Peace Bridge Highland Open - Pro F/J/Ma divs - 2x FA3 spots left!

PDGA logoSunday, September 12, 2021 at Highland Nordic in Collingwood, Ontario
C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Peace Bridge Highland Open - Pro F/J/Ma divs - 2x FA3 spots left! graphic

Staff

Tournament DirectorPatrick McCauley
Tournament Central ManagerSarah Campbell

About this tournament

2 rounds of 21-hole competitive disc golf!
over $15,000 in cash/prizes/player packs to be won! (Including 2$k TOP LINK Ace Pot)
Part of 4 Fathers Brewing co. Ontario Club Tour

VOLUNTEER SPOTTERS ARE NEEDED TO MAKE THIS EVENT RUN!
Please Contact me directly to offer a friend/partner to help out on the day and they
will receive a free volunteers pack!

NOTE: In order to support women in the sport - more positions will be given priority to Any Female Division on sign up and Wait-lists, and PEACE BRIDGE reserves the right to alter Wait-list Orders on Sunday to Fill-up a women's card. Sorry guys!
All Divisions require a minimum of 3 players (Jrs excluded). The TD will adjust player divisions accordingly.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COST BREAKDOWN: (aprox)

Property/Event Fee $15.00
Insurance/PDGA $0.75
Services/Materials $7.00
Labour/Deliveries $4.50
DGS fee $0.62

Pro Payout: $57.13
AM Prizes/Packs: $37.13
Advanced Ams get a $35 PP & MASSIVE Prize Value
Basic Ams get a $55 PP & Standard Prize Value

TOTAL VALUE : PRO PURSE $2577
(BOTH DAYS) AM Prize Pool $10,914.66 + Bountys
more cash and prizes to be added as sponsors come in
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PEACE BRIDGE FOUNDATION:

The tournament will also help launch my new foundation that is designed to build courses in regions that do not yet have disc golf and are located in places that were/are divided in a historically significant way Eg) bordering regions/countries

The goal -to build the peace bridge, in the form of disc golf - and to promote our sport as a way to break down barriers and bring us closer into the future with a sport that could one day be as accessible as soccer around the world!
_______________________________________________________________________
SPONSORSHIPS AVAIL.
There will be many sponsorship packages available for holes/prizes/merch etc. get in touch if you would be interested in adding to any of these enhancements!

Refund policy

Peace Bridge Disc Golf Foundation is responsible for all refunds/cancellations (minus your transaction fees) must be made 2 weeks in advance to guarantee refund

Location

Highland Nordic
Collingwood, ON   Get Directions

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/52540
Open
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Chris Ozolins5754111$334
2Greg Grootenboer5657113$228
3Brayden Jones6164125$158
4James Duong6562127$116
5Thomas Hums6960129$92
6Brian Gould6566131
7Bryan McDonald6567132
8Chris Brown6868136
9Adam Gowland6869137
10Jeff Berda7167138
11Ron Bahen7072142
Pro 40+
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Casey Forbes6764131$209
2Craig Ireland6764131$125
3Jason Paasila6965134
3Joel McEwen6668134
Pro 50+
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1John MacLeod6563128$156
2Marty Van Zandwyk7662138$93
3Vern Lepine6871139
Open Women
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Colleen McInnes6069129$261
2Kat Johnson6967136$156
3Erica Tucker7166137
4Briana Ainsley6871139
5Alicia Hums7976155
Amateur 40+
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Josh Mace5571126
2Alec Arsenault6068128
3Jacob Goldfarb5871129
3Michael Lewis6168129
5Wesley Watt6271133
6Darrel Nantais6075135
7Chris Mehes6775142
8Andrew Chronopoulos6479143
9Mark McQuillan6579144
10Rob Myall6481145
10Scott Hansen6283145
12Jamie Millar6680146
12Marlon Canales7076146
14Nick Smith7079149
15Paul Harnack7482156
15Tom Kelly7680156
17Richard Smykal8081161
17Thomas Woyzbun7487161
19Mark Dilworth7797174
Amateur 60+
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Laurie Dotto5853111
2Carlo Furgiuele6260122
3Michael Renton7070140
4Dan Gilbert7071141
5Roger Fex7876154
Novice
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Kyle Bradey5853111
2Dustin McKnight6467131
3Peter Paik6468132
4Jamie Allen7162133
4Nicholas Klowak6568133
6Kyle Robinson6767134
6Peter Marinakos6569134
8Chris Gardner8175156
Advanced Women
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Lisa Eschli8176157
2Darlene Teall8479163
3Allison Radich8977166
4Holly Fleming8384167
5Jane Logan8289171
Amateur Women 55+
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jane Anderson-Renton6563128
2Melinda Myall6864132
3Karen Dotto6972141
4Pam Lepine7072142
5Donna McLean-Snyder8886174
Intermediate Women
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jessica Goulet6770137
2Rachel Dubeau7267139
3Heather Gilmour7771148
4Eavan O'Brien7377150
5Melissa Morlidge7873151
6Lindsay Pattison7977156
7Ana Goulet8478162
8Danielle Mans8087167
Recreational Women
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Megan Scott6861129
2Mandy Fall8066146
3Janaina Vieira8479163
Novice Women
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Carolyn Baltrunas7168139
2Michelle Vivar7779156
3Samantha Holmes8278160
4Joyce Ma107103210
Junior 15
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Alejandro Diaz Yana5655111
2Sam Chronopoulos6256118
3Michael Turley7869147
4Eleanor Cunningham8887175
Junior 10
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Sergio Ricky Diaz Yana6870138