Veterans for Vets Fisher House Fundraiser

PDGA logoSaturday, January 18, 2020 at Loriella Park in Spotsylvania, Virginia
Amateur-only C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Veterans for Vets Fisher House Fundraiser graphic

Staff

Tournament DirectorChris Britt
Assistant Tournament DirectorShawn Coover

About this tournament

Layout
1st Rd - White to Short
2nd Rd - White to Short except
(White to Yellow = Hole 2, 6, 9, 12, 16)
18 = Red to Red

STARTING 14 JAN REFUNDS WILL NOT BE GIVEN OUT FROM WITHDRAWALS.

Veterans for Vets by Dynamic Discs is an event designed to give back to a U.S. Military Veterans charity. The charity that we have chosen to give back to is the Fisher House. We are going to be playing two rounds at a Championship Level at Loriella Park.

If at least 50 players sign up, Dynamic Discs will send a Veterans Basket ($500 value) that will be raffled off at the end of the event. As a true amateur event this will be trophy only for the top three finishers in divisions with six or more competitors. Less than six competitors will be trophy only for top two.

For information about the charity this event will be fundraising for follow this link https://www.fisherhouse.org/ .

Refund policy

Tournament Director is responsible for all refunds/cancellations.
Refunds will not be given out after 14 Jan 2020

Location

Loriella Park
Spotsylvania, VA   Get Directions

Pictures

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/43405
Advanced
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Quinn Brennan4757104
2Austin Kelleher5550105
3Shawn Coover5456110
4Ian Fox6259121
Amateur 40+
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Daniel Hatfield5252104
2Brandon Kilby5057107
3Shawn Petersen5456110
4Karl Kleinkauf5557112
5Will Debesis5360113
6Greg Gardner5263115
7Mike McKittrick5759116
8Jeff Braun5760117
9Paul Livengood5765122
10Freddy Schmidtke6072132
11Brennan Fowler65888953
Intermediate
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Nathan Bradley5552107
2Chris Hunckler5656112
2Dale Caudle5359112
4Collin Overacker5558113
5John Hoffman III5658114
5Tommy Sheridan5559114
7Mike Sandlin5461115
8Sean Felix5860118
8Zachary Zinner5464118
10Mark Metz5861119
Recreational
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Tyler Shalaski5654110
2Chong Mounce5557112
3Brandon Tinsley5459113
4Josh Bumgarner5559114
5Eli Bowman5759116
6Austin Jackson5661117
7Zander Merle-Smith5960119
8Andrew Campbell6060120
9Christopher Britt5863121
9Jeff Snider6061121
9Rich Desgrosiellier6061121
12Jason Kenawell6263125
12Joshua Turney6065125
14Christopher Joyce6165126
14Dan Atwood6066126
14Michael Sevachko5670126
14Stimmler Michael6165126
18Cory Abrahams5671127
19Andrew Kipps5969128
19Jacob K Henry6266128
21Brian Raskin5970129
22Carter Buschman6368131
23Bhagwant Madane6270132
23Jeff Norris5973132
25William Miller6667133
26Chris Edwards6965134
26Seth Shaver6470134
28Michael Marshalsea6966135
28Nicolas Gonzalez6174135
30Adam Ford7371144
Novice
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Nic Cannon6367130
2Adam Neal6370133
2Franklin Weaver6271133
4Jeff Phenicie6472136
5Justin Lago6674140
5Matthew Bolden7070140
7Chris Felix7578153
7Justin Cosgrove7281153
9David Catanese7678154
10Terry Young8277159
Intermediate Women
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Megan Stull6869137
Novice Women
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Dee White7279151
2Kristyn Felix9190181