The Eagle Eye Open - 10th Edition - GSS #2

PDGA logoSat-Sun, September 26-27, 2020 at Haywood Valley in Armuchee, Georgia
C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

The Eagle Eye Open - 10th Edition - GSS #2 graphic

About this tournament

The Eagle Eye Open – 10th Edition!

September 26-27, 2020

C-Tier – GSS 2020 - Event #4

GOES ON SALE: February 24, 2020 at 9:00pm EST

TD: Wes Campbell
Phone:678-429-5736
Email: [email redacted]
Sign up: www.discgolfscene.com

Waitlist will be handled by Discgolfscene.com

Facebook: Haywood Valley Disc Golf Course

ResultsRegistered Players: PDGA – EEO

Location: Haywood Valley DGC (Rome)

Cabins and Camping:
(16 miles from the course)
James H. (Sloppy) Floyd State Park

Tournament Hotels: (ask for a PDGA Discount)

(15 miles from the course)
DAYS INN
Days Inn Downtown Rome

HAWTHORN SUITES BY WYNDHAM ROME
Hawthorn Downtown Rome

Please keep in mind that this course is only set up for special events!!! The baskets are removed when there is not scheduled activity. All players are required to sign a Liability Wavier 1 time. If you have signed it in the past it is not necessary to sign again. It will be on file.

TBA – Open House (Free Play)

The event will consist of 2 rounds of at least 22 Holes. This is subject to an increase if additional holes can be added before the event date. As many of you know, this is already a big course, so you will get to play lots of golf!

Tee times will be utilized BOTH days to ensure the greatest amount of spacing between players as possible.

The field size will be 112 players.

Groups will start every 10 minutes. 1st group will tee off at 9am and the last group will tee off at 1:30. Tee times will be posted closer to the event.

Player must check in at least 15 minutes prior to your scheduled tee time.

Awards ceremony will be handled separately for each division, just as soon as all groups are in for that division.

Must have a minimum of 4 players to have a trophy offered for that division.
$10.00 additional fee for players without current PDGA memberships.
Two Meter Rule NOT in effect.

Refund policy

Georgia Super Series is responsible for all refunds/cancellations.

Location

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/44835
Open
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1David Feldberg6863131$400
2Bryson James6865133$250
3Nathan Goodwin6569134$190
4Autin Lytle6472136$155
5Matt Versola7271143$120
6Ben McAdams7571146$95
7Allen Brown7374147$35
7Dylan Holt7671147$35
7Justin Drage7374147$35
10Jason Hartley7374147
11Martin Young7276148
12Jonathan Peek7377150
13Rob Wright7975154
14Spencer Braley7681157
15Adam Marks8477161
16Dennis Winkler8385168
17Mike Azimi8090170
Pro 40+
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Chad Yeatts7370143$210
2Alan Sandidge7473147$76
2Brett Porter7275147$76
2John Riley7572147$76
5Tim Lawrence7482156
6Forrest Callaway--0
Pro 50+
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Al Hause7678154$145
2Brian Benton7681157$80
3Denis Ogel8387170
Pro 60+
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Keith Johnson8176157$80
Open Women
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Anna Pinter8889177$80
Advanced
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Aidan Scott7065135$155
2Zebulon Holder6669135$110
3Billy Murphy7173144$90
4Caleb England7274146$70
4Cameron Brown7472146$70
6Carl Lipford7375148$50
7Caleb Butler7674150$40
8Jake Adams7477151$15
8Jake Shelby7279151$15
8Tommy Goodson8170151$15
8Tyler Land7378151$15
12Eric Rowell7775152
13Stephen Puche7281153
14Chuckbob Williams8079159
15Gary Boothe7884162
16Brandon Lynch8384167
17Coy Brackett8882170
Amateur 40+
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Adam Ray7477151$145
2Steven Amerson7182153$105
3Craig Dickerson7579154$70
3Keith Bombelyn7579154$70
3Wes Campbell7678154$70
6Scott West7978157$45
7Jamey Tinch8276158$35
8Carlos Monroy7884162$15
8Landon Satterfield8379162$15
10Matt Zollitsch8083163
11Matthew Mashburn8383166
12Gary Greeson8483167
13Kevin Turner8388171
13Lincoln Griffin8289171
13Patrick Brigham8388171
Amateur 50+
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jim Luppino7477151$115
2Bill Wunder7780157$70
3Joseph Johnson8281163$50
4Darren Schatz8684170$15
4MaAron Cabe8684170$15
6Alan Fornek9090180
7John Cain9488182
Amateur 60+
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Scott Hazlett8184165$90
2Scott Wheeler8686172$55
3Keith Tingley9483177$45
4Tim Bell8791178
5Dale Hatcher9788185
Intermediate
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Long Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Josh Harkins7480154$90
2Tyler Crowley7581156$75
3Colin Frazier8078158$65
3Leon Mullenix8177158$65
5Austin Collett8377160$45
5Cody Greeson7783160$45
5Leland Garrigan7981160$45
8Daniel Powell7883161$20
9Chris Reynolds8379162
10Jonathan Butler8380163
10Tyler Snipes8182163
12Jeremiah Blackmon8685171
12Larry Fattorusso8388171
14David Keiss8884172
15Robert Cameron8591176
16John Jones98105203
Recreational
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Short Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Short Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Austin Bryan8174155$65
2Sean Rea7682158$50
3Drew Barron8376159$50
4Corey Nickles7882160$40
4Kevin Null8575160$40
6Rusty Watson8478162$35
7Asa Freedman7985164$25
7Jason Swam8084164$25
9Ben Swam8284166$10
9Francisco Perez8185166$10
11Tony Thomas8582167
12Matt Hicks8585170
12Shawn White8486170
14Robert Harrison8691177
15Brendon Bryan8596181
16Matt Haney103106209
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Short Sat, 22 holes, par 74
Round 2: Haywood Valley - Haywood Valley 2020 Eagle Eye Open Short Sunday, 22 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Taylor Sieler9191182$60
2Josephine Taylor9298190$50
3Donya Turner10091191$40
4Brandi Bombelyn9697193$30
5Charity Goodwin99102201$20