The 2018 Amateur Pittsburgh Flying Disc Open Presented by INNOVA

PDGA logoSat-Sun, June 16-17, 2018 at Knob Hill Park in Warrendale, Pennsylvania
Amateur-only B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

The 2018 Amateur Pittsburgh Flying Disc Open Presented by INNOVA graphic

About this tournament

ATTENTION - THIS EVENT REGISTRATION IS THROUGH DISC GOLF UNITED, Please visit this link.


http://www.discgolfunited.com/disc-golf-tournaments/event-detail.cfm/tourn_id/5302








2018 Amateur Pittsburgh Flying Disc Open Presented by INNOVA

LOCATION: Deer Lakes Disc Golf Course (If we have a need for a second course, Knob Hill will be utilzed.Give us need for a third!)

CHECK IN: 7:00 AM @ Blue Gill Pavillion (by hole 7 pin)

PLAYER MEETING: 8:25 AM

TEE OFF: 9:00 AM

ALL players will recieve an Innova Players Pack, lunch on Saturday and a players social on Sunday.
CTPs and SNACKS for all divisions, something celebatory for Father's Day and as always something extra for the ladies!
Field is currently set at 72, if there is a demand we will expand to a 144 player field and utilize Knob Hill.)
-Must have 4 to create a division except for Women and Junior divisions (however no trophies will be issued to divisions smaller than 4)
?*** TROPHY ONLY for Junior Divisions

-NO DAY OF REGISTRATION
-PDGA CANCELLATION POLICY IS IN EFFECT.

Tee Assignments:
Advanced - Blue Tees Both Courses

Intermediate, Masters, Grandmasters, and Advanced Women - White Tees Both Courses

Recreational, Sr. Grandmasters, and Junior - Red Tees at Deer Lakes, White Tees at Knob Hill

Locations

Knob Hill Park
Warrendale, PA   Get Directions

Final Results

Advanced
Round 1: Deer Lakes Park - Blue tees (long), 18 holes, par 66
Round 2: Deer Lakes Park - Blue tees (long), 18 holes, par 66
Round 3: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO KH Blue, 18 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Troy Wagner696358190
2B. J. Reiher626965196
3Michael Herzog646766197
4Justin Gilbert656964198
5Thomas Sears666668200
6Dan Horwat746661201
6Jason Gibson686865201
8Eden Gonano727263207
9Nick Buysse747064208
10Jerod Benefield706871209
11Ben Hoolahan727365210
11Caleb Campbell707169210
11Rob Myers687171210
14Chris Lutz707269211
15John Adam737069212
15Josh Blinn707567212
17Jonathan Altland737169213
18Brian Farquhar777067214
19Matthew Burdy717470215
19Nate Langer717668215
19Tony Zaleski767168215
22Matt McMillan767070216
23Zachary Rowe717770218
24Jerrod Galloway81888-969
Amateur Masters 40+
Round 1: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO - KH White, 18 holes, par 63
Round 2: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO - KH White, 18 holes, par 63
Round 3: Deer Lakes Park - White tees (mid), 18 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Jimbo Jackson585864180
2Jeff MCcullough576265184
3Alex Rembert606065185
4Andy Breneman586069187
5Derek Bricker606266188
6Ron Hosek636267192
7Robin White606370193
8Jason McArthur705965194
9Eric Hulburt676567199
10David Walker717176218
Amateur Masters 60+
Round 1: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO - KH White, 18 holes, par 63
Round 2: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO - KH White, 18 holes, par 63
Round 3: Deer Lakes Park - Red tees (short), 18 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Stephen McClaning606765192
2Larry Entz696262193
3Donald P. Morin707062202
Intermediate
Round 1: Deer Lakes Park - White tees (mid), 18 holes, par 66
Round 2: Deer Lakes Park - White tees (mid), 18 holes, par 66
Round 3: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO - KH White, 18 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Isaac Theodore666060186
2Sam Court636460187
3Edgar Boord636560188
4Adam Parrish666262190
4Jared Weidner616762190
6Tom Moeller656364192
7Jackson Busche656662193
7Joe Kolenda656761193
7Joshua J. Gibbons646861193
10Derek Stoltenberg676661194
11Anthony Prior636766196
11Chad Stevenson646765196
11Michael Frey666961196
14Dane O'Brien696662197
14Ray Heltsley686663197
16T. Bart Bata706662198
17Adam Couture656965199
17Devon Reynolds676765199
17Kyle Legters677062199
17Patrick Sylves666766199
17Ryan Jeffords687160199
17Shoes? McDermott677161199
23Nicholas Wisor726959200
23Vincent Mach667361200
25Joe Hags706764201
26Phillip Shutt627466202
27Robert Nemec666968203
28Sean Nagle677069206
29Bryan Bowman736767207
29Jeffrey Strunk657270207
29Thomas Lawson707166207
29Tim Rastetter716868207
33Simon Locke687467209
34Cody Ziegler697170210
34Jesse Holeczy727266210
36Brian Bator747269215
37Shawn Macas737172216
38Brandon Hoy757865218
38Louis Clark707870218
40Marshall Naimo767472222
41Gregory Haag737872223
42Ben Yockey748071225
43Dave Greco788074232
44Todd Willms827677235
45Dustin Pico7273-145
Recreational
Round 1: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO - KH White, 18 holes, par 63
Round 2: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO - KH White, 18 holes, par 63
Round 3: Deer Lakes Park - Red tees (short), 18 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Kevin Burr626957188
2Christian Fawcett596864191
2Luke Smith636464191
4Doug Cloutier656861194
5Justin Popson696661196
5Nicholas Kunz696463196
7Brad Sauder686366197
8Joseph Zachary Guiciardi686664198
8Tyler Rowley676863198
10Andrew Heltsley686566199
10David Schauers686566199
10Tim Ewan676864199
13Anthony Shank716663200
13Haden Fawcett696368200
13Leonard A. Mancinelli686864200
13Tim Sladisky676766200
13Zachary Scheider686864200
18Jeffrie Lindner657067202
19Austin Oberg716864203
19Zach Trdinich726962203
21Darius Becker-Krail687265205
22Dustin Schrock667071207
23Greg Belles737264209
23Matt Peel727067209
23Matthew Plunkett687269209
26Casey Mann747066210
26Paul Scarpato727068210
28Jesse Phillips707566211
28Shawn Welker696577211
30Damien Busche786869215
30Kevin Lukes757070215
32Edgar Jamison727870220
33Christopher Noble717576222
34Mike Ewan767577228
35Matthew Gross757480229
36Ryan Smoley768074230
37Matthew Moyer807679235
38Geoff Mann848075239
39Kyle Crawford818479244
40Scott Bates849177252
41William Broskey95908881073
42Cameron Varga968888881872
Amateur Masters Women 40+
Round 1: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO - KH White, 18 holes, par 63
Round 2: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO - KH White, 18 holes, par 63
Round 3: Deer Lakes Park - White tees (mid), 18 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Sherry Herzog787971228
Recreational Women
Round 1: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO - KH White, 18 holes, par 63
Round 2: Knob Hill Park - AM PFDO - KH White, 18 holes, par 63
Round 3: Deer Lakes Park - Red tees (short), 18 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Meghan Mach848277243
2Sue Guiciardi888377248
3Kimberly ?Skip? Curzi839179253