skip to main content
skip to navigation
skip to footer
Sign up
The Disc Golf Scene
Tournaments
Leagues
Clubs
Courses
Series
Videos
Trading Post
Home
›
Tournaments
›
Michigan
Register your Tournament
Canada
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
International
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
United States
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Upcoming disc golf tournaments in Michigan
Upcoming (Michigan)
Filter tournament list
Upcoming tournaments
Past tournaments
Country:
USA
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Province:
all provinces
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
State:
all states
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Distance up to
miles from ZIP code
PDGA sanctioning:
n/a - all events
Major
Elite Series and up
A-tier and up
B-tier and up
C-tier and up
March
23
Saturday
2nd Annual Let's Make Discory Charity 4 Man Scramble
Teams
Registrants: 32
at West Shore Community College · Scottville, MI
hosted by Grip N Rip Disc Golf LLC
March
23
Saturday
Dubs In Da Muds
Doubles
Registrants: 108
at Goldenrod DGC · Davison, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
March
23
Saturday
Bring Your Boots
C-tier
Registrants: 35
at Wickes Woods · Saginaw, MI
hosted by My Boy Chris's Disc Golf Shop
March
23
Saturday
Discraft presents March Mayhem (MA1, MA3, Pro Masters)
B-tier
Registrants: 72
at Garfield Park · Grand Rapids, MI
hosted by Grand Rapids Disc Golfers United
March
23
Saturday
Rocket Disc Golf's Blastoff BYOP | Powered by Black Swamp Discs
Doubles
Registrants: 44
at Whiteford-StoneCo Community Park · Whiteford, MI
hosted by Rocket Disc Golf
March
23
Saturday
2024 LIVE @ LAKESHORE!!!
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Lakeshore · Ypsilanti, MI
hosted by South Side DG
March
23
Saturday
2nd Annual Spartan Strong For MSU Disc Golf Club
Teams
Registrants: 87
at Burchfield Park · Holt, MI
hosted by Michigan State University Disc Golf Club
March
23
Saturday
Basket Hunt Charity Duos Tournament @ TBC
Doubles
Registrants: 36
at Territorial Brewing Company · Springfield, MI
hosted by Territorial Brewing Company
March
24
Sunday
The Windy Lyon
C-tier
Added cash: $50
Registrants: 45
at Atchison Park · New Hudson, MI
hosted by Huron Valley
March
24
Sunday
Discraft presents March Mayhem ( Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA)
B-tier
Added cash: $1,000
Registrants: 72
at Garfield Park · Grand Rapids, MI
hosted by Grand Rapids Disc Golfers United
March
24
Sunday
Detroit Ace Race
Registrants: 3
at Lexus Velodrome · Detroit, MI
hosted by Hyzernauts DGC
March
30-31
Sat - Sun
Southern Michigan Open
A-tier
Registrants: 100
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
March
30
Saturday
Club Dead Match Play Challenge #1
Teams
Registrants: 20
at Meyer Broadway Park · Three Rivers, MI
hosted by Club Dead
March
30
Saturday
Battle at Hammond presented by Discraft
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Hammond Hill · Hastings, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
March
30
Saturday
Bunny Hunt
C-tier
Registrants: 17
at Goldenrod DGC · Davison, MI
hosted by Black Ace Disc Golf
March
30
Saturday
Run the Chains
XC-tier
Registrants: 19
at Grand Traverse County Civic Center · Traverse City, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
March
30
Saturday
Discin Diapers – Le Tour De Hudsonville
Doubles
Added cash: $100
Registrants: 7
at Rush Creek Park · Hudsonville, MI
hosted by Home Team Disc Golf
March
30
Saturday
The Bobis Ace Race 2024
at Civic Center Park · Auburn Hills, MI
hosted by Motor City Chain Gang
March
30
Saturday
April Fools Play
Registrants: 17
at Terrace Park · Traverse City, MI
hosted by The Secret Handshake Gang Est. 2002
April
1
Monday
Elite 47 Club Membership 2024
Registrants: 5
at Riverview Grasslands · Riverview, MI
hosted by Elite 47 DGC
April
6
Saturday
FWL 23-24 High Low Doubles
Doubles
at Fallasburg Park · Lowell, MI
hosted by Fallasburg Winter League
April
6
Saturday
Hangover Bowl IX
Doubles
Registrants: 148
at Addison Oaks County Park · Leonard, MI
hosted by Disc Golf for a Cause
April
6
Saturday
Huron Valley Open (MA1,MA3,MP40,MP55,MA50,MA60,Am Women) Presented by Discraft
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 40
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by Huron Valley
April
6
Saturday
Spring Session at Sessions Lake presented by Discraft
C-tier
Registrants: 32
at Ionia State Recreational Area · Ionia, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
April
6
Saturday
Sorensen Stampede
C-tier
Registrants: 21
at Sorensen Park · Holly, MI
hosted by Flint Town Flyerz
April
6
Saturday
The City of Champions
C-tier
Registrants: 26
at Detroit Palmer Park · Detroit, MI
hosted by The Woods Disc Golf
April
6
Saturday
Log Lake Classic
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Log Lake Park · Kalkaska, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
