SDGC Presents Inaugural Mother Lode on the Mother Road

PDGA logoSat-Sun, May 15-16, 2010 at Lincoln Park in Springfield, Illinois
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

SDGC Presents Inaugural Mother Lode on the Mother Road graphic
Added cash $500
Director Jim Trotter
Contact phone 217-381-4990

About this tournament

Advanced and above will play both day. Intermediate and lower divisions will only play on Saturday.

Saturday will be 2 rounds - Lincoln North from the Blues and Lincoln South in the short pin positions - All Divisions with a Shotgun Start

Sunday will be 1 additional round for Advanced and above - Lincoln South in the long pin positions with a few tweaks and three additional holes - Staggered Start (Tee times will be given Saturday Afternoon after the Second Round)

The HOJO is the host hotel, there are smoking and non-smoking rooms available: http://tinyurl.com/yk9wcpx

PREREGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN: http://discgolfclub.org/proshop/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=668
There will be a $5.00 morning of REGISTRATION fee, so register early!

Paragon Disc Golf will be hosting a non-sanctioned tourney over at Douglas Park on Sunday Morning for the intermediate and lower divisions. So if you are carpooling with Advanced and Open Players there is more disc golf to be had on Sunday. More details to follow...

Check us out on Facebook: http://tinyurl.com/yzywtyh
PDGA: http://www.pdga.com/event?TournID=9915

Location

Lincoln Park
Springfield, IL   Get Directions

Final Results

Open
Round 1: Lincoln Park - North course, Blue tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lincoln Park - Gold tees (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 3: Lincoln Park - 2010 MLOTMR Final 21, 21 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Rob Strasser515168170$353
2Ben Douglas545268174$224
3Grant Lonie545073177$164
4Dana Vicich545372179$121
5Brett Comincioli555867180
6MACHINE585574187
7Taylor Cimala565677189
8Aren Dow555683194
Master
Round 1: Lincoln Park - North course, Blue tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lincoln Park - Gold tees (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 3: Lincoln Park - 2010 MLOTMR Final 21, 21 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1SCRATCH585773188$213
2Scott Murphy565975190$134
3Jack Kaufmann676075202$101
4Tim Murphy646479207
5Wilbur Wallis636691220
Advanced
Round 1: Lincoln Park - North course, Blue tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lincoln Park - Gold tees (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 3: Lincoln Park - 2010 MLOTMR Final 21, 21 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Kenny Glassman565972187$100
2Tom Bazan546271187$75
3Spencer Wilken565677189$50
4Joshua Weddle556176192$35
5Kyle Mayborn556376194$25
6Noah Brooks556377195
7Chad Garlock615978198
8Ryan Higgins616179201
9Rob Whitt616284207
10Gavin Flure626493219
Advanced Master
Round 1: Lincoln Park - North course, Blue tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lincoln Park - Gold tees (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 3: Lincoln Park - 2010 MLOTMR Final 21, 21 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1PIRATE606075195$80
2Jeff Wilken626381206$55
3Tom McManus656680211
4Jeff Kaufmann656880213
5Brad Dow606789216
Intermediate
Round 1: Lincoln Park - Blue tees (mid), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lincoln Park - North course, Blue tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Miles Parkhill6156-117$45
2Steve Vose5960-119$25
3Louis Garrett6161-122$15
4Trent Moore6261-123$10
5Brian Lucas6264-126
6Ken Little7163-134
7Dennis Rebman6868-136
8Mark Canada7168-139
Recreational
Round 1: Lincoln Park - North course, Blue tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lincoln Park - Gold tees (long), 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Daniel Zehr5156-107$40
2Franklin Donahue5559-114$25
3Clifford Rush III5660-116$18
4Dan Janes5660-116$18
5Theo Spilman5860-118$10
6Mark Harston5662-118
7Stephen Nance5564-119
8Joshua Wasilewski5863-121
9James Forgy6062-122
9Phil Smith5963-122
11John Crabtree6162-123
12Ron Knutelski5965-124
13Josh Blankenship6363-126
14Allen Severs6269-131
14Joe Comincioli6566-131
16Jim Knutelski6369-132
17Alan Escobar6370-133
18Pops Wasilewski7067-137
19Kris Blum6772-139
20Scott Neal6675-141
21Jessica Blankenship6777-144
Novice
Round 1: Lincoln Park - North course, Blue tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lincoln Park - Gold tees (long), 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Tom Austin5157-108
2Ben Austin6167-128
3Aaron Gant6071-131
4Parker Freiburg6374-137
5Brian Rogers6776-143
6Dylan Hill8590-175