The Maynard part 3

PDGA logoSaturday, September 26, 2020 at The Pines at Shenango Lake in Hermitage, Pennsylvania
C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

The Maynard part 3 graphic

Staff

Tournament DirectorTrevor Murphy
Assistant Tournament DirectorWes Anslinger

About this tournament

2 Round PDGA C-Tier at The Pines DGC

Remembering our friend and family member Dan Weber (aka Maynard)
with 2 rounds in The Pines!

First Round CTP's donated by Anhyzer Designs for each division.

This is not a fundraiser or a memorial, but a great way to remember our fallen friends and celebrate them the only way we know how. I didn't want this event to be sad. I want it to be a celebration. Let's have a great time as we play The Maynard!

Player pack to include a Tournament Stamped Dynamic Disc and other goodies Yet TBD.


ALL PLAYERS
We will provide 1 paper scorecard per Hole as a Back Up for each Round.
We are asking players to use the PDGA Live Scoring APP.

Link:
http://pdga.com/Score

The "Access Code" will be Printed on the Scorecard. The player at the TOP of the Card will be in charge of the Scorecard making it to the Hole prior to Tee Off, The card can then agree on who will take the Paper Score and who will us the PDGA Live Scoring.

This will all be explained in the Player Meeting Video upcoming

Tee Layouts:

Round 1: Red Tees All Divisions

Round 2:
MA1, MA40, MA2 - White Tees
MA3, FA2, MA60, FA4, MA4 - Red Tees

More info to come.

OUT OF BOUNDS per Hole:
#1 - Road to Left on or Over. Roped Creek is a Hazard with No Penalty. However you must play from the Drop Zone any time you are completely in the Roped Hazard area.
#2 - No OB
#3 - On and or Over Parking Lot and Road. Restroom and Pathways.
#4 - No OB
#5 - No OB - Tee Sign is not Correct
#6 - Past Fence behind basket
#7 - Road to Left of Fairway
#8 - Past Fence behind basket
#9 - No OB
#10 - No OB
#11 - Road Behind Basket
#12 - No OB
#13 - Soccer Field to Right of Fairway
#14A - NO OB
#14 - Road to Right of Fairway, On or Over. (Tee Area of #15 is OB)
#15 - Tall Grass along Left Side of Fairway and Behind Basket (Will be marked 9/14)
#16 - Roped Creek behind basket. Drop Zone behind basket.
#17 - No OB
#18 - Road to left of Fairway and Behind Basket. On or Over.

Refund policy

Shenango Valley Disc Golf Alliance is responsible for all refunds/cancellations.

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/43641
Advanced
Round 1: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
Round 2: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 White Tee, 19 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Hunter Robbins5764121
2Alex Williamson5964123
3B. J. Reiher6165126
4Brian Campbell6266128
4Garrett Gustafson5870128
6Salim Khalife6470134
Amateur 40+
Round 1: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
Round 2: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 White Tee, 19 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2Total
1David Sileo5562117
2Tim Kramer5962121
3Bill Flynn6169130
4Larry Bright6468132
4Michael Williams6567132
6Eric H6172133
7Greg Hamilton6572137
8Joe Thornburg6772139
9Wes Anslinger6675141
10Robin WW6578143
Amateur 60+
Round 1: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
Round 2: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Tom Moeller6462126
2Kevin Mueller6561126
3'Stormin' Norman Reiher7373146
Intermediate
Round 1: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
Round 2: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 White Tee, 19 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Mike Ewan6161122
2Caleb Carrow6163124
3Tim Rastetter6066126
4Kevin Sines6069129
4Ray Heltsley6069129
4Seth B6366129
7Sam Moore6268130
8Jason Stoner6071131
8Matt Schultz6368131
10Kevin Dale6270132
10Luke Weber6171132
10Micah Beideman6270132
13Derek Armstrong6370133
13Liam Russell6370133
15Cameron Weber6669135
15Forrest Huebner6372135
17Josh Evans6871139
18Benjamin Zebrasky7071141
18Ken McGuire6972141
20Doug Cloutier6974143
20James Smith7073143
20Josh Hoehn6578143
23Dave Wolfrey7176147
24Randy Kelley7080150
25Brenton Cakebread11266178
Recreational
Round 1: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
Round 2: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Billy Herman5860118
2Gerald Haynes6562127
2Richard Klumph6166127
4Nathan Bowersox6565130
4Pete Paredes6763130
6Patrick Williams6767134
7Steve Buckingham7065135
8Paul Scarpato6670136
9James Dorko6473137
10Mark T Fobes7069139
11James Flatt6971140
11Titus Yoder7070140
13Christopher Gillis7174145
14Preston Yoder7772149
15Spencer M.9364157
Novice
Round 1: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
Round 2: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Pat Fortunato7169140
2Douglas Pollock7475149
2Kevin Richardson7871149
4James Lohry7877155
5Dustin Rastetter8379162
Intermediate Women
Round 1: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
Round 2: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Jane Adams Sileo6970139
2Eleen Alfonso7171142
3Kristen Kaczmarek6975144
4Susan L Guiciardi8174155
5Chris Vavro8787174
Novice Women
Round 1: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
Round 2: The Pines at Shenango Lake - The Pines SVDGO 2019 Red Tee, 19 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Mary Ellen Moeller8086166
2Kimberly Curzi8894182