April
7
Sunday
Huron Valley Open (MPO,MA2,MA4,FPO,MP50,MA40,MA55,MA65) Presented by Discraft
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 79
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by Huron Valley
April
7
Sunday
Birdies For Bullseye - Charity Ace Race
Registrants: 11
at Baxter-Morgan Par22 · Keego Harbor, MI
hosted by driftwood creek disc golf
April
7
Sunday
Disc Girls Mixed Doubles Fundraiser
Doubles
Registrants: 20
at Trinity Church DGC · Lansing, MI
hosted by Trip C's
April
7
Sunday
2024 SPRING THROWDOWN @ STONECO!!!
C-tier
Registrants: 7
at Whiteford-StoneCo Community Park · Whiteford, MI
hosted by South Side DG
April
7
Sunday
Fly & Dye Open
Registrants: 2
at Mill Creek · Kenockee, MI
hosted by Garvey Rd. Flight Shop
April
13
Saturday
2024 Keyblade Open - Oblivion (Partial Fundraiser for FCA South Central Michigan)
C-tier
Registrants: 24
at The Scope at PlaneWave Instruments · Adrian, MI
hosted by Adrian Orbit Disc Golf Club
April
13
Saturday
Annual Ace Run
Registrants: 9
at First St. Beach Family DGC · Manistee, MI
hosted by Grip N Rip Disc Golf LLC
April
13
Saturday
2024 Burchfield in Bloom (AM Only Event)
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Burchfield Park · Holt, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
April
13
Saturday
Leprechaun Hollows Flex Start Kickoff
C-tier
Registrants: 18
at Leprechaun Hollows · West Olive, MI
hosted by Leprechaun Hollows
April
13
Saturday
Victory Park Open Presented by Discraft (MA1, MA3, Pro Masters)
B-tier
Registrants: 36
at Victory Park · Albion, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
April
13
Saturday
The Vernal Inferno
at Holly Woods · Holly, MI
hosted by Black Ace Disc Golf
April
13
Saturday
Paradise City Open
C-tier
Registrants: 11
at Civic Center South · Kingsley, MI
hosted by Northern Waters Series
April
13
Saturday
Discraft Presents: Flower Frenzy - Day 1 (MPO, AM Masters, MA2, MA4, FA1-4
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 14
at Rolling Hills County Park · Ypsilanti, MI
hosted by WC GLOW
April
13
Saturday
2024 Spring Fling
C-tier
Added cash: $100
Registrants: 7
at Addison Oaks County Park · Leonard, MI
hosted by Motor City Chain Gang
April
13
Saturday
Battle for Branstrom
C-tier
Added cash: $500
Registrants: 46
at Branstrom Park · Fremont, MI
hosted by Disc Golf Threads
April
13
Saturday
Flight Flex at Stony Creek
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at Stony Creek Metro Park-Green Course · Shelby Township, MI
hosted by Aeronautics Disc Golf
April
14
Sunday
1st Annual Hardcore Open
Registrants: 24
at Buell Lake Park · Clio, MI
hosted by Cardinal Trails Disc Golf Club
April
14
Sunday
Victory Park Open Presented by Discraft (Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA)
B-tier
Added cash: $1,000
Registrants: 42
at Victory Park · Albion, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
April
14
Sunday
Discraft Presents: Flower Frenzy - Day 2 (FPO, Pro Masters, AM Masters 50+,MA1, MA3)
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 6
at Rolling Hills County Park · Ypsilanti, MI
hosted by WC GLOW
April
14
Sunday
Ducks Creek Doubles #1
Doubles
Registrants: 12
at Mill Creek · Kenockee, MI
hosted by Ducks Pond DGC
April
18
Thursday
Just Foolin' Around
C-tier
Registrants: 20
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by Ann Arbor Area Disc Induced Sports Club
April
19-21
Fri - Sun
35th Annual No Foolin' Tournament presented by Discraft
A-tier
Registrants: 96
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by Ann Arbor Area Disc Induced Sports Club
April
20
Saturday
Above the Clouds - Presented by Harbor Farmz PC & Hazy Chains Disc Golf
Added cash: $210
Registrants: 26
at Meyer Broadway Park · Three Rivers, MI
hosted by Hazy Chains Disc Golf
April
20
Saturday
Three Headed Monster at Hunts Hideaway
Teams
Registrants: 18
at Hunts Hideaway · Otisville, MI
hosted by My Boy Chris's Disc Golf Shop
April
20
Saturday
Squirrels are Hippies- Course Grand Opening Tournament
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at Acorn Hills Disc Golf Center · Manistee, MI
hosted by Grip N Rip Disc Golf LLC
April
20
Saturday
Kentwood Classic presented by Discraft (MA1, MA3, Pro Masters)
C-tier
Registrants: 58
at Jaycee Park · Kentwood, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
April
20
Saturday
Cadillac Open
C-tier
Registrants: 18
at Kenwood Heritage Park · Cadillac, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
April
20
Saturday
Howard Gest DGC Singles Fundraising Tournament
at Howard Gest DGC · Sturgis, MI
hosted by John Poley
April
20
Saturday
Keweenaw Spring Opener at Calumet Lake
Added cash: $50
Registrants: 4
at Calumet Lions Park · Calumet, MI
hosted by Station Street Discs
April
20
Saturday
52 Singles Open
at McCurdy Park · Corunna, MI
hosted by McCurdy Disc Golf Club
April
21
Sunday
Kentwood Classic presented by Discraft (Pro, MA2, AMM, FA)
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Jaycee Park · Kentwood, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
April
21
Sunday
2024 Disc Baron Series: Bootlegger's Run
C-tier
Registrants: 3
at Whiskey Creek Campground · Custer, MI
hosted by Mason County Disc Golf Org.
April
21
Sunday
Fly & Dye Doubles
Doubles
at Ducks Pond DGC · Capac, MI
hosted by Garvey Rd. Flight Shop
April
27
Saturday
The Birdie Launch 2024 - MWS #1
C-tier
Registrants: 47
at Stony Creek Metropark · Shelby Township, MI
hosted by Buckhorn Birdies Disc Golf Club
April
27
Saturday
Old Brose Scramble ... aged to perfection!
Registrants: 7
at St. Ambrose Cellars · Beulah, MI
hosted by Northern Masters Doubles
April
27
Saturday
3rd Annual Elite 47 Match Play Cup Presented by Brian Morba 3DX Real Estate
Added cash: $100
Registrants: 2
at Riverview Grasslands · Riverview, MI
hosted by Elite 47 DGC
April
27
Saturday
Springtime Open
B-tier
Registrants: 12
at Goldenrod DGC · Davison, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
April
27
Saturday
SMASH Bash Presented by Discraft
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at SMASH Park · Belding, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
April
27
Saturday
Club Dead Match Play Challenge #2
Teams
Registrants: 12
at Vicksburg Recreation Area · Vicksburg, MI
hosted by Club Dead
April
27
Saturday
2024 Disc Baron Series: Pentwater Classic
C-tier
Registrants: 3
at Lake Michigan Camp and Retreat · Pentwater, MI
hosted by Mason County Disc Golf Org.
April
27
Saturday
37th Annual Spring Disc Golf Derby
at Madeline Bertrand County Park · Niles, MI
hosted by Madeline Bertrand County Park
April
28
Sunday
One Disc Challenge presented by Gerrit J. Verburg Co.
Registrants: 37
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by Ann Arbor Area Disc Induced Sports Club
April
28
Sunday
The Freeland Walleye Fest
Registrants: 8
at Tittabawassee Park · Freeland, MI
hosted by Freeland Disc Golf Club, Freeland Lions Club
April
28
Sunday
Bald Mountain Spring Fling
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at Bald Mountain · Orion Charter Township, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
April
28
Sunday
Springtime Dubz
Doubles
at Goldenrod DGC · Davison, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
April
28
Sunday
2024 Disc Baron Series: Quinvitational
C-tier
Registrants: 7
at Leviathan · Ludington, MI
hosted by Mason County Disc Golf Org.
