The Discraft Michigan State Championships

PDGA logoSat-Sun, September 2-3, 2017 at Mason County Park in Ludington, Michigan
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

The Discraft Michigan State Championships graphic
Added cash $1,000

Staff

Mason County Disc Golf Org. RepJeff Schwass

About this tournament

NO Cashless Registration

Berth Info www.mdgo.org

You must have a berth to register for this event.

To register online you must have a Disc Golf Scene page and be linked to your profile.
If you get a page after your name has been added to the berth list or are not linked please send a PM to https://www.discgolfscene.com/profile/1540 Please include your PDGA# or email address.
If you do not have a page then you must mail your payment to the below address. These must be RECEIVED before Aug 25 2017.

Payments may be made directly to TD or mail them to:

Mason Co Disc Golf Org
PO Box 187
Scottville, MI 49454

Selling of Disc Golf related items at any of the courses/parking lot is strictly forbidden and will result in disqualification from tournament. Starting Fri through Sun.You have been warned.

It's time again for the WORLDS BIGGEST B-TIER!!!
DISCRAFT MICHIGAN STATE CHAMIONSHIPS 2017!!

LABOR DAY WEEKEND in Ludington, MI

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Sponsored by Discraft, Jbird Discs and the MDGO
Special Picture disc for ALL AMS- and dri-fit.
.

Friday Sept 1st
Check In- 10 am to 8pm (MUST pre-reg by Friday Aug 26th)
Pre-reg is also possible for the QUALIFIER- THE LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER WILL BE A QUALIFIER AGAIN THIS YEAR- All who play may not get into the tournament.

Check in is at- MASON CO PARK PAVILLION on FRIDAY
(Paid Pre-reg can check in AT COURSE Sat morning by 8:30)

Players Packs and Caddy books can be picked up at
Mason County Park. Leave early- all info in caddy book!
An online version will be available for download.


LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER Friday at 4 pm for remaining berths.
One round on BEAST for Pools A B and C- ALL OTHER pools play BEAUTY. Best scores win all remaining/unclaimed berths. All players who play Qualifier MAY NOT make it into the State Championship Tournament! Cost is $10. Top scores in Qualifiers will receive Berth Package (10 available(to be divided by division)).

Mason Co Disc Golf Org Warm-up Dubs- sign up Friday @ 10am
Tees off at 11:30 am on BEAUTY-ams or GOLIATH-pros
Cost is $10 per player- Bring a partner- Divisions- Pro, Master, Am 1, Am 2, Am Mixed (man/woman). (2 teams makes a div)


REGISTRATION resumes after Last Chance qualifier until
8 pm. This year when you sign up for Last Chance Qualifier we will allow you to tournament reg. If you do not qualify for State Finals your money will be refunded. This should get everyone heading out right after LCQ.


Saturday Sept 2nd
LATE registration- 8am to 8:30am (for ANY remaining spots)
MASON CO PARK PAVILLION- $10 Berth fee, $10 late fee, plus registration fees. All persons again this year MUST PRE-REG ONE WEEK IN ADVANCE- this will allow us to ensure the Pools will not overfill. You will still be responsible for reporting to your course on time. Payout for ams will be at least 150%. Last two years was over 200%.


SATURDAY/SUNDAY TEE TIMES

Pool A- All Pro Divisions- Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45am
Round 1- Goliath 9 am
Round 2- Beast- 1 hour after 1st round
SUNDAY Round 3- Flip City TEES 9:00 am-
Board ready at 8:30 am

Pool B- Am 1 Division- Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45 am
Round 1- Flip City- 9 am
Round 2- Whiskey Creek- 1 1/2 hours after 1st round (or cleared)
SUNDAY Round 3- Levy Mids- TEES 9:00 am- Board ready at 8:30

Pool C- Am 2 Division- Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45 am
Round 1- Whiskey Creek- 9 am
Round 2- Flip City- 1 1/2 hours after 1st round (or cleared)
SUNDAY Round 3- West Shore Am- TEES at 9:00 am-
Board ready at 8:30 am


Pool D- Am 3 Division Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45 am
Round 1- Levy Short- 9 am
Round 2- West Shore Am- 1 ½ hours after 1st round- (or cleared)
SUNDAY Round 3- Beauty - TEES at 9:00am
Board will be ready by 8:30 am

Pool E- Am Age Protected Male Divisions Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45 am
Round 1- West Shore Am- 9 am
Round 2- Beauty- 1 ½ hours after 1st round- (or cleared)
SUNDAY Round 3- Beast- TEES at 9:00am
Board will be ready by 8:30 am

Pool F- Am/Pro Women &Jr Girls/ Boys Divisions Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45 am
Round 1- Beauty- 9 am
Round 2- Levy Short- 1 ½ hours after 1st round- (or cleared)
SUNDAY Round 3- Scottville- TEES at 9:00am
Board will be ready by 8:30 am


MDGO committee picks courses played!!! Get involved to get a voice in this process!!

