Northern Waters Series #1

PDGA logoSaturday, April 5, 2008 at Flip City in Shelby, Michigan
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Staff

Tournament DirectorKeith Aten

Location

Final Results

Open
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Bret Good7066136$275
2Tony Hoel6967136$185
3Bill Themm6870138$135
4Sam Sherwood6772139$100
5Ken Gill7367140$85
6Keith Wert6873141$60
6Tony Ganger6972141$60
8Geoff Bennett6775142
8Mike Henry7171142
10Mike Durco7073143
11Carl J. Strickland7174145
11Damian Redman7273145
11Jeff Kuehle6877145
14Andre Schnapp7078148
15Dan Treece7376149
15Kurt Trepins7574149
17Zachary Vaughn7575150
18Jerry Chilson7676152
18T.J. Craig7775152
Master
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Scott Lammers7073143$245
2Rick Hunt7073143$180
3Javier Kowalski7470144$115
4Darren Harper7174145$80
4Mark Hezlep7075145$80
6Don Jensen7175146$50
7Joe Gill7374147
8Michael Wildner7574149
9Bill Shoemaker7674150
10Chas Ford7576151
11Keith Aten8171152
12Joe Kowalski7974153
13Bob Perry7876154
14Mathew Esbri7778155
15Bill Fuller7879157
16Craig Pluger8079159
Open Women
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Liz Carr7880158$80
2Sarah DeMar8480164
Advanced
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Tate Handy6865133
2Tony Mitchell7271143
3Jeremy Foor7571146
4Sam Vandergraaf7275147
5Willie Prince7573148
6John Noble7675151
6Michel Heintzelman7873151
6Ryan Johnson7378151
9Jayson Chapin7676152
10Trevor Thorp7876154
11Scott Wiltjer7877155
12David Gross7485159
12Pat Erley8079159
14Ben Tschudy8278160
14Kyle Klinglesmith8179160
16Joe Heintzelman8082162
17Chris Thalman8585170
Advanced Master
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Tom Schlehuber7477151
2Dave Fuller8375158
2Mark Boring8177158
2Tony Kroes8276158
5Cal Benke8181162
6Bill Mckenzie8083163
7Todd Lewis9085175
8Marty Wollner92-92
Intermediate
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Tony Gerov7274146
2Derek Cross7475149
3Adam Keller7675151
4Ben Malburg7775152
4Nathan Mollema7379152
6Paul Dunnigan7974153
7Corey Kieft7481155
7Jeff Lisiecki7580155
9Dan Hurst7680156
10Tim Glass7979158
11Dale Wilson8277159
12Dan Glass8179160
13Adam Sleder8280162
13John Triezenberg7983162
15David Jones8283165
15Marc Anthony Hamlin8085165
17Art Kinney8284166
18Matthew Hunter8583168
19Eric Lucyk8585170
20Matt Marsh8588173
21Kyle Mihutsch9183174
22Zac Cauchy9088178
23Jacob Kohler9089179
Recreational
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1John Worden8379162
2Kimberley Scott8284166
3Jason Ettinger8285167
4Saul Manning8685171
5Shawn Kelley8587172
6Dave Peterson9084174
6Scott Johnson8589174
8Mike Refner9385178
9Scott Elzinga9193184
10Omar Khaled9098188
11Ferrel Mejeur--0
12Jake Davis--0
Novice
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Colin Manning8389172
2Rick Kamin9188179
3Chris Belanger9391184
Advanced Women
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jennifer Kuehle9488182
2Shelley Watkins9799196
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Karen Page8987176
Recreational Women
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jen Griffin100113213
2Tiffany Kelley120106226