May
4
Saturday
THE FORCE - Doubles
Doubles
at Heritage Park · Adrian, MI
hosted by Adrian Orbit Disc Golf Club
May
4-5
Sat - Sun
M.O.B. Shootout
A-tier
Registrants: 14
at Independence Lake County Park · Whitmore Lake, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
May
4
Saturday
HomeTeam presents Side Game Showcase @ Hammond Hill
Registrants: 2
at Hammond Hill · Hastings, MI
hosted by Home Team Disc Golf
May
4
Saturday
Tatooine Takedown
Doubles
at Goldenrod DGC · Davison, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
May
4
Saturday
Lincoln Lake Launch presented by Discraft
C-tier
Registrants: 15
at Lincoln Lake Camp · Gowen, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
May
4
Saturday
Detroit Doubles Classic
Doubles
Registrants: 4
at Detroit Palmer Park · Detroit, MI
hosted by Hyzernauts DGC
May
4
Saturday
Flip City Open (Saturday) Driven by Innova
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 65
at Flip City · Shelby, MI
hosted by Northern Waters Series
May
4
Saturday
Sleeping Bear Open
C-tier
Registrants: 15
at Myles Kimmerly · Traverse City (Maple City), MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
May
4
Saturday
McCurdy Mondays League Kick Off
Doubles
at McCurdy Park · Corunna, MI
hosted by McCurdy Disc Golf Club
May
4
Saturday
Outlaws Disc Golf Tournament
Doubles
at Log Lake Park · Kalkaska, MI
hosted by Small Town Roller Derby
May
4
Saturday
2024 Kiwanis Open
Registrants: 3
at Kiwanis Outdoor Center · Battle Creek, MI
hosted by Kiwanis Outdoor Center
May
5
Sunday
St. Clair County Open
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at Columbus County Park · Columbus, MI
hosted by Team Stony
May
5
Sunday
Aeronautics Fundraiser
at Addison Oaks County Park · Leonard, MI
hosted by Aeronautics Disc Golf
May
5
Sunday
Warming Up Wickes
at Wickes Woods · Saginaw, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
May
5
Sunday
Flip City Open (Sunday) Driven by Innova
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 26
at Flip City · Shelby, MI
hosted by Northern Waters Series
May
5
Sunday
Hammond Hill Matchplay
Registrants: 2
at Hammond Hill · Hastings, MI
hosted by Hammond Hill Discgolf
May
11
Saturday
2024 East Jordan Lions Tourney "10 Year "
Added cash: $200
Registrants: 16
at East Jordan Community Park · East Jordan, MI
hosted by The Secret Handshake Gang Est. 2002
May
11
Saturday
Provision Financial Open
C/B-tier
Added cash: $1,300
Registrants: 34
at Stony Creek Metropark · Shelby Township, MI
hosted by The Woods Disc Golf
May
11
Saturday
Tim St. Aubin Memorial- MDGO Feature Event
C-tier
Registrants: 7
at Vienna Park · Temperance, MI
hosted by Vienna Park Disc Golf Club
May
11
Saturday
Mystery Challenge
Registrants: 12
at Leviathan · Ludington, MI
hosted by Grip N Rip Disc Golf LLC
May
11
Saturday
Tower Open
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 19
at Tower Park · Greenville, MI
hosted by Disc Golf Threads
May
11
Saturday
Disc Baron Series: The Patriot (MPO,FPO, MP50, MA40, MA60, MA2, MA4, FA1-4)
B-tier
Registrants: 5
at Hunts Hideaway · Otisville, MI
hosted by Black Ace Disc Golf
May
11
Saturday
Juniors Trinity Trials : Essential Discs Juniors Series
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at Trinity Church DGC · Lansing, MI
hosted by Essential Discs
May
11
Saturday
2024 Club Kensington Open presented by Great Lakes Disc - MDGO Bronze FE
C-tier
Added cash: $100
Registrants: 6
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by Club Kensington
May
11
Saturday
Battle at the Brewery Presented by Discraft
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at Territorial Brewing Company · Springfield, MI
hosted by Rising Tides Disc Golf
May
11
Saturday
Fundraiser For Reed City Track
at Rambadt Park · Reed City, MI
hosted by Reed City Track and Field
May
12
Sunday
Cap City Challenge
C-tier
Registrants: 2
at Grand Woods Park · Lansing, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
May
12
Sunday
Disc Baron Series: The Patriot (MP40, MA1, MA50, MA3)
B-tier
Registrants: 4
at Hunts Hideaway · Otisville, MI
hosted by Black Ace Disc Golf
May
12
Sunday
Mothers Day BYOP CASH DUBS
Doubles
Added cash: $100
Registrants: 20
at Earl W. Brewer Park · Grand Rapids, MI
hosted by Richard fuller
May
17-19
Fri - Sun
Lower Peninsula Open - Pro Weekend
A-tier
Added cash: $3,000
Registrants: 33
at Bald Mountain · Orion Charter Township, MI
hosted by Huron Valley
May
18
Saturday
2024 Michigan High School Disc Golf Championship
Registrants: 4
at The Scope at PlaneWave Instruments · Adrian, MI
hosted by Adrian Orbit Disc Golf Club
May
18
Saturday
Discraft presents the South Kent County Open (MA1, MA3, Pro Masters)
B-tier
Registrants: 72
at Earl W. Brewer Park · Grand Rapids, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
May
18
Saturday
MWS - Rise of the She Wolf IV - Presented by Great Lakes Disc
C-tier
Registrants: 31
at Lincoln Lake Camp · Gowen, MI
hosted by Wolf Pack Discs
May
18
Saturday
2024 NADGT Exclusive @ Flip City Disc Golf Park
B-tier
Registrants: 17
at Flip City · Shelby, MI
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
May
18
Saturday
Kingsley Open
C-tier
Registrants: 14
at Civic Center South · Kingsley, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
May
18-19
Sat - Sun
Michigan Amateur Open
A-tier
Registrants: 16
at Holly Woods · Holly, MI
hosted by Flint Town Flyerz
May
19
Sunday
Discraft presents the South Kent County Open (Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA)
B-tier
Added cash: $1,000
Registrants: 72
at Earl W. Brewer Park · Grand Rapids, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
May
19
Sunday
Great Greyhound Kids Extravaganza
Registrants: 11
at Greyhound Express DGC · Eaton Rapids, MI
hosted by Eric Frohriep
May
19
Sunday
Les Fleurs de Fallasburg VI, WGE 2024, MWS #3
Registrants: 17
at Fallasburg Park · Lowell, MI
hosted by a little peace...disc golf & more
May
19
Sunday
Fly & Dye Ace Race
at Mill Creek · Kenockee, MI
hosted by Garvey Rd. Flight Shop
May
25
Saturday
The 9th Annual Johnson Park Championship presented by Discraft
C-tier
Added cash: $100
Registrants: 76
at Johnson Park · Wyoming, MI
hosted by Grand Rapids Disc Golfers United
May
25
Saturday
2nd Annual Aerodynamic Open (MDGO Bronze Event) AMs ONLY
B-tier
Registrants: 1
at Stony Creek Metropark · Shelby Township, MI
hosted by Aeronautics Disc Golf
May
25
Saturday
The Barham Slam
Registrants: 1
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
May
25
Saturday
Disc Baron Junior Series: Tree Love Classic
at Sorensen Park · Holly, MI
hosted by Black Ace Disc Golf
May
25
Saturday
Club Dead Match Play Challenge #3
Teams
Registrants: 10
at Hammond Hill · Hastings, MI
hosted by Club Dead
May
25
Saturday
2024 Disc Baron Series: AJ Open (MA1&3, PRO40, AM50&60)
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 5
at Mason County Park · Ludington, MI
hosted by Mason County Disc Golf Org.
May
25
Saturday
Ducks Creek Doubles #2
Doubles
at Ducks Pond DGC · Capac, MI
hosted by Ducks Pond DGC
May
26
Sunday
Hudson Mills Spring Fling
C-tier
Registrants: 7
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
May
26
Sunday
2024 ROLLIN' N' RIPPIN' OPEN
C-tier
at Rolling Hills County Park · Ypsilanti, MI
hosted by South Side DG
May
26
Sunday
2024 Disc Baron Series: AJ Open (FA1-4, MA2&4, PRO, PRO50, AM40,55&65)
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 6
at Mason County Park · Ludington, MI
hosted by Mason County Disc Golf Org.