MAXIMUM ALLOWED PLAYERS 576-


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

THE SIX POOLS WILL PROB TAKE US OVER 500 PLAYERS AGAIN- THANK YOUR STAFF FOR THEIR HARD WORK PUTTING THIS ON!

CAMPING AT WHISKEY CREEK-CAMPING will be $10 per head per night. Call first- (231) 898-2030. WHISKEY CREEK CAMPGROUND- Tell them you are part of the State Championships

BEAUTY, BEAST, GOLIATH at Mason Co Park
LEVIATHAN SHORTS, MIDS at
Ludington School Forest
FLIP CITY PRO COURSE at Flip City
THE EDGE at Scottville Riverside Park
THE LABYRINTH AM at West Shore Community College
WHISKEY HILLS- Whiskey Creek Campground

Extra parking this year at Leviathan- drive thru lot for overflow parking, especially Sat 2nd round

ALL SCORECARDS ARE TURNED IN AT THE COURSE YOU JUST PLAYED!
No Exceptions!



Food for purchase at Mason Co Park and Whiskey Creek- Most pools are coming or going to/from one of those places after First Round on Saturday- (Pool D will be in Ludington near food), PLAN ACCORDINGLY!!!

A TOURNAMENT CADDY BOOK WILL BE AVAILABLE AGAIN THIS YEAR AT MASON CO PARK- FRIDAY/SATURDAY

Sunday Sept 4th

Immediately following all Sunday rounds- REPORT TO MASON CO PARK PAVILLION- ½ hour after last scoreboard reaches Mason Co Park the $350 SKINS MATCH will begin at the top of Beast #1 hill- MARK ELLIS- RINGMASTER!! PRIOR to the Skins Match Mark Ellis will be playing Lizard Games for ALL trophy ties- After the Skins Match the Awards Ceremony will begin IMMEDIATELY!!!

Players Party sponsored by Mason Co Disc Golf will have a bonfire, fireworks, beverage for all friends and competitors- SCHWASS FARM- after Award Ceremony
2136 W Kistler Rd Scottville, MI 49454- load the GPS!!!

Monday September 5th
HANGOVER DUBS AT FLIP CITY
Check Disc Golf Scene. Again run by Northern Waters Series. Thanks guys!

CASUAL PLAYERS READING THIS-

OPEN COURSES IN LUDINGTON-
Saturday- Scottville
Sunday- Whiskey Creek-



CTP’s- All must be in MOWED or DEFINED fairways!!

POOL A- Beast Rd
50/50- #12 (all pd in)
merch- # 3
merch- # B
merch- # 9

POOL B- Flip Rd
50/50- #1 (all pd in)
merch- #4
merch- #7
merch- #11
merch-#18

POOL C- Flip Rd
50/50- #1 (all pd in)
merch- #4
merch- #7
merch- #11
merch- #18

POOL D- Beauty Rd
50/50-#2 (all pd in)
merch- #1
merch- #4
merch- #E
merch- #18

POOL E- Beauty Rd
50/50- #6 (all pd in)
merch- #2
merch- #10
merch- #F
merch- #17

POOL F- Beauty Rd
50/50-#D (all pd in)
merch- #17
merch- #6
merch- #2
merch- #14


Tds- Jeff Schwass/Keith Aten/Adam Geise
Asst Td- Craig Holtrust

Course Directors-THANK YOU COURSE TD’s!!
Chris Leo, John Minicuci, Nacho, Mark Hamlin, Mark Stephens, Adam Hillsamer

Pool A All Open Men: Sat Rd 1 Goliath, Rd 2 Beast, Sun Rd3 Flip
Pool B AM 1: Sat Rd 1 Flip, Rd 2 Whiskey, Sun Rd3 Lev mid
Pool C AM 2: Sat Rd 1 Whiskey, Rd 2 Flip, Sun Rd 3 West Shore am
Pool D AM 3: Sat Rd 1 Lev short, Rd 2 West Shore Am, Sun Rd 3 Beauty
Pool E Am Upper Age Protected Male Sat Rd 1 West Shore am, Rd 2 Beauty, Sun Rd 3 Beast
Pool F All Women Am & Pro, Jr. Boys, Jr. Girls: Sat Rd 1 Beauty, Rd 2 Lev short, Sun Rd 3 Scottville

