NBDG Fuengirola Open 2019 sponsored by Dynamic Discs

PDGA logoThu-Sat, October 31-November 2, 2019 at DiscGolfPark Mijas in Mijas, Spain
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

99 players are registered out of 160 possible spots.
61 spots are available.
1 player is on the Waitlist.

Pro divisions   25 / 60 35 spots available

MPO   Open 15 registrants

Åge Roaldsetli91686
Antti Ylikitti57522
Elia Ahola101394
Jarno Pistokoski95059
Joel Koski-Vähälä92003
Juha Kytö52480
Kymen Modig62685
Lauri Vehniainen63344
Michael Hermenau108586
Michael Rádl80009
Mika Laaksonen70554
Paulus Ahola110091
Victor Björkman115492
Ville Kostin70575
Vina Cornish55960

FPO   Open Women 3 registrants

Antonia Faber65876
Maike Janiesch77473
Marika Salmi63322

MP40   Pro Masters 40+ 6 registrants

#CHAVIGNY Sébastien46887
Ari Koski-Vähälä93186
Jani Korsoff97560
Jyrki Riihinen103485
Mikko Wikman58576
Tero Kolunsarka113262

MP50   Pro Masters 50+ 1 registrant

Vesku Tirkkonen103583

Amateur divisions   74 / 100 26 spots available

MA1   Advanced 9 registrants

Bálint Kazai53822
Clayton Marr III49859
Dean Schaub60749
Ilkka Roukala91448
Joni Luumi92164
Joshua Owens67500
Jouni Hynynen101091
Miikka Kankaro92050
Roni Räsänen

FA1   Advanced Women 1 registrant

Tiina Riekkola79803

MA40   Amateur Masters 40+ 14 registrants

Christoph Lux Konecny71666
Fredrik Nilsson102567
Gilles Ban8419
Jarno Trogen80308
Jimmy Utterstrom76668
Jose Martin78159
Mark Hauser13459
Martin Kunz8478
Micke Holm91011
Nicolas Audat83976
Timo Harakka107026
Tuomas Hiltunen103488
Tuukka Tarkki36551
Ulrich Berg77646

MA2   Intermediate 10 registrants

Federico Jose Sörenson Sánchez109371
Hampus Sellén85725
Howard Teff
Juha Heinänen103033
Leevi Rantalainen73073
Marcel Krippendorf110666
Mattias Gran109990
Michel Voigt69172
Toms Šteinbergs114758
Ville Salmela92966

FA2   Intermediate Women 5 registrants

Heidi Kuikka92965
Jenni Keronen103489
Kat Owens119218
Sanna Ahlgren90310
Terhi Kytö79817

MA3   Recreational 13 registrants

Esko Vääräsmäki93590
Jan Pajurek111333
Janne Johansson96344
János Kazai53821
Joakim Rondin112080
Mats Grundström4560
Mikko Setälä
Robin Rieck109399
Tim Wendland82053
Timo Manni103490
Tobias Degerdal107995
Tommy Nyman108632
Urban Evjen107811

FA3   Recreational Women 1 registrant

Iva Špačková112000

MA4   Novice 10 registrants

Jan Sundell
Jani Helin112027
Janne Laaksonen125323
Jarkko Miettinen80303
Jouni Holopainen80290
Krisztián Orosz112583
Michael Fried103770
Per Andersson Sellén123298
Simon Jack104348
Ville-Veikko Lamminaho124406

FA4   Novice Women 3 registrants

Anni Erolahti
Marika Hirvonen
Minna Kolunsarka120574

Junior divisions   8 registered

MJ18   Junior 18 8 registrants / 8 spots   ·   1 waitlisted

Aaro Huttunen114802
Andreas Ahola Waitlist #1118367
Joni Hiisvirta111350
Joona Tervonen106257
Léo Bonnamy104569
Mikael Tuohioja109933
Oscar Sellén85726
Otto Harainen106312
Tuukka Kolunsarka113267

FJ18   Junior Girls 18 0 registrants / 4 spots