May
26
Sunday
2024 Mill Creek Memorial
at Mill Creek · Kenockee, MI
hosted by Mill Creek Disc Golf
May
27
Monday
NorthRidge Open
C-tier
Added cash: $50
Registrants: 10
at NorthRidge Church · Plymouth, MI
hosted by Huron Valley
May
27
Monday
Discraft Presents - The Wolf Pack Discs Open 2024
C-tier
Registrants: 23
at Winstrom Preserve · Holland, MI
hosted by Wolf Pack Discs
June
1
Saturday
Throw Bros Presents: Retro Dubs at Vira
Doubles
Registrants: 22
at Vicksburg Recreation Area · Vicksburg, MI
hosted by Throw Bros
June
1-2
Sat - Sun
Lower Peninsula Open - AM Weekend
A-tier
Registrants: 20
at Bald Mountain · Orion Charter Township, MI
hosted by Huron Valley
June
1
Saturday
The Sanford Open MDGO Gold Event powered by Discraft Day 1 (MA1, MA3, FA 1-4, AM40+, Juniors)
Registrants: 6
at The Jungle · Sanford, MI
hosted by My Boy Chris's Disc Golf Shop
June
1
Saturday
Sleepy in the Sun
C-tier
at Sleepy Hollow State Park · Laingsburg, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
June
1
Saturday
Hastings Disc Golf Grand Prix presented by Discraft (MA1, MA3)
B-tier
Registrants: 12
at Hammond Hill · Hastings, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
June
1-2
Sat - Sun
Green Lake Open
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 11
at Green Lake DiscGolfPark · Interlochen, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
June
1
Saturday
Inaugural Camp Grayling Disc Golf Tournament Fundraiser
at Hanson Hills Recreation Area · Grayling, MI
hosted by Camp Grayling Wellness and Recreation Program
June
1
Saturday
2024 Discraft Ace Race
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by Discraft Inc
June
2
Sunday
The Sanford Open MDGO Gold Event powered by Discraft Day 2 (MA2, MA4, FPO, MPO, PRO40+)
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 2
at The Jungle · Sanford, MI
hosted by My Boy Chris's Disc Golf Shop
June
2
Sunday
Mother Bird Open
C-tier
Registrants: 20
at Tadpole Beach at Lake Lansing Park North · Haslett, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
June
2
Sunday
Hastings Disc Golf Grand Prix presented by Discraft (All Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA)
B-tier
Added cash: $1,000
Registrants: 20
at Hammond Hill · Hastings, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
June
2
Sunday
Fly & Dye Challenge
at Ducks Pond DGC · Capac, MI
hosted by Garvey Rd. Flight Shop
June
7-9
Fri - Sun
River City Open presented by Discraft - Pro
A-tier
Added cash: $5,000
Registrants: 99
at Earl W. Brewer Park · Grand Rapids, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
June
7-9
Fri - Sun
2024 PDGA United States Amateur Disc Golf Championship
Major
Registrants: 28
at Kensington Metropark - Toboggan Course · Milford, MI
hosted by Ledgestone
June
8
Saturday
9th Annual HomeTeam Cash Dubs at Pine Hills DGC
Doubles
Registrants: 10
at Pine Hills DGC · Laingsburg, MI
hosted by Home Team Disc Golf
June
8
Saturday
Disc Girls Team Championship
Teams
at Burchfield Park · Holt, MI
hosted by Trip C's
June
8
Saturday
Hanson Hills Open
C-tier
Registrants: 3
at Hanson Hills Recreation Area · Grayling, MI
hosted by Northern Waters Series
June
8
Saturday
Throwzewski Open
at Torzewski County Park · Lapeer, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
June
9
Sunday
Eagle Scout
at Camp Agawam · Lake Orion, MI
hosted by Team Stony
June
9
Sunday
Unusually Skilled At Disc Golf Challenge
at Cass Benton Hills · Northville, MI
hosted by Cass Benton Disc Golf Club
June
9
Sunday
Gaylord Open 2024 (Berths)
Registrants: 7
at Gaylord DGC · Gaylord, MI
hosted by Gaylord Disc Golf Club
June
10
Monday
Super Doomsday Doubles II @ Monday Workday Dubs
Registrants: 1
at Hawthorne Park · Pontiac, MI
hosted by driftwood creek disc golf
June
15
Saturday
Michigan Masters
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Reed Park · North Star, MI
hosted by Gratiot County Disc Clan
June
15-16
Sat - Sun
River City Open presented by Discraft - Am
A-tier
Registrants: 103
at Earl W. Brewer Park · Grand Rapids, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
June
15
Saturday
2nd Annual Aeronautics Apollo 18
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 1
at Addison Oaks County Park · Leonard, MI
hosted by Aeronautics Disc Golf
June
15
Saturday
Grange Hall Gathering Dubz
Doubles
at Holly Woods · Holly, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
June
15
Saturday
Women Strolling Rolling Presented by Great Lakes Disc - MWS #4
C-tier
Registrants: 23
at Rolling Hills County Park · Ypsilanti, MI
hosted by Grit & Grace Ladies DGC
June
15-16
Sat - Sun
North Bluff Open
B/C-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 4
at North Bluff DGC · Gladstone, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
June
15
Saturday
Go Play States with GRU (4 Berths)
Registrants: 3
at McCourtie Park · Somerset Center, MI
hosted by Grand River Union
June
15
Saturday
Death By Disc Open sponsored by Discraft
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Sorensen Park · Holly, MI
hosted by Death By Disc
June
16
Sunday
Grange Hall Gathering presented by North Coast Solar
at Holly Woods · Holly, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
June
16
Sunday
Disc Fam presents The Father’s Day Duo
Doubles
at Columbus County Park · Columbus, MI
hosted by Disc Fam Disc Golf
June
19
Wednesday
Discathlon 2024
at Addison Oaks County Park · Leonard, MI
hosted by Small City Disc Golf
June
21
Friday
Grand Rapids Disc Golfers United 10th Anniversary
at Johnson Park · Wyoming, MI
hosted by Grand Rapids Disc Golfers United
June
22
Saturday
Catalpa Open (Day One)
B-tier
Registrants: 13
at Lake Township Park · Bridgman, MI
hosted by Sand Ridge Disc Golf Club
June
22
Saturday
Myles Maple Mash
at Myles Kimmerly · Traverse City (Maple City), MI
hosted by Northern Masters Doubles
June
22
Saturday
Celebrate the Solstice at Hudson Mills Metropark
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by Ann Arbor Area Disc Induced Sports Club
June
22
Saturday
Big Bad Burt Open
Registrants: 3
at Taymouth Township Park · Burt, MI
hosted by My Boy Chris's Disc Golf Shop
June
22-23
Sat - Sun
12th Annual Hands to the Sun
at Seymour Lake Park · Oxford, MI
hosted by Murder Mitten DGC
June
22
Saturday
Rounds for the Hounds
Doubles
at Goldenrod DGC · Davison, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
June
22
Saturday
2024 NADGT: Cee-Time @ Buttles Park
at Buttles Park · Lewiston, MI
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
June
22
Saturday
Tilley's Open (Saturday)
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 1
at Hickory Hills · Traverse City, MI
hosted by Northern Waters Series
June
22
Saturday
3rd Annual Cracked Farms Triple Dubs
Doubles
at Private course Cracked Farms · BATTLE CREEK, MI
hosted by Battle Creek Disc Golf Club
June
22
Saturday
MVP Circuit Challenge
at Hammond Hill · Hastings, MI
hosted by Hammond Hill DG
June
23
Sunday
Catalpa Open (Day Two)
B-tier
Registrants: 9
at Lake Township Park · Bridgman, MI
hosted by Sand Ridge Disc Golf Club
June
23
Sunday
Tilley's Open (Sunday)
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 6
at Hickory Hills · Traverse City, MI
hosted by Northern Waters Series
June
23
Sunday
Disc Baron's Duneberry Donnybrook 2024
C-tier
at Duneberry Farms · Shelby, MI
hosted by Mason County Disc Golf Org.