Refund policy

Mason County Disc Golf Org. is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/31626
Open
Round 1: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Bryan Murphy646065189
1Daymon Pugh646065189
1Geoff Bennett656064189
4Kyle Williams676162190
5Brenden Tetloff646167192
5Daniel Treece656463192
7Andrew Marwede676066193
7Jeff Kuehle666562193
7Skyler Stoker686065193
7Ziggy Bierekoven696064193
11Reid Frescura676366196
12Mike Herbst696068197
13Pat Burke696366198
13Willie Prince696465198
13Zachary Vaughn696168198
16Danny Fifer716663200
17David Thomas726465201
17Jamie Mosier696666201
19Josh Romine666472202
20Andrew Kaluk676868203
20Josh Taylor716567203
22Bret Good706668204
22Jason Sosnowski697065204
24Jerry Chilson676573205
24Nate Wegryn726469205
24Rick Little686968205
27Damian Redman716867206
28Jason Kirkaldy666972207
28Larry LaBond696771207
28Marty Peters726669207
31Brett Stryker696970208
31Brooke Plantz746767208
31Jammie Letts716671208
31Matt Dehaan726769208
31Mike Raley706375208
31Victor Wahl686872208
37Wade Sullivan677468209
38Ryan Anderson677271210
39Steve Hultquist716872211
40James Crawford776867212
40Kyle Mihatsch727070212
42Aaron Mitchell786768213
42Blaze Tomich766869213
42Keith Wert746772213
45Aaron Gabrielse746971214
45Kenny Busna717370214
45Michael Coleman746773214
45Patrick Hood736972214
49Phil Common756971215
49Robert DeHaan737072215
51Kory Alaniz776574216
52Casey Cook726580217
52Grant Ward746875217
52Jimmy Cameron757369217
55Bryce Balcer727274218
55Jared Stoll757073218
55Kyle Enbody727175218
55Miles Hansel746876218
59Aaron Birdsall707871219
59Nicholas Duke776775219
61Peter Ralph777172220
62Curtis Smith786875221
62Grant McMullen747176221
62Jon Kind777074221
65Michael Carey697380222
66Chris Izeluk787571224
66Cody Duggins757673224
68Brandon Johnson717480225
69Parker Beard767674226
70Brian Vanderwell867269227
71Brent Faubert786883229
72Tony Mitchell828173236
73Eric Best847680240
74Jeff Danes818278241
75Bret Bryant73738881034
76Ducky Faulkner7871-149
Master
Round 1: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Tim Weimer665967192
2Chad Hutchison726269203
3Sancho Valdez666672204
4Chris Stone736468205
5Jeremy Ballard746971214
5Ken Parks746575214
7Jeremy Swan766871215
7Lee Crandall756872215
7Pete Reaume727568215
10David Bihl78--78
Grandmaster
Round 1: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Scott Scholten726567204
2Mike Forton706771208
3Ken Gill726771210
4Mark Roberts726873213
5Curtis McGill776776220
6Drew Bray757571221
7Joseph Caldwell747573222
Senior Grandmaster
Round 1: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Cal Kristofferson757372220
1Joe Gill747571220
3Mark Ellis757673224
4Thomas Hibbard767576227
Legend
Round 1: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Donald Stephens90-94184
Master Women
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Scottville DGC - Regular tees 24 holes, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Sarah Demar717574220
2Erin Oakley767075221
3Susan Stephens777274223
4Chandra Degood807579234
Advanced
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Whiskey Creek Campground - Regular tees, 24 holes, par 74
Round 3: Leviathan - Mid tees, 24 holes, par 78
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Matthew Bloom676271200
2Kyle Klein726567204
3Curtis LaFond677169207
4Alex Villanueva716571207
5Cameron Benak726373208
6Don Cantwell637472209
7Daniel Hunt677072209
8Chris Davis687269209
9Kyle Peterson696674209
10Lyle Downing716375209
11Tyler Huyghe746769210
12Kris Vezino716971211
13Matthew Murdock746770211
14James McIntyre706775212
15Jared Rittersdorf726773212
16Dan Abruzzi697273214
17Brent Moreno707075215
18Dave Milewski727073215
19Chris Flaherty737369215
20Tyler Schoening676980216
21Kyle Steed687375216
22Matt Newberg687474216
23Ken Sailler716976216
24Tommy Mikowski727371216
25Alex Grimes737172216
26Josh Koehn737073216
