Maverick DG: McLouth Disc Golf Tournament sponsored by InZone Disc Golf

PDGA logoSaturday, March 14, 2020 at Rose Park in McLouth, Kansas
C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Maverick DG: McLouth Disc Golf Tournament sponsored by InZone Disc Golf graphic

About this tournament

Two rounds of 18 holes at Rose Park in McLouth, KS. This is a PDGA Sanctioned C-tier tournament. PDGA membership is not required, but an additional $10 fee will apply to non-memers.

This years McLouth Disc Golf Tournament amateur player packs will include:

InZone Disc Golf Kwik-Stik Mini.

The Kwik-Stik Mini is a great tool to keep in the bag. It is perfect for retrieving discs from creeks, trees, briars, poison ivy, over a fence, in mud, etc. The mini is a simple, compact tool you will never want to be without. No longer will you be searching for a small stick!

Extends out to 10 feet but collapses down to just 18 inches.
Small and light and made of the same surgical stainless steel as the XL version.
The simple but effective hook can reach into places that are tight, dangerous or inaccessible.
Once you carry and use this retriever YOU WILL NEVER WANT TO BE WITHOUT IT!

MSRP - $34.99

Additional merchandise payout for divisions Intermediate or higher.

Registration: http://dgscene.com/mclouthdg2020

https://inzonediscgolf.com/

http://stores.ebay.com/maverickdiscgolf/

Refund policy

Maverick Disc Golf is responsible for all refunds/cancellations. DGScene and PayPal fees are non-refundable. Refunds 7 days or more will receive full entry fee (not processing fees) refunded. Refund requests from 6 days before up until 24 hours before the event (7 am Friday) will receive refunds less a $5 handling fee. No refunds will be issued after 7 am Friday. No call, no show at event will forfeit player pack and refund. Late arrival after the player meeting has started could cause you to be scratched from the event. (https://www.pdga.com/rules/competition-manual/104)

Waitlist policy: If you are on the wait list and don't get in, you'll get a full refund less the $1.34 paid to dgscene for their fees. When an opening becomes available, it is filled from the waitlist first. If you are on the waitlist, you can request a refund at any time and get a full refund less the $1.34. Once you are on the normal registration list, the above applies as long as it is before registration ends. When registration closes, and you are still on the waitlist, you can either show up to see if you get in, or not, it's up to you. Either way, if you don't get in, you'll receive a full refund, less the $1.34.

Location

Rose Park
McLouth, KS   Get Directions

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/43909
Advanced
Round 1: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Kevin Rieger5257109
2Tyler Moison5654110
2Tyler Wright5456110
4Eriq Roberts5457111
4Trevor Hastert5754111
6Zachary Owen5557112
7Brandon Mallett6153114
8Joseph Donley5758115
8William Trimble5956115
10Lee Allen5960119
10Troy Morando5861119
12Brandon Tackett6061121
13Aaron Hieb6361124
14John Wubbels6560125
15Justin Hall6165126
16Devon Eich6465129
17Ty Hedrick6467131
18Jonathan Harris7161132
19Zach Zweig65-65
Amateur 40+
Round 1: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Matt Jenkins6157118
2Mitch Bonjour6158119
3Mark Miller5764121
4Matt Tuttle6461125
5Paul Hirt6264126
6Rob Uitts6267129
7Daniel T Eich6765132
8Barrie Eich6772139
9Neil Killian66-66
9Nick Baumgartner66-66
Amateur 50+
Round 1: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Jared Ink6566131
2Rick Padilla6667133
3Charlie Ballenger6768135
4Dan Moison6276138
5Al McKellips6774141
6Mark Loader7870148
7Scott Ringham73-73
Amateur 60+
Round 1: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Buford Baker5962121
2Omar Bennett6365128
3Mel Joy7370143
4Gary Johnston7582157
5Neils Johnson68-68
6David Eaton73-73
Intermediate
Round 1: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Jason Flook6057117
2Dan Meyers6262124
2Seth Davis6559124
4Bryce Walker6362125
5Abram Brazzle6465129
6Jacob Bowman6764131
7Chris Ermey6671137
8Chad Kelley6872140
9Ric Morando Jr.7372145
10Damion Eich7076146
11Justin Brown8888881776
12Henry Bair60-60
13Seth Nelson68-68
14William Reed70-70
15Armand Eich73-73
Recreational
Round 1: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Aaron Nickel5957116
2Jim Barnard6066126
3Aaron Hedrick6364127
4Justin Klumpe6662128
5Jt Taylor6465129
6Bill Sumerour6667133
6Matthew Schulz6667133
8Steve Meyer7065135
9Adam Goodpasture6968137
10Jeff DeJaynes7171142
11Aaron Hazlett7272144
11Brian Rieschick6678144
11Sam Brazzle7371144
14Travis McKean7471145
15Daniel Millbern7274146
15Tom Thompson7076146
17Ryan Johnston7875153
18DREW E DOBBELEARE8074154
19Ricky PalmerJR8888881776
20Bryan Beach69-69
20Jeremiah Shipley69-69
22Jed Bair74-74
23Brennan Haag76-76
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Jessie Conroy8076156
2Megan Barber8384167
Junior Girls 18
Round 1: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Rose Park - Tournament layout, Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Ava Meyer9881179