June
23
Sunday
The Clash at Cass III
Added cash: $150
at Cass Benton Hills · Northville, MI
hosted by Cass Benton Disc Golf Club
June
23
Sunday
Ducks Creek Doubles #3
Doubles
at Mill Creek · Kenockee, MI
hosted by Ducks Pond DGC
June
28-30
Fri - Sun
Discraft’s Oakland County Championship
A-tier
Added cash: $3,000
Registrants: 58
at Kensington Metropark - Toboggan Course · Milford, MI
hosted by Huron Valley
June
29
Saturday
Legends of Labyrinth
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at West Shore Community College · Scottville, MI
hosted by Grip N Rip Disc Golf LLC
June
29
Saturday
DGT Open at Black Falcon
C-tier
Registrants: 3
at Black Falcon · Kent City, MI
hosted by Disc Golf Threads
June
29
Saturday
2024 Carly Lewis Memorial #14 presented by Jimmy John's
Added cash: $200
Registrants: 7
at Camp Carly · Kingsley, MI
hosted by The Secret Handshake Gang Est. 2002
June
29
Saturday
the Fifth Annual Showboat Showdown
C-tier
at Showboat Park · Chesaning, MI
hosted by Chesaning Showboat Disc Golf Club
July
4
Thursday
248 Years of Freedom
Registrants: 1
at Heritage Park · Adrian, MI
hosted by Adrian Orbit Disc Golf Club
July
4
Thursday
Parmelee Park Independence Day Tourney
C-tier
at Parmelee Park · Lambertville, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
July
6-7
Sat - Sun
West Coast Cup presented by Cusack Music
B-tier
Registrants: 6
at Shore Acres Park · Saugatuck, MI
hosted by Leprechaun Hollows
July
6
Saturday
Landwhale Open Day 1 MPO/FPO/MA2/MA4/Junior
at Goldenrod DGC · Davison, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
July
6
Saturday
Disc Fam Juniors Tournament
at Mike Campbell ll Memorial DGC · Marine City, MI
hosted by Disc Fam Disc Golf
July
6
Saturday
Lake Ann Open
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at Almira Township Park · Lake Ann, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
July
6
Saturday
Henderson Lake Open 12
Registrants: 6
at Henderson Lake Nature Center · Montague, MI
hosted by Nice Shot Disc Golf
July
7
Sunday
Independence Lake Summer Sling
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Independence Lake County Park · Whitmore Lake, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
July
7
Sunday
Landwhale Open Day 2 MA1/MA3/All Am Fem/All Am Age Prot
at Goldenrod DGC · Davison, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
July
7
Sunday
2024 Disc Baron Series: Happy Discing Open
C-tier
Registrants: 5
at Fallasburg Park · Lowell, MI
hosted by Grand Rapids Disc Golf Association
July
7
Sunday
Fly & Dye Card Battle
at Mill Creek · Kenockee, MI
hosted by Garvey Rd. Flight Shop
July
13
Saturday
Trinity Summer Sizzler
C-tier
at Trinity Church DGC · Lansing, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
July
13
Saturday
Hills Have Chains
C-tier
at Acorn Hills Disc Golf Center · Manistee, MI
hosted by Grip N Rip Disc Golf LLC
July
13
Saturday
The Midland Open MDGO Gold Event powered by Discraft Day 1 (MA1, MA3, FA 1-4, AM40+, Juniors)
Registrants: 9
at Chippewa Banks · Midland, MI
hosted by Chippewa Banks Disc Golf Club
July
13
Saturday
Brighton Wreck-It
at Brighton Recreation Area · Howell, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
July
13
Saturday
West Michigan Open
B/C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Far Hill DGC · Sparta, MI
hosted by Disc Golf Threads
July
13
Saturday
2024 NADGT Exclusive @ Hammond Hill
at Hammond Hill · Hastings, MI
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
July
13
Saturday
Queen's Ransom
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Jaycee Park · Kentwood, MI
hosted by Grand Rapids Disc Golfers United
July
13
Saturday
2024 Summer Heater Doubles Disc Golf Tournament
Doubles
at Madeline Bertrand County Park · Niles, MI
hosted by Madeline Bertrand County Park
July
13
Saturday
Vehicle City Open presented by Discraft (MP40, MA1, MA3, MA50, All Junior Divisions)
at Mott Park DGC · Flint, MI
hosted by Flint Town Flyerz
July
13
Saturday
Aeronautics 2nd Annual Aviation Adventures
B-tier
Added cash: $750
at Stony Creek Metropark · Shelby Township, MI
hosted by Aeronautics Disc Golf
July
14
Sunday
The Midland Open MDGO Gold Event powered by Discraft Day 2 (MA2, MA4, FPO, MPO, PRO40+)
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 4
at Chippewa Banks · Midland, MI
hosted by Chippewa Banks Disc Golf Club
July
14
Sunday
Bear River Rumble
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at River Road Sports Complex · Petoskey, MI
hosted by Northern Waters Series
July
14
Sunday
2024 Disc Baron Series: Farm Classic
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at West Shore Community College · Scottville, MI
hosted by Mason County Disc Golf Org.
July
14
Sunday
2024 Three Course Throwdown
at Mill Creek · Kenockee, MI
hosted by Mill Creek Disc Golf
July
14
Sunday
Vehicle City Open presented by Discraft (MPO,MP50, MA2, MA4, MA40,MA60, All womens divisions)
at Mott Park DGC · Flint, MI
hosted by Flint Town Flyerz
July
20-21
Sat - Sun
Hell's Cracked Open presented by Discraft
B/A-tier
Registrants: 13
at Independence Lake County Park · Whitmore Lake, MI
hosted by Ann Arbor Area Disc Induced Sports Club
July
20
Saturday
Grayling Open
C-tier
Registrants: 3
at Hanson Hills Recreation Area · Grayling, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
July
20
Saturday
The 2nd Annual Partridge Invitational
Doubles
Added cash: $150
Registrants: 2
at Eagle Country · Alpena, MI
hosted by Blake Brancheau
July
20
Saturday
Queens of the Hills - MWS #5
C-tier
Registrants: 5
at Hammond Hill · Hastings, MI
hosted by Hammond Hill DG
July
20
Saturday
Pot of Gold Doubles presented by Torched
Doubles
at Leprechaun Hollows · West Olive, MI
hosted by Leprechaun Hollows
July
20
Saturday
Ducks Creek Doubles #4
Doubles
at Ducks Pond DGC · Capac, MI
hosted by Ducks Pond DGC
July
20
Saturday
Great Lakes Disc Golf Clinic
at Grand Isle Park Rotary Disc Golf Course · Plainfield Township, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
July
21
Sunday
MOB Open
C-tier
at Vienna Park · Temperance, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
July
21
Sunday
2024 Disc Baron Series: Acorn Hills Invitational
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Acorn Hills Disc Golf Center · Manistee, MI
hosted by Mason County Disc Golf Org.