27Daren Winters747567216
28Justin Phillips756972216
29Chris Wabeke737470217
30Ty Alfano657479218
31Dan Kuipers707375218
32Bill Chapman737174218
33Derek Evans747074218
34Ryan Brophy697179219
35Carl Bouman777171219
36Mike Wolters717574220
37Christopher Kirby727276220
38Karl Schneider737077220
39James Laur737275220
40Mike Michalak757075220
41Darrin Harrison717278221
42Elijah Wykes727376221
43David Garb747077221
44Scott Sprow747672222
45Brenden Andrews767076222
46Montana Tidswell707578223
47Dennis DeBoer717280223
48Jason Boynton717577223
49Johnnie Leigh747475223
50Rad Sawer707579224
51Vincent Garcia718073224
52Billy Montpas767474224
53Jacob Asel777473224
54Matthew Bart727380225
55Derek Scobie737676225
56Mark Sharpe747576225
57Christopher Koontz747873225
58Jeremy Reisig767277225
59Brian Crouch777177225
60Chadd Scruggs797472225
61Tyler MacDonell737380226
62Caine Wiechmann747379226
63Dennis Luce757477226
64Scott Spear737480227
65Garrett Emenheiser747776227
66Bradley Yarbrough747578227
67Brock Way757677228
68Trevor Hamm767577228
69Dillan Foster777378228
70Nate Yarbrough777576228
71Jim Kajdan727681229
72Marc Tokie737680229
73Ben Jackson737581229
74Xavier Locke747778229
75John Winters747482230
76Michael McGinnis757482231
77Jamison Russ777777231
78Dan DeJong797181231
79Mark Manard737981233
80Bentasi Forgwe797282233
81Scott Miller827181234
82Andrew Asel827775234
83Louis Caponi767782235
84Ryan Givens787978235
85Jeff Hollinger738083236
86Jordan Bruursema758081236
87Lee Thomas807383236
88Logan Ruiz808076236
89Zachary Colosimo767786239
90David Tomlinson808082242
91Derek Tzay757793245
92Neal Bachert868394263
93Ryan Shoner75738881036
94Trevor Leszczynski81868881055
95Steve Burton76888-964
96Cory Gray85888-973
Advanced Master
Round 1: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Jay Binienda576374194
2Ralph Matran616571197
3Eric Gottleber656865198
4Todd Tracy666470200
5Brad Sweet676471202
6Povis Underhill646675205
7Quenton Lerma637172206
8Brett Piziali666873207
9Matt Lacey706969208
10Charlie Mullins697070209
11Mark Leonard716673210
12Rob Brower697270211
13Corey Fisher736574212
14Ron Howard687075213
15Paul Kenny677275214
16Billy Scott677178216
16Todd White697077216
18Gary Bodell687178217
18Matthew Tidswell697078217
18Philip Shelton667675217
21Scott Johnson687180219
21Steve Klasen726978219
23Scott Gross707278220
24Jason Sweeney697677222
24Timothy Wolcott717378222
26Chris Kibbe717676223
27Chris Melinn707777224
28Michael Pirkle757481230
29Andrew French727683231
30Arthur Wuckuya768378237
30Erich Partee777783237
32Felipe Valdez747887239
33Skip Jensen748186241
34Jim Jean788187246
35Jason Cooper788485247
36Steve Roberson758390248
37James Hurst808390253
38Pat Gonzalez828997268
Advanced Grandmaster
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1James Mayes646268194
2Craig Clingan646772203
3Tim Burrill656573203
4Bud Parrish656674205
5John Stroud687371212
5Luke Balcer706577212
7Steve Nolff657276213
8Dan Gipe687077215
9Timothy Stecker717473218
10Glenn Alaniz657480219
11Edward Schroer717377221
11John Triezenberg678173221
13Bill Gilbert707479223
14Mathew Esbri677484225
15Dan Smith717580226
16Don Warfield767478228
16Scott Aikens737580228
18Stan Duggins718080231
19Tom Gaastra737387233
20Jeff Moellering747786237
21Damon Evans707795242
22Donnie Tarver818192254
23Steve Swart948793274
24Erik Robinson86808881054
25Tim St. Aubin38648707738795
26Wayne VanTuinen7377-150
27Rob Buit---0
Advanced Senior Grandmaster
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Ron Scott676981217
2Jeff Hill697079218
3Bobby Mcaleer707479223
4Wes Steer657782224
5Fred Vocino737181225
6Brad Chartier737182226
7Mike Stump707882230
8Ron Sampson728288242
9Joel Cook778185243
10Terry Gibbs818389253
Intermediate
Round 1: Whiskey Creek Campground - Regular tees, 24 holes, par 74
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 3: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Patrick Nemmer676565197
