NG Exclusive | Frisbees at Freedom | PRO AND AM

PDGA logoSunday, June 30, 2019 at Freedom Golf Course in Mesa, Arizona
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

NG Exclusive | Frisbees at Freedom | PRO AND AM graphic

About this tournament

Players Package: "Players Choice"
NG limited run Disc, Sticker, Towel; Brand choice includes: Discraft, Innova, Latitude64, Legacy, Prodigy. Only the players who are at check in will recieve a player pack. The cut off date to register and receive your player pack is 6/22/19

Tournament Payouts:
Standard PDGA scale payout. All ams payout online; via Infinite Discs store.
Pros,100% cash payout after the event.

Regional/National Payouts:
All competitors eligible for Regional and National Payouts at year-end. All divisions; Payouts based on divisional size. Top 25% of each division paid. Total online payout projected at $50,000 in merchandise.

Rankings:
NG Exclusive = 4X point factor
(similar to PDGA method, 4 points for each player beat in division);
All points tabulated and reported after TD Submits results to PDGA (or Infinite/NG site if not PDGA).

Website stats include:
Rankings on a National, Regional and State basis;
Individual player profile pages w stats
All regional/national year-end payouts

National Championship Invites: (93 total)
Top Competitor ranked by total points in each State (up to 50)
Top 5 (unique) Each Region (up to 35)
Top 8 Women Nationally

Refund policy

Desert Flyers Disc Golf Club is responsible for all refunds/cancelations. The pdga rules will be followed for refunds.

Pictures

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/41257
Open
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Jeff Flanders485199
2Jason Krueger4654100
3Christopher Robbins4753100
4Ethan Runyen4755102
5Toby Da Asian5250102
6Robert Duran4954103
7Jacob McDaniel5056106
8Kristian Linscott5256108
9Ija kothrade5061111
10Reid Kemp5359112
Pro 40+
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Scott Merritt4852100
2Kyle Smith4952101
3Tommy Gunz Trujillo5053103
4Sam Russ5153104
5Greg Wood5450104
6Jason Barela5155106
7Jack Selleh5157108
8Steve Kurth5158109
9Spencer Hunter5358111
10Brad Casarotto5062112
11Jayson Chapin5463117
12Jav Kowalski51888939
Advanced
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Ryan Higgins4952101
2Craig Zoebisch5150101
3Ben Meyer5052102
4Cory Cliff4855103
5Thomas Leutz5350103
6Nicholas Nicholson5252104
7Jesus Teran5451105
8Daniel Craig5254106
9Sean Somers5556111
10Dominic Medrano5952111
11Roman Elizondo5260112
12Lee Semke5458112
13Trace French5657113
14Wyatt Merritt5658114
15Kyle Welch5862120
16Jeff Schwickerath6062122
Amateur 40+
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Michael Bugbee5452106
2Robert Cummings III5453107
3Joseph Wolfe5257109
4Roger Jimenez5752109
5Rick Sonny Liston5260112
6Bradley Brice5458112
6Jason Yob5458112
8Shane Helle5462116
9Jason Drummond5563118
10William Nelson6062122
Amateur 50+
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Ted Miller5859117
2Jay Scherotter5965124
3Rick Brazil6266128
4Paul Fernandez--0
Intermediate
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Chris Paetz5156107
2Josh Lortz5255107
3Andy Burvill5354107
4Christopher Metz5757114
5Kenneth A5856114
6Julian Cheroske5263115
7Jordan Francies5461115
8Morgan Pyne5560115
8Tim Bowyer5560115
10Tim Benally6155116
11John Valencia5661117
11Tyler Pavkov5661117
13Joey Cash6058118
14Christopher Arnoldi6059119
15David Pitts6158119
16Justin Garrison6456120
17Nick Boileau5764121
18Sam Springer5766123
19Sam Lenschow5866124
20Adam Henriksen6464128
21Jeremy Carlson6069129
22Raymond Adams6466130
23Josh Marcurio6568133
24Adam Heisler7064134
Recreational
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Bryan Spaulding5859117
2Will Mercer5761118
3Alex Ramirez5862120
4Kelly Myers5864122
5Patrick Putnam6062122
6Greg Chance6162123
7Ryan Schmitt6163124
8Jim Miller5870128
9Bryce Barwick6069129
10Kevin Gooch6962131
11Michael Smith6570135
12Robert Lake7065135
13Robert Martin6770137
14Jacob Zavala7471145
Recreational Women
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Heather Putnam8281163
2Ingrid Leija9178169
Junior 18
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Main Layout, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Noah Putnam6668134