The 26th Annual Texas State Disc Golf Championships Presented by Latitude 64

PDGA logoFri-Sun, March 26-28, 2021 at Lindsey Park in Tyler, Texas
Pro-only PDGA National Tour · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

The 26th Annual Texas State Disc Golf Championships Presented by Latitude 64 graphic
Added cash $15,000

Staff

Tournament DirectorSteven Storrie
Assistant Tournament DirectorRyan Draper
Scoring DirectorBradley Crow

About this tournament

This is the 26th Annual Texas State Disc Golf Championships. This is the first National Tour Event on the PDGA schedule in 2021.

Link to player guide and schedule:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1a9oKZZngKor6mlOUXjca4Gg_oQIyREhP/view?usp=sharing

Refund policy

2021 Texas State Disc Golf Championship Cancellation Policy
PLEASE READ – IMPORTANT!!
Entries cannot be exchanged/transferred to anyone else.
Players packs will not be received if you are not physically able to check in. ID required.
Players cannot pick up player packs for anyone else.
Players packs will not be given to anyone who withdraws.
Wait list players who do not get into the event will receive a 100% cash refund minus the processing fee from DiscGolfScene.com
Official withdrawals must be made to [email redacted] or submitted through DiscGolfScene.com
Any cancellation before March 1 will receive a full cash refund minus a $10 processing fee.
Cancellations between March 1st through March 15th will receive a full cash refund minus a $10 processing fee ONLY if your spot is filled from the wait list. If the spot is not filled, you will receive a 50% refund.
Cancellations from March 16th through March 20 will receive a full cash refund minus a $10 processing fee ONLY if your spot is filled from the wait list. If the spot is not filled you will receive a 25% cash refund. Cancellations after March 20 will receive a full cash refund minus a $10 processing fee ONLY if your spot is filled from the wait list. If the spot is not filled, you will receive no refund.
Any player who fails to officially withdraw receives NO refund.

