Spring Chicken

PDGA logoSaturday, May 11, 2019 at Forked Run State Park in Reedsville, Ohio
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Spring Chicken graphic

About this tournament

Spring Chicken

Saturday, May 11, 2019

Forked Run State Park, Reedsville, Ohio

A PDGA Sanctioned C-Tier Event at one of Ohio's finest courses!

All divisions will play 2 rounds of 24 holes.

Open/Advanced will play 1 round from short tees and 1 from long tees.

All other divisions will play 2 rounds from short tees.

This is event #3 of 7 in the 2018 Mid Ohio Valley Points Series.

Entry Fees:

Men/Women Open Divisions - $50
Open Master - $50
Advanced - $40
Advanced Master - $40
Intermediate - $35
Recreational - $30
Junior - $25

The first 50 ams will receive an awesome players pack.

Field limited to 120 players.

Must have 4 players to make a division except Women/Jrs

Player check in: 8:30-9:45
Player Meeting: 9:45
Tee Off: 10:00

Note: PDGA members that are not current and Non-PDGA Members must pay the $10 non-member fee. This additional PDGA fee does not apply to the Junior Division.


Lunch orders can be placed on Saturday morning for $5.

Tent camping available in group camping area for $5 per person per night(must pay TD).

Campsites and cabins available thru the Park, call 740-378-6206 for info.

There will be lots of ctp's, prizes, and ace fund.

Sponsored by Mid Ohio Valley Disc Golf Club.

Refund policy

Mid-Ohio Valley Disc Golf Club is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Location

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/40556
Open
Round 1: Forked Run State Park - chik 19 red, 24 holes, par 78
Round 2: Forked Run State Park - chik 19 blue, 24 holes, par 86
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Aaron Collins6880148
2Garrett Maddox6585150
3Travis Dick7184155
4Eric Ramey7187158
5Eric Guindon7189160
6Tim King7490164
Advanced
Round 1: Forked Run State Park - chik 19 red, 24 holes, par 78
Round 2: Forked Run State Park - chik 19 blue, 24 holes, par 86
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Dustin Pratt7580155
2Brent Rosen7286158
3Kelsey Brakel7187158
4Aaron Theodore7386159
5Eric Norris7587162
5Josh Allen7191162
5Nate Paxton7488162
8Phil Ulry 27588163
9Christopher Shirring7691167
10Jason Stewart8294176
11Dallas Craft8098178
12Blake Fox81104185
Amateur Masters 40+
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Dave Wiltsey7189160
2Scott VanMeter7594169
3James Harward7992171
4Jerod Black7994173
Intermediate
Round 1: Forked Run State Park - chik 19 red, 24 holes, par 78
Round 2: Forked Run State Park - chik 19 red, 24 holes, par 78
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Mark Magers8178159
2David Osborne (Ozzey)8587172
3Samuel R Daugherty III8996185
Recreational
Round 1: Forked Run State Park - chik 19 red, 24 holes, par 78
Round 2: Forked Run State Park - chik 19 red, 24 holes, par 78
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Mike Dios7580155
2Walter Gaida8082162
3Eli Webb8681167
4Jordan Linton8385168
5Adam Casto8790177
6Lisa Warner9286178
6Zach Ashworth8791178
8Dale Winters8992181
9Erik Haid9194185
10Carl Tromm9297189
11Samuel R Daugherty Jr9497191
12Van Howells10196197
13Alec Holbert105101206
14Ken Sampson99-99
15Marty Gilbride110-110
Novice
Round 1: Forked Run State Park - chik 19 red, 24 holes, par 78
Round 2: Forked Run State Park - chik 19 red, 24 holes, par 78
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Silas Wallace8286168
2Isaac Azbell9086176
3Mark Holbert9285177
4Nicholas Lorenzi8995184
5Jay Wallace9293185
6Michael Adkins10298200