July
21
Sunday
Archival Brewing Open
B-tier
at Grand Isle Park Rotary Disc Golf Course · Plainfield Township, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
July
25
Thursday
A Disc Golf Party
Added cash: $100
Registrants: 16
at Camp Carly · Kingsley, MI
hosted by CJLP LLC - Disc Golf Course Design
July
27
Saturday
The Cadillac Classic
Registrants: 1
at Kenwood Heritage Park · Cadillac, MI
hosted by My Boy Chris's Disc Golf Shop
July
27
Saturday
Pair of guys at Paradise
at Civic Center South · Kingsley, MI
hosted by Northern Masters Doubles
July
27-28
Sat - Sun
DGMT - Discraft Presents The Black Falcon Masters Generated By Grit Discs
B-tier
Added cash: $1,400
at Black Falcon · Kent City, MI
hosted by Callie McMorran Master's Tour
July
27
Saturday
Just Another Disc Golf Tournament presented by Discraft
C-tier
at Jaycee Park · Kentwood, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
July
27
Saturday
2nd Annual Aeronautics Aerial Attack
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 1
at Addison Oaks County Park · Leonard, MI
hosted by Aeronautics Disc Golf
July
27
Saturday
Harambe Open
at Hunts Hideaway · Otisville, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
July
27
Saturday
2024 Disc Baron Series: Mount Pleasant Open Day Presented By Discraft (MPO, FPO, MP50, MA40, MA60, MA2, MA4, FA1-4)
at Deerfield Park · Mt. Pleasant, MI
hosted by Mt Pleasant Disc Golf
July
27
Saturday
David Johnson Memorial
Doubles
at Grand Rapids North Rotary · Belmont, MI
hosted by Brendan Jennings
July
27
Saturday
Sandbagger Classic presented by Cheboygan Brewing
Doubles
at Mistwood Golf Course · Lake Ann, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
July
28
Sunday
2024 Disc Baron Series: Mount Pleasant Open Day Presented By Discraft (MP40, MA1, MA50, MA3, FA40-70)
at Deerfield Park · Mt. Pleasant, MI
hosted by Mt Pleasant Disc Golf
July
28
Sunday
Fly & Dye Trios
Teams
at Ducks Pond DGC · Capac, MI
hosted by Garvey Rd. Flight Shop
August
3
Saturday
Michigan Junior State Championships Presented by Discraft (12 and Under) - 2024
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at Oshtemo Township Park · Kalamazoo, MI
hosted by K'Aces Disc Golf
August
3
Saturday
HomeTeam Cash Dubs at BlueGill
Doubles
Registrants: 38
at BlueGill · Wayland, MI
hosted by Home Team Disc Golf
August
3
Saturday
Cherry Capital Open
C-tier
Registrants: 3
at Hickory Hills · Traverse City, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
August
3
Saturday
Quack Attack - MWS #6 - Presented by MVP Disc Sports
C-tier
at Ducks Pond DGC · Capac, MI
hosted by Ducks Pond DGC
August
4
Sunday
Michigan Junior State Championships Presented by Discraft (18 and Under) - 2024
B-tier
Registrants: 4
at Oshtemo Township Park · Kalamazoo, MI
hosted by K'Aces Disc Golf
August
4
Sunday
2024 Mill Creek Open
at Mill Creek · Kenockee, MI
hosted by Mill Creek Disc Golf
August
6-10
Tue - Sat
2024 PDGA Amateur Disc Golf World Championships Presented by Discraft
Major
at Earl W. Brewer Park · Grand Rapids, MI
hosted by Professional Disc Golf Association
August
10
Saturday
The Revenge of Terrytown
at Sleepy Hollow State Park · Laingsburg, MI
hosted by My Boy Chris's Disc Golf Shop
August
10
Saturday
5th Annual Duncan Aviation - United Way
Doubles
at Territorial Brewing Company · Springfield, MI
hosted by Duncan Aviation United Way
August
11
Sunday
One Hole Challenge 2024
at Detroit Palmer Park · Detroit, MI
hosted by Small City Disc Golf
August
11
Sunday
Turf Toe Open
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Green Lake DiscGolfPark · Interlochen, MI
hosted by Northern Waters Series
August
11
Sunday
Ducks Creek Doubles #5
Doubles
at Mill Creek · Kenockee, MI
hosted by Ducks Pond DGC
August
15-18
Thu - Sun
Camp smash
at SMASH Park · Belding, MI
hosted by Michigan Disc Golf Empire
August
16
Friday
Camp Smash Flex
at SMASH Park · Belding, MI
hosted by Disc Golf Threads
August
17
Saturday
Breakfast, Bubbles, and Birdies - MWS Charity Event
DoublesX
Registrants: 2
at Deerfield Park · Mt. Pleasant, MI
hosted by My Boy Chris's Disc Golf Shop
August
17
Saturday
Trilogy Challenge
Doubles
at The Edge at Riverside Park · Scottville, MI
hosted by Grip N Rip Disc Golf LLC
August
17-18
Sat - Sun
Aeronautics Presents: 2024 A Space Odyssey
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 1
at Addison Oaks County Park · Leonard, MI
hosted by Aeronautics Disc Golf
August
17
Saturday
Upper Peninsula Open
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at Powder Mill DGC · Marquette, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
August
17
Saturday
11th Annual Michigan Senior Olympics Disc Golf Tournament
at Firefighters Park · Troy, MI
hosted by Motor City Chain Gang
August
17
Saturday
Juniors Farmyard Fling : Essential Disc Juniors Series
at Old Farm Park · Grand Rapids (Kentwood), MI
hosted by Essential Discs
August
18
Sunday
16th Annual Birthday Classic
Doubles
at Independence Lake County Park · Whitmore Lake, MI
hosted by Ann Arbor Area Disc Induced Sports Club
August
18
Sunday
MOB Roll & Throw Tourney
C-tier
at Rolling Hills County Park · Ypsilanti, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
August
18
Sunday
Straight Out of Cramton - Women's Event
at Cramton Park DGC · Lapeer, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