Location

Pictures

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/47512
Open
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Richard Wysocki555251158$5,000
2Matthew Orum555255162$4,000
3Chris Dickerson535556164$2,505
3Paul Mcbeth565454164$2,505
5Calvin Heimburg555558168$1,400
5Garrett Gurthie565755168$1,400
5Kevin Jones585159168$1,400
8Casey White525661169$1,100
8Eagle McMahon575656169$1,100
8James Conrad555955169$1,100
11Alden Harris585656170$765
11Gregg Barsby585755170$765
11Jeremy Edward Koling526157170$765
11Joel Freeman535760170$765
11Nathan Queen586052170$765
16Austin Hoop585756171$613
16Emerson Keith565461171$613
16Nikko Locastro585360171$613
16Terry Rothlisberger595557171$613
20Alex Russell605558173$545
20Chandler Fry605756173$545
20Colten Montgomery625457173$545
20Kyle Klein615755173$545
24Adam Hammes635259174$490
24Brian Earhart605361174$490
24Brodie Smith575958174$490
24Ezra Robinson595857174$490
24Matt Bell545763174$490
24Nate Perkins595758174$490
24Raven Newsom625656174$490
31Bradley Williams596056175$435
31Chris Clemons605362175$435
31Miles Seaborn605659175$435
31Zach Melton605758175$435
35Christopher Harris615659176$400
35Elijah Bickel616055176$400
35Luke Humphries605957176$400
38Benjamin Callaway585960177$365
38Chandler Kramer595761177$365
38Jason Mathe576258177$365
38Mason Ford606057177$365
42Austin Hannum585862178$338
42Jonathan Nicholson635659178$338
42Kevin Kiefer566260178$338
42Thomas Gilbert565963178$338
46Coda Hatfield615761179$320
46Nolan Grider606158179$320
46Paul Ulibarri575963179$320
49Tanner Girouard625959180$310
50Chase Van Burkleo616357181$303
50Timothy Escobedo Jr645661181$303
52Alan Wagner636059182$235
52Eric Oakley615962182$235
52Isaac Marrs656057182$235
52Jesse Ginthum616160182$235
52John Willis625961182$235
52Michael Hoffman646058182$235
58Aidan Ray Guthrie606261183
58Connor O'Reilly595866183
58Jake Hebenheimer635664183
58Trevon J Crowe606558183
58Zackeriath Johnson645960183
63Ian Burchett665860184
63Noah Meintsma615964184
63Reid Frescura626359184
66Garrett Tapken626261185
66Kennan Johnson636062185
66Luke Samson616163185
66Michael Arauza645962185
66William Schram616163185
71AJ Carey645963186
71Elijah Brown635766186
71Jay Yeti Reading606264186
71Justin Freeman665961186
71Marshall Blanks626262186
76Ezra Aderhold626362187
76Gavin Rathbun646063187
76Mark Chapalonis616561187
79Anthony AP Perkins626264188
79GT Hancock676259188
79Patrick Brown656558188
82James King656262189
83Fredy Meza626761190
83Mason Marchbanks636265190
83Seth Talbott596467190
86Brandon Cawthorne666560191
86Caleb Wilkins666560191
86Nathaniel Weaver606962191
89Jeffery Franklin726258192
89Joey Temali626664192
89Kirk Trevena636465192
92Alex Lyon586768193
92Jordan Smith656365193
94Caleb Sanders646565194
94Erik Knoll696461194
94Jared Stoll606173194
94Tyler Swanson656168194
98David Obrian Stepp646467195
98Jeremy Hunter656664195
98Kyle New606966195
98Marcus Stephens686265195
102Drew Boggs666070196
102Gavin Ossenkop656665196
102Noah Fiveash686365196
102Trent Hadaway686365196
106Aaron Gossage666764197
106Austin Spradlin756062197
106Darrin Wilder656468197
106James Kulinski706562197
106Levi Hancock646370197
111Salem Mhanna666468198
112Alex Berg706366199
112Isaiah Morava676567199
112Loren Lewis667063199
112Matt Odenwelder676864199
112Tommy Koons626374199
117Evan Jolliff716367201
118Joe Bishop716467202
119Daniel Ainsworth646871203
120DEVONTAY BROWN696373205
120Mark Reynolds726568205
122Joey Duckett726965206
122Joey Foran686969206
124Chris Leifeste676972208
125Dylan Steele697268209
125Joshua Brunsmann687170209
125Mark McAlister656975209
125Nicholas Favara726770209
129Anthony Angel637176210
129Anthony Williams716772210
131Jonathan Glass716971211
132Carlton Reynolds697271212
133Brady O'Brien707273215
134Steven Sinclair777171219
135Mitchel Sorrels746878220
136Shea Callahan6261-123
137Chase Steed6562-127
138Louie Garcia6959-128
139Akeem Williams7074-144
140Kyle Griffin69--69
Open Women
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Hailey King606461185$3,000
2Holly Finley616562188$2,000
3Rebecca Cox586863189$1,500
4Alexis Mandujano666263191$1,000
4Catrina Allen626366191$1,000
4Missy Gannon656165191$1,000
7Valerie Mandujano656166192$700
8Jessica Weese616666193$600
9Ohn Scoggins616667194$450
9Sarah Hokom676067194$450
11Paige Pierce646963196$300
12Heather Young686663197$275
13Erika Stinchcomb676467198$250
13Lisa Fajkus636669198$250
13Stephanie Vincent636570198$250
16Kat Mertsch676765199
17Casey Pennington706565200
18Maria Oliva716565201
18Sami Keddington657066201
18Sara Sinclair646968201
21Ellen Widboom667165202
21Krissie Fountain706567202
23Des Reading716666203
24Julie Eagle716966206
25Deann Carey706572207
26Kona Panis656974208
26Stacie Rawnsley687268208
28Hannah McBeth707465209
28Shannon Prendergast677171209
30Jenny Umstead727269213
31Esther Schultz727072214
32Katelyn A Belty806874222
32Rochelle Browning767175222
34Anna Pinter727874224
34Chelsea Harden757574224
36Hali Trevena727578225
37Christina Linthicum---0