2018 Dynamic Discs Glass Blown Open NT (MPO and FPO only)

PDGA logoThu-Sat, April 26-28, 2018 at Jones Park in Emporia, Kansas
Pro-only National Tour · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

2018 Dynamic Discs Glass Blown Open NT (MPO and FPO only) graphic

Staff

Events CoordinatorDoug Bjerkaas

About this tournament

November 7th - Registration opens for MPO / FPO non-US residents at 7PM CST.

November 14th - Registration opens for MPO registrants rated 1000 and higher and FPO participants rated 900 and higher at 7PM CST.

November 21st - Registration opens for MPO registrants rated 970 and higher and FPO participants rated 825 and higher at 7PM CST.

November 28th - Registration opens for any MPO registrants and FPO participants regardless of rating at 7PM CST.

Visit glassblownopen.com for additional details and updated schedule.

Refund policy

IMPORTANT!!
Entries cannot be exchanged/transferred to anyone else.

Players packs will not be received if you are not physically able to check in. ID required.

Players cannot pick up player packs for anyone else.

Players packs will not be given to anyone who withdraws.

Waitlist players who do not get into the event will receive a 100% cash refund minus the $1.34 processing fee from Disc Golf Scene.

Official withdrawals must be made to [email redacted] or submitted through Disc Golf Scene.

Any cancellation before March 1st will receive a full cash refund minus a $5 processing fee.

Cancellations in March will receive a full cash refund minus a $5 processing fee ONLY if your spot is filled from the waitlist. If the spot is not filled, you may choose between a 50% cash refund or a 65% refund in merchandise credit to www.DynamicDiscs.com.

Cancellations from April 1st to April 14th will receive a full cash refund minus a $5 processing fee ONLY if your spot is filled from the waitlist. If the spot is not filled, you may choose between a 25% cash refund or a 40% refund in merchandise credit to www.DynamicDiscs.net.

Cancellations after April 14th will receive a full cash refund minus a $5 processing fee ONLY if your spot is filled from the waitlist. If the spot is not filled, you will receive no refund.

Any player who fails to officially withdraw receives NO refund.

Locations

Jones Park
Emporia, KS   Get Directions
Swope Park
Cottonwood Falls, KS   Get Directions

