Lunacy X Sponsored by Latitude 64 and Großen Bart Brewery

PDGA logoSaturday, October 6, 2018 at Clark Centennial Park in Longmont, Colorado
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Lunacy X Sponsored by Latitude 64 and Großen Bart Brewery graphic

About this tournament

Lunacy enters into it's tenth year! This one will be very special, don't miss out! Registration goes live on August 20th at 7pm.

PDGA event URL: https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/37850

Refund policy

Long's Peak Disc Golf Club is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Locations

Loomiller
Longmont, CO   Get Directions

Final Results

Open
Round 1: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Loomiller - Lunacy X Loomiller Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Sunday, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Joe Rovere494663158$700
2Nick Hanson545459167$425
3Michael Gomez565556167$425
4Tristan Lucerne535164168$257
5Kyle Griffin495861168$257
6Patrick Blazek515959169$175
7Tristan Tanner545363170$145
8Connor Mitts535662171$125
9Shawn Sullivan525862172$115
10Ethan Boyd535566174
11Luis Yanez565961176
12Scott Wiant516264177
13Alexander Krause615661178
14Joshua Sappenfield555966180
15Sean Stover565867181
16Clifford Davis526366181
17Jason DeHerrera526764183
18JC Kester586067185
19Nicholas Vigil576266185
20Josh Bergquist555972186
21Patrick Reddick565872186
22Adam White525976187
23Justin Holmes607276208
Pro Masters 40+
Round 1: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Loomiller - Lunacy X Loomiller Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Sunday, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Chris Thomas535561169$480
2Travis Stowell535367173$335
3Jimmie Solis525866176$225
4Jon Boothe575964180$175
5Kyle O'Neill565471181$140
6Joe Klosky556365183$50
7Williams Cantrell606162183$50
8Joseph Corban556468187
9Tom Clinkenbeard595971189
10Jason McConnell576468189
11Jeff Cornish586470192
12Trey Blackburn577070197
13Florian Pfender637273208
14Ryan Morrow53688881009
Pro Masters 50+
Round 1: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Loomiller - Lunacy X Loomiller Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Sunday, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Geoff Hungerford545268174$260
2Vinnie El Leftino536766186$155
3Mark Brown626471197
4Markus Alt686268198
Pro Masters Women 40+
Round 1: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Loomiller - Lunacy X Loomiller Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Sunday, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Karen Sattler637677216$230
2Carla Akers8179-160
Advanced
Round 1: Loomiller - Lunacy X Loomiller Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Sunday, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Lee Rivers585663177
2Josiah Griffin595960178
3Josh Lowenguth596168188
4Lance Mead645769190
5Keegan Remsen635968190
6Chris Ogram646169194
7Dane Volkel656168194
8Devin Lance646468196
9John Seng706367200
10Daniel Jones676175203
Amateur Masters 40+
Round 1: Loomiller - Lunacy X Loomiller Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Sunday, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Will Leeroy Jenkins605766183
2Damon Henry606066186
3Sjarief Contessa625972193
4Jay Stroud656075200
5Gary Meisner706572207
Amateur Masters 50+
Round 1: Loomiller - Lunacy X Loomiller Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Sunday, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1David Lowell645869191
2Michael Hawkins676473204
3Steve O'Neill746877219
4David Volkel808185246
Intermediate
Round 1: Loomiller - Lunacy X Loomiller Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Sunday, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Truc Nguyen625969190
2Shyam Dhruv625874194
3Glenn Martin655972196
4Andrew Melton636373199
5Joe Galkin716178210
6Maxwell Dahlgren697076215
7Daniel Meeks917093254
Recreational
Round 1: Loomiller - Lunacy X Loomiller Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Sunday, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Keypher Gough636573201
2Eric Schmidt696273204
3Aaron Miller686475207
4Tyler Coyle706474208
5Ken Keene695981209
6Dennis Hall766373212
7Erik Hansen706974213
8Scott Conners677277216
9Jeff Jones737475222
10Shaunessy O'Brien756392230
11Pete Zaragoza837374230
12Steven Hackenburg807678234
13Shawna McGillicuddy10296112310
14Ed Carey8674-160
Advanced Women
Round 1: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Loomiller - Lunacy X Loomiller Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Sunday, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Alessandra Dorato728285239
2Amy Sindler778688251
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Loomiller - Lunacy X Loomiller Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Saturday, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Clark Centennial Park - Lunacy X Centennial Sunday, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Nicole Knudsen828094256
2Maui Shipkey868090256
3Ashley Bergquist888388259
4Haili Holub9288102282
5Brittany Burgan9297120309