Discraft's Oakland County Championship

PDGA logoFri-Sun, September 22-24, 2023 at Kensington Metropark - Toboggan Course in Milford, Michigan
A-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Discraft's Oakland County Championship graphic
Added cash $3,000

Staff

Tournament DirectorDouglas McIntosh
Black Locust TDTad Reiner
Toboggan TDKris Woody
Bald Mt TDJames Phillips
Black Locust TD Jeff Bauman

About this tournament

PDGA Pro/Am A-Tier

$3,000 added cash

3 day event / 1 round per day with tee times

4 Pools

Pool A - MPO & MP40
Pool B - FPO, MP50, MA1
Pool C - MA2
Pool D - MA3, MA4, Am women & masters

Pool A Courses
(Locust Green, Toboggan, Bald Mountain)
MPO all Long tees (MP40 short Tobo & Bald)

Pool B Courses
(Bald Mountain, Locust Blue, Toboggan)
MA1 all long (FPO&MP50 short tees Bald & Tobo)

Pool C Courses
(Toboggan short, Bald MT Short, Locust Green Long)

Pool D Courses
(Locust Blue, L Green, L Blue)
Short tees except MA3 Long tees round 3




Kensington Metropark has 3 courses
Toboggan
Black locust Blue (The North older course)
Black locust Green (The newer south course)

Bald Mountain

Refund policy

Huron Valley is responsible for all refunds/cancellations.

