRP
Registrants: 2
at Blue Ribbon Pines · East Bethel, MN
hosted by Century Club at BRP
June
28-30
Fri - Sun
The Majestic
A-tier
Registrants: 265
at Blue Ribbon Pines · East Bethel, MN
hosted by Airborn Tour
June
28
Friday
Rosefest Friday Flex Powered by Finish Line Discs
C-tier
Registrants: 21
at Acorn Park · Roseville, MN
hosted by Windthrown Disc Golf
June
29
Saturday
Seth Ryan Memorial Doubles Tournament
Doubles · XC-tier
at Bemidji, MN City Park · Bemidji, MN
hosted by Bemidji Disc Golf Club
July
4
Thursday
Carver County Classic
B-tier
Registrants: 5
at Crown College · St. Bonifacius, MN
hosted by 10,000 Lakes Disc Golf
July
5
Friday
Chuckin' for Charity at Crown College
XC-tier
Registrants: 4
at Crown College · St. Bonifacius, MN
hosted by 10,000 Lakes Disc Golf
July
6
Saturday
Spamtown Open
C-tier
Registrants: 2
at Todd Park · Austin, MN
hosted by A.T.A.R.I.
July
7
Sunday
Sportsman Open
C-tier
Registrants: 3
at Sportsmans Hill · Clearwater, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
July
12
Friday
ONE SHOT @ Brookview
C-tier
at Brookview · Golden Valley, MN
hosted by TWIN TOWN EVENTS
July
13
Saturday
North Valley Doubles
Doubles · XC-tier
Registrants: 8
at North Valley Park · Inver Grove Heights, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
July
14
Sunday
Minnesota Doubles Series #7 - Brookview
Doubles
at Brookview · Golden Valley, MN
hosted by Minnesota Frisbee Association
July
19-21
Fri - Sun
TWIN TOWN THROWDOWN
B-tier
Registrants: 286
at Brookview · Golden Valley, MN
hosted by TWIN TOWN EVENTS
July
27
Saturday
MN Disc Golf Junior Championships 2024 (FREE)
C-tier
Registrants: 91
at North Valley Park · Inver Grove Heights, MN
hosted by PK
July
28
Sunday
Morristown Open
C-tier
at Maiden Shade · Morristown, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
August
4
Sunday
Augustus Classic at Side Lake
C-tier
at Side Lake DGC · Side Lake, MN
hosted by Northern Bear Disc Golf
August
4
Sunday
Twin Cities Championships
C-tier
Registrants: 9
at Bethel University · Arden Hills, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
August
10
Saturday
11th Annual Toys for Tots
C-tier
at Robbins Island Regional Park · Willmar, MN
hosted by Toys for Tots DGC
August
10
Saturday
Southern Minnesota Amateur Championship
B-tier
Registrants: 1
at Todd Park · Austin, MN
hosted by Trees of Peace Disc Golf
August
10
Saturday
Pleasant Lake Open
C-tier
Registrants: 3
at Clearwater / Pleasant Lake · Annandale, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
August
10
Saturday
Minnesota Doubles Series #9 - Kaposia
Doubles
at Kaposia Park · South St. Paul, MN
hosted by Minnesota Frisbee Association
August
11
Sunday
2nd Annual, Contented Critters Charity Event!
at Chisholm Bluestreak Park · Chisholm, MN
hosted by Northern Bear Disc Golf
August
11
Sunday
Bethel Doubles
Doubles · XC-tier
Registrants: 1
at Bethel University · Arden Hills, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
August
17-18
Sat - Sun
Cedar Creek Open
A-tier
Registrants: 255
at Cedar Creek · Fairmont, MN
hosted by Trevor Boehne
August
18
Sunday
North Valley Open
C-tier
Registrants: 7
at North Valley Park · Inver Grove Heights, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
August
24
Saturday
17th Annual Piper Classic
at Blue Ribbon Pines · East Bethel, MN
hosted by The Piper Classic
August
25
Sunday
Gauntlet
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Kaposia Park · South St. Paul, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
September
1
Sunday
Cottage Grove Doubles
Doubles · XC-tier
at Oakwood Park · Cottage Grove, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
September
7
Saturday
KPLeagues Fall Fling
C-tier
at First Calvary Baptist · Inver Grove Heights, MN
hosted by PK
September
7
Saturday
Hyzer-Fest @ Castle 2
C-tier
at Castle Park · Crookston, MN
hosted by Joseph Walski
September
8
Sunday
Driftless Open
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Gamehaven · Rochester, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
September
15
Sunday
Becker Brawl
C-tier
Registrants: 2
at Becker City Park · Becker, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
September
15
Sunday
Get Schooled at Bethel University
C-tier
at Bethel University · Arden Hills, MN
hosted by Northern Bear Disc Golf
September
22
Sunday
3rd Annual Fall for Buhl. Autumn Showdown!
C-tier
at Judson Mine Disc Golf Park · Buhl, MN
hosted by Northern Bear Disc Golf
September
22
Sunday
Everyday Fall Open sponsored by MVP Disc Sports
B-tier
Registrants: 5
at Kaposia Park · South St. Paul, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
September
29
Sunday
Driftless Doubles
Doubles · XC-tier
at Gamehaven · Rochester, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
October
6
Sunday
Montissippi Doubles
Doubles · XC-tier
Registrants: 2
at Montissippi Regional Park · Monticello, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
October
27
Sunday
Kaposia Doubles
Doubles · XC-tier
Registrants: 2
at Kaposia Park · South St. Paul, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
November
2
Saturday
Maiden Massacre
C-tier
at Maiden Shade · Morristown, MN
hosted by Everyday Disc Golf
We use cookies to improve user experience.
Settings
Cookie Policy ›