2Nick Bosovich687061199
3Nicholas Barnes656967201
4David Kleiman696964202
5Matt Clark717062203
5Rich Williams706865203
7Josh Siwek706965204
8Kelsey Brakel747061205
9Andrew Piper756764206
10Daniel Whitlock767160207
10Patrick Temple747162207
12Simon Porritt747262208
13Jack Bungart716771209
13Josh Yates727562209
13Will Vanlangevelde687962209
16Dave Chansler736968210
16Gary Vigil717267210
16Jake Messner747066210
16Mitch Bauer727761210
16Patrick VanTuinen747066210
21Charles Cochran757165211
21Corbyn Blackwell727366211
21Matthew Hill797161211
21Stephen Sime757363211
25Eric Dingman707369212
25Jason Sullivan747365212
25Sean Morgan767363212
25Travis Lowe747563212
25Zac Cauchy727367212
30Jacob Arvidson747564213
31Cameron Penix766969214
31Cody Spoelstra767365214
31Jonathan Sand727963214
34Jake Stafford717965215
34Nick Greene747962215
36Eric Saya757467216
36Greg Harrell777564216
36Nick Carpenter727371216
39Andrew Rhuland757963217
39Anthony Wash806968217
39Chad Schaper777367217
39Chance Eigenauer757468217
39Daniel Lee797464217
39Kenneth Eckhoff717769217
45Brando Banner737372218
45Colin Irwin787466218
45Jeffrey Hepler698069218
45Joel Featherly787466218
45Mike Anastor807266218
45Scottie Reslock777269218
51Brian Cantrell827562219
51Gary Hutchinson757569219
51Josh Minard777963219
51Mike Shields787269219
51Nick Fucinari777765219
51Paul Holstein757569219
57Jared Wilson807763220
57Jason Rocks748066220
59David Lussier777668221
59Ferrel Mejeur787370221
59Mario Ramirez767768221
62Michael Sandusky797469222
62Spencer Gee807468222
64Dexter Hulik778165223
64Peter Billings778165223
64Sam Madison797668223
67Brenden Crowe817172224
67Derek Bonner747773224
67Joe Phipps837665224
67John Rolfe-Chin777572224
67Rob Zukatis797867224
72Alex Dudek817470225
72Jason Church807669225
72Michael McCarty797967225
72Rex Loveless747873225
76David Sepulvedo797671226
76Jim Stack758071226
76Rocky King777871226
79Andrew Wonch767774227
79Kyle Colden798167227
79Ron Simpson788267227
82David Gray778368228
83Bob Barker718573229
83Travis Kleier758074229
85Dustin St.Aubin778470231
85Tim Obertein837870231
87Lawrence Dalimonte808073233
88Alec Kennedy798669234
89Carl Hall828370235
89Jordan Laur818569235
89Russell Taint838567235
89Ryan Kenny818569235
93Alex Raguckis848072236
94Rick Engelman828972243
95Justin Nellis848975248
96Mark Metzger79848881051
Recreational
Round 1: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Sean Lance616071192
2Joshua Klompstra676066193
3Marty Schultz616766194
4Ryan Hutson646666196
5Brian Poling656766198
6Joe Deur646966199
7James Reed676965201
8Brian Frawley706567202
8Chris Dunkel706864202
10Jared Shillinger706469203
10Jason Harris637070203
10Kenneth Miller696668203
13Mike Burton637269204
14Aaron Coates667069205
14Travis Dixon686869205
16Matthew Poling656774206
16Nate Myszak626876206
16William Stacey696770206
19David Lassen667071207
19Erik Boczkaja677070207
19Jake Roose687168207
19Joey Rumsey686871207
19Nick Kohn706770207
19Rey Pena667170207
25Blake Ray667072208
25Brent Steenstra677269208
25Eric Golembiewski667270208
25Sean Kirby687268208
25Todd Lewis707167208
25Zachary Stuefen716572208
31Charles Young696971209
31Robert Duff637175209
33Jared Smith746571210
33Jon Peters657570210
35Cody Holtrust727168211
35James Overly666976211
35Jason Mathe716971211
35Justin Smith726772211
35Lance Rogers647275211
35Nicholas Ziemer746770211
41Brandon Schmuker667472212
41Tyler Mack687272212
43Brad Fuelling706875213
43Christopher Jacobs637575213
43Dan Jacques716874213
43Joey Nickrand756771213
43Justin McElhenie717171213
43Kory Ruddick707073213
43Mark Rose687273213
43Murdock Proctor706875213
43Tyler Ferrin706974213
52Dirk Kuipers677176214
53Charlie Kuhn677177215
53Cody Buren766475215
53Jerrid Hunt767168215
53Nick Vourlitis717173215
57Gary Landrum716976216
57Joel Bowser707373216
57Lance Kirby727074216