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/65757
MPO
Round 1: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust South Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
Round 2: Kensington Metropark - Toboggan Course - Toboggan Course Long tees, 18 holes, par 63
Round 3: Bald Mountain - Long tees, 18 holes, par 65
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Andrew Marwede466155162$1,500
2Tim Barham476559171$1,000
3Austen Bates526659177$748
4Kevin Fodrey536263178$594
5George Beno536264179$397
5Jared Stoll526265179$397
5Nick Gill536264179$397
8Sam Smigiel516664181$290
9Corey Selig566165182$207
9Nicholas Robertson526664182$207
11Grant Anderson576563185$140
12Jared Carr556868191$123
12Luke Czarnik546770191$123
14Ben VanSumeren556968192$105
14Taylor Walton626169192$105
16Noah Moorehouse536675194
17Bryan Smigielski596769195
17Cody Sears576771195
17Joel Coppernoll576771195
17Nate Wegryn646566195
21Joe Mertz547072196
21Will Goeringer576970196
23Brandon Oleskie596870197
24Marty Gray626373198
25Zinoviy Pelekh566875199
26Blake Webber616871200
27Connor Leidal606774201
28Kevin Kwiatkowski607369202
29Christopher Kirby587570203
30Justin 32K Standish596780206
31Andrew Frescoln676972208
32Matt Reibeling647376213
32Michael Meinke607578213
34Matt Clark5465-119
35Evan Hughes5966-125
36Brett Federspiel5476-130
37Joshua McCool61888-949
38Skyler Stoker61--61
MP40
Round 1: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust South Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
Round 2: Kensington Metropark - Toboggan Course - Toboggan Course Short tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 3: Bald Mountain - Short tees, 18 holes, par 64
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Josh Romine566361180$420
2Daymon Pugh576163181$253
3Brandon Redmond576662185$200
4Chadrick Giles576864189$70
4Daniel Whitlock616662189$70
6Mark Guldner616864193
7Brian Sweet646664194
8Michael Forton63888-951
FPO
Round 1: Bald Mountain - Short tees, 18 holes, par 64
Round 2: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Long tees, 18 holes, par 55
Round 3: Kensington Metropark - Toboggan Course - Toboggan Course Short tees, 18 holes, par 61
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Lindsey Messner665768191$400
2Sandi Hendel655972196$233
3Jessica Oleskie676278207
4Audrey Wicklander716078209
5Anna Van Strien746679219
MA1
Round 1: Bald Mountain - Long tees, 18 holes, par 65
Round 2: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Long tees, 18 holes, par 55
Round 3: Kensington Metropark - Toboggan Course - Toboggan Course Long tees, 18 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Ross Kimbrell625166179$176
2Brock Tennyson684865181$140
3Nolan Johnson684866182$130
4Kevin Curry675066183$120
5Amos Kauder714667184$105
5Spencer Gee705064184$105
7Andrew Hedgspeth664970185$82
7Andrew "Cheddar” Wonch655466185$82
9Philip Van Strien704968187$74
10Daniel Newcomb705068188$65
10Gavin King725264188$65
10Jordan Williams725264188$65
13Dane Holmberg695268189$53
13William Matigian665172189$53
15Chase Capela724969190$46
15Hayden Carroll715366190$46
15Nolan Maloney725068190$46
18Daniel Doty725367192$38
18Derek Ballou705468192$38
18Evan McIntyre695172192$38
18Jake Waldrup745167192$38
18Jason Green725367192$38
23Mack Cee675571193$20
23Michael Jahn745366193$20
23Noah Dietrich “FBN”765265193$20
26Joe 'Dirt' LaPerna725072194
27Chris Errington755170196
27Daniel Bazan755170196
29Andriy Pelekh725570197
29Chadd Scruggs745370197
31Alex Baker705673199
31Kyle Newman725671199
33Aidan McSweeney725969200
33Bohdan Pelekh745472200
33Drew Dukart706070200
33Justin Ballard755471200
33Matthew Hutsell755273200
38Jeff Miller745374201
38Zachary Petzel696072201
40Corey Caldwell695776202
41Ray Vogel745475203
42Jacob Foulkrod725478204
43Andrew Kinney775573205
44Ryan Weber735974206
45Justin Leibold745677207
46Kelly Meadows765975210
46Stephen Short735978210
48Ryan Findlay785776211
49AJ Coy835774214
50Gregory Mitchem796374216
51Adam Creisher7161-132
52Gerry Andrews7761-138
MA50
Round 1: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Short tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust South Short tees, 18 holes, par 59
Round 3: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Short tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Gary Landrum515951161$70
2Bill Lauwers555452161$40
3Derek Bonner575855170$34
4Gary Boyd616261184
5Kevin Haskin646359186
6Francis Higgins696868205
MA2
Round 1: Kensington Metropark - Toboggan Course - Toboggan Course Short tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Bald Mountain - Short tees, 18 holes, par 64
Round 3: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust South Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Jake Kauffman626059181$100
2Mike Woggon676155183$85
3Cory VanHooser636457184$80
4Liam “discporn” Cleary636459186$74
4Trevor Varner646260186$74
6Max Sands686258188$68
6Thomas Peaslee656162188$68
6Tyler Riddoch626858188$68
9Colin Sherrod666162189$62
9Lukas Gallup646758189$62
11Jordan Brown716356190$58
12Ben Murphy656663194$54
12Caleb Kauffman676661194$54
12Riley P Wetzel716063194$54
15Dale Cantrell666069195$49
15Sean Walters676464195$49
17Benjamin Dorda686563196$42
17Drake Shepard706363196$42
17Justin Zimmer716362196$42
17Zack C676762196$42
21Austin Queener676565197$29
21Eric Essex676664197$29
21Kadin Kauffman676862197$29
24Conner Clark716463198
25Austin Sands706366199
25Sam Rodgers656866199
27Kevin Gondoly706466200
27Steven Trapp696764200
29Justin Weilacher756759201
30Frank Vega656869202
31Cameron Walker716864203
31Cole Kellow716765203
33Michael Barnas687264204
34Omar Maness707165206
35Matthew Tyler686970207
35Thomas O'Connor737064207
35Tyler Dukart746568207
38Zackery Sockol747064208
39Nick Pilzner697070209
40Timothy Kramer707070210
41Chu Yang687271211
42Noah Dilber717469214
43Jay Frankina707572217
44Troy Meadows7069-139
45Tom Magner7576-151
46Danny Despard7181-152
47Alex Chase---0
47Drury Armstrong---0
47Mike Harvey---0
47Paul Galbraith---0
MA3
Round 1: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Short tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust South Short tees, 18 holes, par 59
Round 3: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Long tees, 18 holes, par 55
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Steven Roy515154156$84
2Roberto Riddle515254157$70
3Nick Folwell515454159$68
4Chris Arnett525654162$55
4Kyle Young515655162$55
6Chris Paquin545558167$44
6Nathan Charters505661167$44
8Aaron Strichartz516058169$30
8Timothy Deyoung535858169$30
10Jason Heilner535760170
11Anikin Reynolds505863171
11Chris King545562171
13Kevin Krueger556458177
14Cotdy Gerritsen516266179
15Willie Weiss585963180
16Jamison Mosshart566364183
17Wayne Reynolds596263184
18Adam Heleine536373189
19Aric Duvall546671191
20Marc Harris5970-129
MA4
Round 1: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Short tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust South Short tees, 18 holes, par 59
Round 3: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Short tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Joshua Blanton535856167$80
2Eric Vogel546152167$65
3Darian Balser575956172$56
4Scott Klebba625853173$48
5Drew Disler575760174$37
5Rico Maranan566553174$37
5Ryan Litchard586056174$37
8Ryan Wagar556259176$24
9Phillip Sanchez546360177
10Peter Lopez Jr586560183
11Drew Hundley606361184
11Phil Glover606064184
13James Stierman596860187
13Sam Kim646261187
15Justin Gibbons596962190
16Ryan Hoffer6065-125
FA1
Round 1: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Short tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust South Short tees, 18 holes, par 59
Round 3: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Short tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Toni Morgan556460179$48
2Paige Kaea596859186
MJ15
Round 1: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Short tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust South Short tees, 18 holes, par 59
Round 3: Kensington Metropark - Black Locust North Short tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2R3TotalPayout
1Kai Anttila646562191$40
We use cookies to improve user experience.