August
24-25
Sat - Sun
Discraft's CCR Open Fueled By Great Lakes Disc - Ams
A-tier
at Burchfield Park · Holt, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
August
24
Saturday
Aging Aces
at Almira Township Park · Lake Ann, MI
hosted by Northern Masters Doubles
August
24-25
Sat - Sun
Stony Creek Championships
Added cash: $750
at Stony Creek Metropark · Shelby Township, MI
hosted by Team Stony
August
24
Saturday
Smashin' Birdies - MWS #7
at SMASH Park · Belding, MI
hosted by Disc Golf Threads
August
25
Sunday
2024 THRILLS @ INDY LAKE!!!
C-tier
at Independence Lake County Park · Whitmore Lake, MI
hosted by South Side DG
August
25
Sunday
Fly & Dye Classic
at Mill Creek · Kenockee, MI
hosted by Garvey Rd. Flight Shop
August
30-1
Fri - Sun
Discraft's CCR Open Fueled By Great Lakes Disc (DGPT Q-Series)
A-tier
Added cash: $7,500
Registrants: 48
at Burchfield Park · Holt, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
September
2
Monday
This Little Piggy Stayed Home
C-tier
Added cash: $50
Registrants: 3
at NorthRidge Church · Plymouth, MI
hosted by Huron Valley
September
2
Monday
DGLO Flex - Independence Lake East
C-tier
at Independence Lake County Park · Whitmore Lake, MI
hosted by Ledgestone
September
2
Monday
DGLO Flex - Independence Lake West
C-tier
at Independence Lake County Park · Whitmore Lake, MI
hosted by Ledgestone
September
3
Tuesday
DGLO Flex - Hudson Mills Monster
C-tier
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by Ledgestone
September
4
Wednesday
DGLO Flex - Hudson Mills Original
C-tier
Registrants: 2
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by Ledgestone
September
5-8
Thu - Sun
2024 Discraft's Great Lakes Open Admission Pass
Registrants: 48
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by Ledgestone
September
5
Thursday
DGLO Flex - Black Locust Green
C-tier
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by Ledgestone
September
5
Thursday
DGLO Flex - Black Locust Blue
C-tier
Registrants: 2
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by Ledgestone
September
5-8
Thu - Sun
DGPT+ 2024 Discraft Great Lakes Open presented by Gerrit J Verburg
Disc Golf Pro Tour
Added cash: $65,000
Registrants: 166
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by Ledgestone
September
6-8
Fri - Sun
2024 Discraft's Great Lakes Open presented by Gerrit J Verburg
A-tier
Registrants: 108
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by Ledgestone
September
7
Saturday
2024 Grand Rapids Disc Golfers United Club Championship
Doubles
at Earl W. Brewer Park · Grand Rapids, MI
hosted by Grand Rapids Disc Golfers United
September
13-15
Fri - Sun
Third Coast Championship - Sponsored by Westside Discs
B-tier
at Lake Township Park · Bridgman, MI
hosted by Sand Ridge Disc Golf Club
September
14
Saturday
4th Annual A3Disc Tournament of Champions
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by Ann Arbor Area Disc Induced Sports Club
September
14
Saturday
4th Annual E47 Championship
Registrants: 1
at Riverview Grasslands · Riverview, MI
hosted by Elite 47 DGC
September
14
Saturday
Kalamazoo Ladies Classic - MWS Finals!
C-tier
Registrants: 12
at Oshtemo Township Park · Kalamazoo, MI
hosted by K'Aces Disc Golf
September
14
Saturday
Hammond Hill Tough Person Challenge 2024 presented by Discraft
C-tier
at Hammond Hill · Hastings, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
September
14
Saturday
2nd Annual Mike Campbell Memorial Skills challenge
at Mike Campbell ll Memorial DGC · Marine City, MI
hosted by Disc Fam Disc Golf
September
14
Saturday
Rocky Top Open
C-tier
at Rocky Top Farms · Ellsworth, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
September
14
Saturday
Kiwanis Juniors Jamboree : Essential Discs Juniors Series
C-tier
Registrants: 4
at Kiwanis Outdoor Center · Battle Creek, MI
hosted by Essential Discs
September
14
Saturday
Throw Proud x Queer Disc Golf "Allied Voices" series #2
at Rolling Hills County Park · Ypsilanti, MI
hosted by Throw Proud
September
15
Sunday
Road Commissioner Classic
Registrants: 1
at Cass Benton Hills · Northville, MI
hosted by Huron Valley
September
15
Sunday
Running Into Fall
Registrants: 2
at The Runway DGC · Alma, MI
hosted by My Boy Chris's Disc Golf Shop
September
15
Sunday
Trilogy Challenge XI
Registrants: 3
at Firefighters Park · Troy, MI
hosted by Team64 Michigan
September
15
Sunday
2024 BIG BEAVER OPEN!!!
C-tier
at Willow Metropark · Willow, MI
hosted by South Side DG
September
20-22
Fri - Sun
9th Annual Champions of the Galaxy
Teams
at Hammond Hill · Hastings, MI
hosted by Home Team Disc Golf
September
21
Saturday
The Houghton Lake Classic presented by Gamers Trading Post
C-tier
at Skinner Park · Houghton Lake, MI
hosted by The Woods Disc Golf
September
21
Saturday
Above Par Open
at Goldenrod DGC · Davison, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
September
21
Saturday
2024 Burchfield Open
C-tier
at Burchfield Park · Holt, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
September
21
Saturday
Royal Oak Open
at Wagner Park · Royal Oak, MI
hosted by Motor City Chain Gang
September
21
Saturday
The Battle for Old Farm presented by Discraft
C-tier
Added cash: $100
at Old Farm Park · Grand Rapids (Kentwood), MI
hosted by Grand Rapids Disc Golfers United
September
21
Saturday
Flip Citizens Summer League Party
at Flip City · Shelby, MI
hosted by FLIP CITIZENS
September
21
Saturday
Putts & Pints
at Right Brain Brewery · Traverse City, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
September
28
Saturday
Old Logs
at Log Lake Park · Kalkaska, MI
hosted by Northern Masters Doubles
September
28
Saturday
2nd Annual Cannabis Doubles
Doubles
at Crooked Cherry Acres · Mancelona, MI
hosted by Grip N Rip Disc Golf LLC
September
28
Saturday
Spring Valley Open presented by Discraft
C-tier
at Spring Valley Park · Kalamazoo, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
September
28-29
Sat - Sun
Northern Michigan Championship
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 1
at Hickory Hills · Traverse City, MI
hosted by Northern Waters Series
September
28-29
Sat - Sun
Ducks Creek Doubles Championship 2024
Doubles
at Ducks Pond DGC · Capac, MI
hosted by Ducks Pond DGC
September
28
Saturday
39th Annual Fall Disc Golf Derby
at Madeline Bertrand County Park · Niles, MI
hosted by Madeline Bertrand County Park
September
28
Saturday
Michigan Ladies Throw Pink Championship Driven by Innova
C-tier
at Black Falcon · Kent City, MI
hosted by Casey Kroll
September
29
Sunday
Robert Morris Cup presented by Discraft
C-tier
at Robert Morris · Kalamazoo, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
October
5-6
Sat - Sun
DGMT - Stony Creek Open
A-tier
Added cash: $3,000
at Stony Creek Metropark · Shelby Township, MI
hosted by Team Stony
October
5
Saturday
Fall in Sanford
at The Jungle · Sanford, MI
hosted by My Boy Chris's Disc Golf Shop
October
5
Saturday
Michigan State Championship Doubles - Day One (MPO, FPO, Am1, Am Women)
DoublesX
Added cash: $750
at Burchfield Park · Holt, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
October
5
Saturday
Wilddeer Open
at Deerfield Park · Mt. Pleasant, MI
hosted by Mt Pleasant Disc Golf
October
5
Saturday
Bogeys & Brews presented by Cheboygan Brewing
Doubles
at Elmbrook Golf Course · Traverse City, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
October
5
Saturday
5th Annual Chase N Chains presented by Fisher Disc Golf
at Chase Hammond Golf Course · North Muskegon, MI
hosted by Fisher Disc Golf
October
6
Sunday
Michigan State Championship Doubles - Day Two (Masters, Pro Mixed and Am Mixed, Am2, Am3, Am4)
DoublesX
at Burchfield Park · Holt, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
October
6
Sunday
Party at The Ponds
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Lakeshore · Ypsilanti, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
October
6
Sunday
Fly & Dye Skills Event
at Ducks Pond DGC · Capac, MI
hosted by Garvey Rd. Flight Shop
October
12
Saturday
Ichabod Crane Open
C-tier
at Sleepy Hollow State Park · Laingsburg, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
October
12
Saturday
Firefighter's Finale
at Firefighters Park · Troy, MI
hosted by Motor City Chain Gang
October
12
Saturday
Smashter's Open ( Masters Only )
