Maverick DG: Free State Fling 2020 presented by INNOVA

PDGA logoSaturday, October 10, 2020 at Bloomington DGC in Clinton, Kansas
Pro C-tier / Amateur B-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Maverick DG: Free State Fling 2020 presented by INNOVA graphic

About this tournament

2 rounds of 18 holes on shotgun start. Approximately 1 hour lunch break in between rounds.
Lunch will be available for purchase at The Clinton Store, less than 5 minutes from TD central.

Refund policy

Maverick Disc Golf is responsible for all refunds/cancellations. DGScene and PayPal fees are non-refundable. Refunds 7 days or more will receive full entry fee (not processing fees) refunded. Refund requests from 6 days before up until 7pm 10/08/20 will receive refunds less a $5 handling fee. No refunds will be issued after 7pm 10/08/20. No call, no show at event will forfeit player pack and refund. Late arrival after the player meeting has started will cause you to be scratched from the event. (https://www.pdga.com/rules/competition-manual/104)

Waitlist policy: If you are on the wait list and don't get in, you'll get a full refund less the $1.34 paid to dgscene for their fees. When an opening becomes available, it is filled from the waitlist first. If you are on the waitlist, you can request a refund at any time and get a full refund less the $1.34. Once you are on the normal registration list, the above refund policy applies as long as it is before registration ends. When registration closes, and you are still on the waitlist, you will automatically receive a refund.

Location

Pictures

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/44557
Open
Round 1: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
Round 2: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Cody Zirkle5355108$182
2Justin Farrell5355108$124
3Eriq Roberts5855113$86
4Daniel Roman5955114$63
5Benjamin Sorensen6156117$26
5Zachary Owen5859117$26
7Erik Bolton6058118
7Jordan Renzelman6454118
9Nick Altieri6858126
10Frank Weaver III6464128
10Jake Lazzo5870128
Advanced
Round 1: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
Round 2: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Aaron Hieb5254106$69
2David Allen6054114$48
2Trevor Hastert5559114$48
4Sergio Valenzuela5858116$36
5Calon Houston-Patton5760117$29
6Kevin Rieger5861119$20
6Matt Brock5861119$20
6Thomas Ostaszewski5762119$20
9Kirby Boehm5862120$14
10Nicholas Earling5964123
11Beau Waters6559124
11Ryan Cecil6361124
13Jonathan Harris6263125
13William Trimble6461125
15Nicholas Eldringhoff6761128
16Dalton Lawson6564129
16Jake Gorrell7059129
18Bubba Suchanek6763130
19Jason Flook6575140
Amateur 40+
Round 1: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
Round 2: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Christian Eikermann5757114$47
2Chris Stoddard6059119$28
3Mark Nature Man Miller6560125$18
3Mitch Bonjour6164125$18
5Matthew Jenkins6264126
6Lawrence Dixon6467131
7Robert Uitts7368141
Intermediate
Round 1: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
Round 2: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1ROBERT A ZERNICKOW6160121$35
2Joe Kirkwood6363126$32
3Justin Tils5870128$30
4Aaron D Nickel6465129$23
4Dustin Pope6663129$23
4Michael Armstrong6366129$23
4Sean Branigan6465129$23
8Kyle Boge6862130$15
8Matt Campbell6961130$15
10Charles Bronstein7061131$12
11David Souter6666132
12Bryan Clark7063133
13Derek Uhlman6668134
13Jonathan Tebbe6767134
15Christopher L Ermey6769136
15Joel Stratton6967136
17TRAVIS MICHAEL MCKEAN6968137
18Matthew Schulz7068138
19Clay Ladish7168139
20Bryan Beach6973142
21Neil Killian65888953
Recreational
Round 1: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
Round 2: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Luke Stuhlsatz6765132
2Adam Turvey6963132
3Ryan Benton6767134
3Tyler Wolf6767134
5Brandon Birdsall7065135
5Cory Lucas6669135
7Aaron Hazlett7363136
7Huntyr Schwegman7462136
7Noah Kangas6967136
10Justin Klumpe7067137
11Jon Stoppel7069139
11Michael Verdict7069139
13Beau Bemis6972141
14Brent McDowell7666142
15Daniel Eichenberger7272144
16Alonso Portillo7669145
17DREW E DOBBELEARE7076146
18Peter Monsour IV7673149
18Tom Thompson7673149
20Anthony Lopez7476150
21JP Davis7677153
21John Fowler7776153
23Sebastian Fortunato7681157
24Matt Andersen8277159
24Travis Templeton9069159
26Leonel Gonzalez9083173
Advanced Women
Round 1: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
Round 2: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Megan Barber8181162$32
2Victoria Earling8578163
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
Round 2: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Anna Hare8275157$11
Recreational Women
Round 1: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
Round 2: Bloomington DGC - FSF 2020 Par 59, 7272', 18 holes, par 59
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Allison Mabe8382165
2Rebecca Stockbauer92-92