The Goldenrod Championship

PDGA logoSaturday, October 16, 2021 at Goldenrod Disc Golf Course in Davison, Michigan
C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

The Goldenrod Championship graphic

Staff

Tournament DirectorPaul Grasso
Official Retail SponsorDisc Baron

About this tournament

2 Rounds of 20 holes

Discraft Players pack disc for all amateurs

$100 added cash for open

Open payouts, Ace Pool and 50/50 will be paid out via PayPal

Amateur payouts will be online through Disc baron

Refund policy

Flint Town Flyerz is responsible for all refunds/cancellations.

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/54407
Open
Round 1: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
Round 2: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Matthew Murdock5756113$170
2Jerald Schriber5957116
Advanced
Round 1: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
Round 2: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Lincoln Lloyd5459113$80
2Jeff Dunn6155116$50
3Jeff Miller5959118$30
4Christopher Wong6261123
5Kevin Hahn6463127
Amateur 40+
Round 1: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
Round 2: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Myles Nakamura5454108$55
2Nick Walls6668134
Intermediate
Round 1: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
Round 2: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Justin Ballard5458112$80
2Jared Emmons5559114$70
3Johnny Spencer5760117$60
4Scott Adkins6553118$50
5Mario Ramirez6158119$40
6Brian M Spears6259121$35
7Josiah Ostapowicz6161122$25
8Joel Shepard6261123
9Benjamin Ex6460124
10James Preston6561126
11Brent Guest6364127
11Jason Cross6562127
13Stephan Marion6169130
14Justin Rogers7164135
15Nicholas Payne7374147
Recreational
Round 1: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
Round 2: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jeremy Pate6157118$75
2Derrick Markee6159120$60
3Corey Markee6559124$50
3Jordan Norton6559124$50
3Travis Klingler6460124$50
6Dave Miller6461125$41
6James Baldwin6560125$41
8Matthew Mccreedy6561126$35
9Brando Banner6166127$33
9James D Phillips6760127$33
11Tyler Sauer6464128$30
12Andrew Shepard6366129$23
12Benjamin Chizmadia6663129$23
12Brandon Blankenship6663129$23
12Quinn Ledger6564129$23
16Shane Degriselles6565130
16Sloan Hummel6565130
18Nick Wickham7061131
18Shane Skalski6566131
20Andrew White6666132
20Brandon Glaske6864132
20Kaelan O'Toole6567132
23Jacob Wilson6469133
24Jacob Pruden6767134
24Jonathan Schlipphak6668134
24Sam Krueger7460134
27David Curtis7269141
27James Dunn7071141
29Mitch Altman7470144
30Benjamin Stilwell7676152
31Alex Schneider67-67
Novice
Round 1: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
Round 2: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Logan Shaw6763130$50
2Vince Jackson6269131$40
3Tyler Deering7063133$36
4Richard Genson6669135$35
5Michael Cristodero6769136$30
5Zachary Giessinger6868136$30
7Branson Shaw7364137$25
8Curt Rozier6771138$24
9Robert Garza7564139$21
10Jeremy Lloyd6476140$20
11Will Lovejoy6675141$15
12Ian Palmer7171142$10
13Ryan Wolfe7273145
14Dean Hass7671147
15Austin June7672148
15Brandon Walker7474148
17Wendle Motes7376149
18Gage Gulash8370153
19Brandon Wright8375158
20Anthony VanAssche7980159
21Kerry Umphrey8490174
22Bill Boyer9488182
22Eric Bryan9488182
24Alex Wirges10693199
25Ethan Johnson80140220
26Joel Bryson68-68
Recreational Women
Round 1: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
Round 2: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Deborah Fischer8178159$25
2Stephanie Kalush8685171
Novice Women
Round 1: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
Round 2: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Cija Case8191172$15
Junior 15
Round 1: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
Round 2: Goldenrod Disc Golf Course - 20 Hole layout, 20 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Lincoln Zuwala8178159$15