2018 NEO OPEN "Driven by Innova"

PDGA logoSaturday, June 23, 2018 at Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) in Warren, Ohio
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

2018 NEO OPEN "Driven by Innova" graphic

Staff

Assistant Tournament DirectorBrad Silvers
Tournament DirectorGreg Garrett

About this tournament

Moving back to traditional format. 1st round will be 27 holes. 18 Holes at Young's Run + 9 Holes at Titan DGC (KSU-Trumbull). 2nd round will be 18 holes at Young's Run. Event #4 of the NEODGA Summer Series. First 50 AMS will receive an Innova players pack.

TEE ASSIGNMENTS. Mpo, Mp40, and Ma1 will play long tees - long baskets both rounds.
Fpo, Ma40, Ma50, and Ma2 will play long tees - long baskets 1st round and custom mix layout 2nd round. Ma3 will play custom mix layout 1st round and short tees - short baskets 2nd round..

Refund policy

Trumbull County Disc Golf Associates is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/36816

Aces

Mike ThomasHole 13 @ Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) on Main course, Long Tees / Blue Baskets
Ken McGuireHole 9 @ Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) on Main course, Short Holes Orange Baskets
Jon GenselHole 13 @ Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) on Main course, Young's Run and Kent (Long)
Scott WilliamsHole 13 @ Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) on Main course, Young's Run and Kent (Mixed Layout)
Open
Round 1: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - Young's Run and Kent (Long), 27 holes, par 86
Round 2: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - Long Tees / Blue Baskets, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Evan Adams7850128$150
2Greg Garrett7553128$95
3Cody Dockrill7752129$36
3Mike Gastin7653129$36
5Brian Crawford8156137
6Greg Platt8261143
7Vinny Montanari9361154
Advanced
Round 1: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - Young's Run and Kent (Long), 27 holes, par 86
Round 2: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - Long Tees / Blue Baskets, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Anthony Battle8158139
2Justin Worrell8455139
3Sam Court8658144
4Scott Viront8659145
5Nate Langer8563148
6Benjamin Pate8962151
6Cory Byknish9160151
8Dustin Alcorn9161152
9Alex Gedra9366159
Amateur Masters 40+
Round 1: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - Young's Run and Kent (Long), 27 holes, par 86
Round 2: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - NEO Mixed Layout, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Larry Bright Jr8753140
2PK Deaner8655141
3Michael Thomas8755142
4W. Grainger Kingsbery II9253145
5Robert Becker8958147
6Andrew Morrison9356149
7Paul Ackerman9460154
8Eric Schnabel111-111
Amateur Masters 50+
Round 1: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - Young's Run and Kent (Long), 27 holes, par 86
Round 2: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - NEO Mixed Layout, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Anthony Keller8156137
2Peter Kernan8756143
3Michael Williams9456150
4Joe Holbrook9460154
5Bill Vaughn90-90
Intermediate
Round 1: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - Young's Run and Kent (Long), 27 holes, par 86
Round 2: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - NEO Mixed Layout, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Aiden Gensel8351134
2Ryan Sturm8554139
3DJ Kozlowski8856144
4James Nell9552147
5Ryan Flanagan9454148
6Andrew Bruck9357150
6JohnLuker9258150
8Jimmy Taylor9162153
9Brad Silvers9760157
Recreational
Round 1: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - Young's Run and Kent (Mixed Layout), 27 holes, par 84
Round 2: Clarence Darrow Park (Young's Run) - Short Holes Orange Baskets, 18 holes, par 55
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Shawn Babella8351134
2Jon Gensel8454138
3James Morrow8555140
3Josh Dean8258140
5David Michl8557142
6Eric Liss8558143
6Justin Popson8558143
6Mark Festi8954143
9Ken McGuire8956145
10Kenan Ellks9254146
10Kevin Dale9056146
12Andrea Parsons9454148
12Nathan Hamilton9355148
12Patrick Fortunato9256148
12William Shinol9454148
16Daniel Koehler8861149
16Mark Macisaac8762149
18Adam Shinol10156157
18Scott Williams9463157
18Zach Nagy10354157
21Rex Morey10058158
22Evan Rigby10462166
23Cody O'Shields11072182
24Timothy Arnett11073183