at SMASH Park · Belding, MI
hosted by Jaypin's Fun Times
October
13
Sunday
2024 FALL THROWDOWN @ STONECO!!!
C-tier
at Whiteford-StoneCo Community Park · Whiteford, MI
hosted by South Side DG
October
19-20
Sat - Sun
13th Annual Smash Memorial
Added cash: $1,000
at SMASH Park · Belding, MI
hosted by Michigan Disc Golf Empire
October
19
Saturday
Fear the Bogeyman Haunted Halloween Doubles
Doubles
at The Edge at Riverside Park · Scottville, MI
hosted by Grip N Rip Disc Golf LLC
October
19
Saturday
The Samuel Garfield Cup presented by Discraft
C-tier
at Garfield Park · Grand Rapids, MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
October
19
Saturday
Wild Wild WIckes
at Wickes Woods · Saginaw, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
October
19
Saturday
Halloween Glow Doubles 2024
Doubles
at Firefighters Park · Troy, MI
hosted by Club Chaos Detroit Disc Golf
October
20
Sunday
Michigan Tournament of Champions
Added cash: $1,000
at Stony Creek Metropark · Shelby Township, MI
hosted by Team Stony
October
20
Sunday
9th Annual Triple Threat Challenge
at Starr-Jaycee Park · Royal Oak, MI
hosted by Small City Disc Golf
October
20
Sunday
Hudson Mills Fall Fling
C-tier
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
October
20
Sunday
Muggle Madness
at Cramton Park DGC · Lapeer, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
October
26
Saturday
Wilson Big Bark Doubles
Doubles
at Holly Woods · Holly, MI
hosted by Black Ace Disc Golf
October
26
Saturday
Bark at the Moon 2024
at Vienna Park · Temperance, MI
hosted by Saucy Disc Golf
October
26
Saturday
Hollywoodstock
at Holly Woods · Holly, MI
hosted by Above Par Disc Golf
October
27
Sunday
Fly & Dye Championship
at Mill Creek · Kenockee, MI
hosted by Garvey Rd. Flight Shop
October
30
Wednesday
Devil's Night Glow Game
Doubles
at Old Farm Park · Grand Rapids (Kentwood), MI
hosted by Great Lakes Disc
November
2
Saturday
Years Last Hoorah
at The Range dgc · Auburn, MI
hosted by My Boy Chris's Disc Golf Shop
November
2
Saturday
Buck Snort Scramble
Teams
at Green Lake DiscGolfPark · Interlochen, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
November
3
Sunday
Turkey Open
Doubles
at River Bends · Utica, MI
hosted by Motor City Chain Gang
November
3
Sunday
Parmelee Park Fall Fling
C-tier
at Parmelee Park · Lambertville, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
November
9
Saturday
Space Race
Registrants: 6
at Leviathan · Ludington, MI
hosted by Grip N Rip Disc Golf LLC
November
9
Saturday
Stars & Stripes Forever
at Holly Woods · Holly, MI
hosted by Black Ace Disc Golf
November
9
Saturday
Cass After Dark 3
at Cass Benton Hills · Northville, MI
hosted by Cass Benton Disc Golf Club
November
10
Sunday
2024 Kick Out The Yams.
C-tier
at Grand Woods Park · Lansing, MI
hosted by Capital City Renegades
November
16
Saturday
Dubs at the Den
Doubles
at Civic Center South · Kingsley, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
November
17
Sunday
Turkey & Chains (Low Entry Fee)
C-tier
at Rolling Hills County Park · Ypsilanti, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
November
24
Sunday
Stone Cold
at Stony Creek Metropark · Shelby Township, MI
hosted by Team Stony
November
29
Friday
Turkeys in Orbit 3 - Doubles Tournament
Doubles
at The Scope at PlaneWave Instruments · Adrian, MI
hosted by Adrian Orbit Disc Golf Club
November
30
Saturday
3 Birdies in a Row
C-tier
Added cash: $100
Registrants: 1
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by Huron Valley
December
8
Sunday
Holiday Hyzer (Low Entry Fee)
C-tier
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
December
14
Saturday
Festivus Fling
Doubles
at Civic Center South · Kingsley, MI
hosted by Aloft Disc Golf
December
15
Sunday
Christmas at Stony
at Stony Creek Metropark · Shelby Township, MI
hosted by Team Stony
December
22
Sunday
Last Chance For Points (Low Entry Fee)
C-tier
Registrants: 1
at Kensington Metropark · Milford, MI
hosted by MOB Disc Golf
December
28
Saturday
Cassius Benton
C-tier
Added cash: $50
Registrants: 1
at Cass Benton Hills · Northville, MI
hosted by Huron Valley
December
28
Saturday
2nd Annual Philside Holiday Dubs
Doubles
at Private course Cracked Farms · BATTLE CREEK, MI
hosted by Battle Creek Disc Golf Club
December
31
Tuesday
A3Disc Club Membership 2024
Registrants: 99
at Hudson Mills Metropark · Dexter, MI
hosted by Ann Arbor Area Disc Induced Sports Club
December
31
Tuesday
Sand Ridge Disc Golf Club Membership 2024
Registrants: 22
at Lake Township Park · Bridgman, MI
hosted by Sand Ridge Disc Golf Club
February
28
Friday
Grand Rapids Disc Golfers United Club Membership 2024
· 2025
Registrants: 34
at Garfield Park · Grand Rapids, MI
hosted by Grand Rapids Disc Golfers United
March
9
Sunday
Aeronautics Aerial Association
· 2025
at Addison Oaks County Park · Leonard, MI
hosted by Aeronautics Disc Golf
We use cookies to improve user experience.
Settings
Cookie Policy ›