57Ryan Smith707274216
61Joshua Rogala697474217
61Mike Visger686980217
61William Steffes737074217
64Chris Eagle747074218
64Mario Martinez707474218
64Michael Kowalczyk826769218
67Cody Keilman786972219
67Jeff McGuire727374219
67Joshua Henry717276219
70Jayce Masters777271220
71Andrew Young746978221
71Chris Stanely737474221
71Kyle Newman757373221
74Andy McLeod777075222
74Don Bush727377222
74Jared Emmons727575222
77Jon Stapleton727675223
78Kyle Chen717578224
79Colin Cran718272225
80Blake Warren727282226
80Frank Raburn827074226
80Gary Whitehouse797473226
80Steven Gullen697780226
84Michael Swimmer747776227
85Jason Riberas797278229
85Jeffery Madejek717682229
85Leo Martinez737977229
88Chris Markel718579235
88Kevin Buckhout747883235
90Denton Dietz778081238
91Dave Maddox757986240
92Trevor Bernia787787242
93Keith Wilson868278246
94Eric Hufnagel858381249
95Rob Kristofferson848682252
96Bret Adams80818881049
Advanced Women
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Scottville DGC - Regular tees 24 holes, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Jay Serratos687374215
2Kallie Howell757269216
3Amy Bedau777171219
4Alyse Avery757675226
5Serina Jinks727877227
6Jessika Royce767779232
7Lindsey Maas838175239
8Amy Shassberger827882242
9Rachel Terryn828882252
10Dani Cox918181253
Advanced Master Women
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Scottville DGC - Regular tees 24 holes, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Jean Mayes808082242
2Diana Brakel848085249
3Tara St.Aubin828689257
Advanced Senior Grandmaster Women
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Leviathan - Am tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 3: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Rebecca Gilbert868188255
Advanced Legend Women
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Leviathan - Am tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 3: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Nancy Wright847884246
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 3: Scottville DGC - Regular tees 24 holes, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Claribel Martinez797377229
2Courtney Ackley837876237
3Chris Coleman837581239
4Sarah Morris847582241
5Angel Brown857886249
6Jennifer Hulbert959191277
Recreational Women
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Scottville DGC - Regular tees 24 holes, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Chelsey Murdock817776234
1Meg Fittro738279234
3Danielle Pulliam867881245
3Jen Blake877979245
5Jill Mullins858378246
6Nicole Loetz868183250
6Nikki Kolean887884250
8Sylvia Dibble938377253
9Brynn Brozowski918480255
10Erin Faulkner917690257
11Ashley Carrier878888263
11Elizabeth Szubinski918686263
13Felicia Calhoun898889266
14Stormie Morris958686267
15Cristina Carlstrom948491269
16Rene Burton988587270
17Amanda Cates899389271
18Diane Racicot978790274
19Bonnie Willyard949289275
20Nicole Eno939292277
21April Burnett968995280
22Ashley Conlin1039392288
23Emily Avery9594100289
24Shelley Kirby1029297291
25Amy Schlosser101100102303
26Jeanette Singer10999101309
27Desirae Visser108104104316
28Montana Moore---0
Junior II - Boys
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Scottville DGC - Regular tees 24 holes, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Seth Burton868082248
Junior III - Boys
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Scottville DGC - Regular tees 24 holes, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Billy Scott918380254
Junior II - Girls
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Scottville DGC - Regular tees 24 holes, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Emma Partee9710195293
Junior III - Girls
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Scottville DGC - Regular tees 24 holes, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Kasey Gambee938794274