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/33792
Open
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Eagle Wynne McMahon535654163$5,000
2Drew Gibson535655164$2,500
2Richard Wysocki535952164$2,500
4Simon Lizotte535956168$1,750
5Kevin Jones595753169$1,500
6Grady Shue536255170$1,400
7Nathan Doss575955171$1,300
8Colten Montgomery625654172$1,200
9A.J. Risley585758173$1,050
9Nathan Sexton585560173$1,050
11Gregg Barsby605856174$850
11Paul McBeth565860174$850
13Miles Seaborn635656175$700
14Andrew Presnell566162179$640
14Austin Hannum585863179$640
14Jordan Castro576062179$640
17Henrik Johansen606258180$620
18Andrew Marwede606061181$590
18Izak McDonald635860181$590
18JohnE McCray645859181$590
18Joshua Anthon606061181$590
18Paul Ulibarri616060181$590
23Emerson Keith676154182$545
23Jeff Renner616259182$545
23Jeremy Koling626753182$545
23Peter McBride646058182$545
27Bartosz Kowalewski606360183$495
27Chris Dickerson606756183$495
27Coda Hatfield616260183$495
27James Conrad616161183$495
27Nick Wood626259183$495
32Garrett Gurthie656059184$450
32Jared Neal676354184$450
32Luke Humphries616162184$450
32Nikko Locastro656059184$450
36Chris Clemons616361185$420
36Devan Owens606758185$420
36Weston Isaacs606263185$420
39Austin Turner616659186$380
39Eric McCabe546765186$380
39Henry Dissell616362186$380
39Jason Hebenheimer636063186$380
39Noah Meintsma646359186$380
44Dylan Horst616561187$350
45Joel Freeman586664188$335
45Zane Letts695960188$335
47Cory Sharp626364189$320
48Benjamin Callaway656362190$300
48Justin Bilodeau715960190$300
48Michael Florey646561190$300
51Dustin Keegan666659191$261
51J.C. Kester616961191$261
51Jonathan Fletcher656561191$261
51Philo Brathwaite646166191$261
51Ryan Nyc656066191$261
51Zackeriath Johnson636563191$261
57Jacob Mott636366192$246
57Jeffrey Bryk606567192$246
57Patrick Blazek636762192$246
60Alex Russell696163193$237
60Benjamin Wiggins636070193$237
60Jerome Knott646762193$237
60Micah Funderburgh646762193$237
64Kyle Webster617657194$231
64Robin Villman626765194$231
64Stephen Schroeder656564194$231
64Zachary Newhouse636368194$231
64Ziggy Bierekoven646565194$231
69Brandon Oatman646566195$168
69Brendan Orwig607065195$168
69Cooper Arnold626370195$168
69Eric Oakley686958195$168
69Jake Lauber746358195$168
69Marshall Blanks626667195$168
69Ryan Orton646764195$168
69Zach Melton597066195$168
77Ryan Anderson666466196
78Brandon Cawthorne716462197
78Chris Tellesbo676565197
78James Chamberlain666764197
78Nate Perkins647162197
78Peter Bures666368197
78Shawn Sullivan656666197
84James Hufford666963198
84Preston Johnson686862198
86Bryan Freese636967199
86Chris Eads686962199
86Christian Olsen666865199
86George Smith587269199
86John Jones657361199
86Linus Carlsson646966199
86Robbie Olson696862199
86Russell Jessop666667199
94Ashton Kroenlein666767200
94Isaac Heinen626870200
94Nichles O. Potts667064200
94Nicholas Duran627365200
98Kesler Martin646770201
98Landen Fledderjohn697161201
98Matt Jackson637167201
98Nathan Allton656571201
98Sam Michaels707358201
98Steven Jacobs636969201
98Tanner Helm706665201
98Tyler Jeffery656967201
106AJ Carey687064202
106Daniel Lindahl746365202
106Henrik Vännström647068202
106Jeremy Harvey667066202
106Zachary Hardham726466202
111Andrew Wiler676868203
111Kevin Shaffer706766203
111Trevor Wilkerson666869203
114Jeremy Farnsworth617964204
114Nicholas Rowton766464204
114Nick Whited726765204
114Tristan Lucerne686571204
118Alex Berg686572205
118Billy Engel696769205
118Cameron Sheehan626974205
118Magnus Dunder696967205
118Nate Metzler696868205
118Ryan Wilking687364205
118Seth Wood686869205
125Thomas Gilbert626975206
125Tommy Arianoutsos736667206
127Jacob Armbrust707067207
127Matt Bell717165207
127Ryan Heeti687564207
130Alan Wagner657172208
130Cody Prugger696970208
130Mario Short756667208
133Chris Zagone676973209
133Justin Starks646976209
135Andrew Dominguez676776210
135Cory Obermeyer716574210
135Johan Davidsson676974210
135Lucas Potts726672210
135Ralf Rogov687369210
135Tommy Agent667668210
141Kyle McClure746869211
142Brian Shintaku697469212
142Coby Guice727169212
142Cody Taplin736574212
142J.C. Mitchell657572212
146Ben Stafford637575213
146Daniel Sweet746871213
146David Potts726972213
146Joseph Bruno717270213
146Rick Steehler686976213
151David Johansen727072214
151Nick Lopez717370214
151Sean Jumbo Slice Roggiero697372214
151Slim Belcher687076214
155Jake Lazzo737369215
155Lance Brown667475215
155Richard Little717569215
158Douglas Huff737272217
158Lee Letts717076217
160Chris Wojciechowski787070218
161Marion Kull686983220
161Tim Mitchell697378220
161Viktor Johansen806773220
164Chris Richard687878224
164Steven Dodge737180224
166Benjamin Smith787473225
167Curtis Cooper707978227
168Ricardo Martinez757677228
169Thomas Malone777973229
170Tyler Jessop707783230
171Roderick Plumley797678233
172Fletch Kuehne827578235
173Jesse Buchanan788279239
173Nick Walker777983239
175Joseph Lowe837584242
176Joe Dirt Douglass787690244
177Taylor Pennington6773-140
178Crispin Carrasco7071-141
179Ryan Knuth7173-144
180Robert Craig7076-146
181William Lister7275-147
182Cody Greenfield7674-150
183Dominic Vassari7683-159
184Brian Cole72--72
Open Women
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Paige Pierce536153167$2,000
2Lisa Fajkus585853169$1,400
3Sarah Hokom595754170$1,000
4Emily Beach585759174$575
4Jessica Weese605757174$575
6Ellen Widboom596159179$400
6Valarie Jenkins616058179$400
6Zoe Andyke626057179$400
9Kona Star Panis626157180$287
9Madison Walker626256180$287
11Paige Bjerkaas646057181$250
12Lauren Butler576362182$195
12Nicole Bradley586559182$195
14Sai Ananda626856186$185
15Catrina Allen636658187$177
15Rebecca Cox547063187$177
17Andrea Meyers586367188
18Elaine King616662189
19Jennifer Allen646660190
19Nicole Young666757190
21Colleen Thompson606962191
22Melody Waibel616566192
23Sarah Gilpin666464194
24Des Reading706461195
24Kristy Moore627063195
26Sydney Wallenfelsz676564196
27Jennifer Wheeling677061198
27Missy Gannon637164198
27Nicole Dionisio677160198
30Denise Cameron637466203
31Erin Griepsma717262205
31Kaylee Kincaid666970205
33Marla Tuttle707561206
34Kelly Tucker737364210
35Angelina Videtto707467211
36Tina Stanaitis6670-136