Riverpark Open IX

PDGA logoSat-Sun, June 22-23, 2013 at Riverpark in Riverdale, Utah
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Riverpark Open IX graphic
Director Stu Jensen

About this tournament

The Ninth Annual RPO is here. This year will be three rounds of 23 holes. Day 1 will be two rounds and day 2 will be one round. Day 2 will also be assigned tee-times. Be sure to check Saturday night to see your scheduled time. Recreational and Intermediate divisions will go first followed by Advanced and Open. This will allow those with less experience to watch the Pros play. Following any play-offs we will have ring of fire and then awards. Anyone wishing to be a sponsor please contact Stu Jensen at [email redacted].

Location

Riverpark
Riverdale, UT   Get Directions

Final Results

Open
Round 1: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
Round 2: Riverpark - Cop Shop Red, 23 holes, par 69
Round 3: Riverpark - Cop Shop Red, 23 holes, par 69
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Paul McBeth556157173$765
2Bobby Xayaphone546568187$455
2Greg Sorensen576664187$455
4Josh Newton586466188$295
5DJ Gilbert596170190$240
6Ryan Ranes646565194$195
7Brodey Hansen657067202$160
8Scott Neaveill646970203$140
9Dave Roper656673204$125
10Shae Sir Shaenksalot Chamberlain657268205$110
11Matt Ashworth656972206
11Tony T2 Martinez696473206
13Jason Rippon686970207
13Justin Anderson686970207
15Brock Shepherd637174208
16Michael Dean647478216
17Jerry Wilson637778218
18Shane Hudspeth707878226
19Corey Carlson717680227
19Rob Ellison728471227
Open Women
Round 1: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
Round 2: Riverpark - Cop Shop Red, 23 holes, par 69
Round 3: Riverpark - Cop Shop Red, 23 holes, par 69
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Karina Muther Huckin'-Nowels757778230$360
2Brittany Blair748079233$220
3Kathy Hardyman738384240
4Karen Anderson858789261
Master
Round 1: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
Round 2: Riverpark - Cop Shop Red, 23 holes, par 69
Round 3: Riverpark - Cop Shop Red, 23 holes, par 69
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Steve Loyd636464191$420
2JEREMIAH FLEX GLASENAPP657268205$285
3John Nolte657170206$200
4Doug Smith727071213$145
5Brian Newton657575215$40
5Rick Jones687572215$40
5Scott Keller667475215$40
8Steve Hardyman697077216
9Big Jim Gerdes687581224
Advanced
Round 1: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
Round 2: Riverpark - Cop Shop Red, 23 holes, par 69
Round 3: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Brad Merzlock626963194
2Jason Oxsen666664196
3William S Bauer667161198
4Steven Goen666866200
5Adam Smith686667201
6Jake La647465203
7Jory Reid617570206
7Robert Cowgill687563206
7Weston Ringger687068206
7Will Miller627668206
11Jameson Scott697762208
12The Chad Cross727464210
12Thomas Cleaver757164210
14Shane Timberlake737761211
15Sterling Wright697469212
15TJ Smith667670212
17Sean Kelly727765214
18Christopher Butler717866215
18Cody Nebeker688166215
18Mark Hansen717866215
21Aaron Beck737767217
22Mason Nowels747569218
23Seth Adams668568219
24Justin Green688270220
25Trevor butler757971225
26Troy Later817867226
27Shayza The Rayza Kinghorn717977227
28John Pank748274230
29Tony Spendlove748181236
30Ryland Rigby6681-147
31Ross Park Champ7079-149
32Corey Loando73--73
33kevin dyslin93--93
Advanced Women
Round 1: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
Round 2: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
Round 3: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Faith Cross808180241
2Brittany Smith808083243
2Leleo Spencer857979243
4Lisa Alexander858288255
Advanced Master
Round 1: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
Round 2: Riverpark - Cop Shop Red, 23 holes, par 69
Round 3: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Lance Gus Bus Gustaveson727572219
2Curt Myrick738173227
2Kent Henline718175227
4Kent Holsten758371229
5Mike Correll748077231
6Mike Jones8410091275
Intermediate
Round 1: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
Round 2: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
Round 3: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Seth Carter657169205
2Jeremy Cassel737065208
3Brandon Butters717167209
3Michael squirrel Searle756668209
5Travis Woodard717069210
6James Gramse726773212
6Patrick Ford746969212
8joshua garcia777266215
9Marc Grimes786970217
10Russell Evans747470218
11Gabe BUTCHER Robinson747570219
11Kevin Fendrick787071219
13rj rodarte707677223
14Jeremy Briscoe757673224
15Adam Briscoe717679226
15J.T. Hall777574226
15Lance Mickelsen747973226
18Dan Ruppel747777228
19Bryer Duncan787282232
20Chad Mucha768573234
21Stephen Garcia767980235
22Carlos Olivas768080236
22Mick Groll778376236
24Kyle Nowels788376237
25Michael Penguin Suchoza828274238
26Layne West808475239
27Gene Ammerman787984241
28Joe Olivas798583247
29Hank Storey798485248
30Jeff Moore8990-179
31Jordan (Karma) Needham---0
31Russ Stout---0
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Riverpark - Cop Shop Blue, 23 holes, par 69
Round 2: Riverpark - Cop Shop Blue, 23 holes, par 69
Round 3: Riverpark - Cop Shop Blue, 23 holes, par 69
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Dusty Evans757666217
2Joanne Villalon758475234
2Kyle Youngerman827676234
4MJ Strausbaugh929389274
Recreational
Round 1: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
Round 2: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
Round 3: Riverpark - Cop Shop Yellow, 23 holes, par 69
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Mike Peterson777985241
2David Fawcett898382254
3Shawn Moore108102-210
Recreational Women
Round 1: Riverpark - Cop Shop Blue, 23 holes, par 69
Round 2: Riverpark - Cop Shop Blue, 23 holes, par 69
Round 3: Riverpark - Cop Shop Blue, 23 holes, par 69
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPointsPayout
1Heather Grimes808786253
2Heather Gerlach959694285
3Jen Hansen8688-174