March Mush Day Two (MPO, MPG, Women, AM2, MM1, MA4)

PDGA logoSunday, March 17, 2013 at Sleepy Hollow State Park in Laingsburg, Michigan
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

March Mush Day Two (MPO, MPG, Women, AM2, MM1, MA4) graphic
Added cash $500

About this tournament

No Cashless Pre-Registration
If you do not register prior to the tournament and wish to register the day of there will be a $5 day of fee.
Payments may be made on-line, directly to TD or mail them to:

Matt Rinker
3900 Windemere Dr
Lansing, Mi. 48911



2 Rounds of 21 Holes

MDGO Feature Event 9 Discraft Michigan Championships Berths
First 45 to register will receive an extra disc from Discraft. (Combined both days. Limit 1 per weekend)

To help address the sandbagging issues at the Michigan State Championships;
a. For the Am2/Am3 (including the women) divisions in Featured Events, if there is a player that takes 1st or 2nd place and that player has never had a PDGA membership the Featured Event will deduct from that player’s payouts $35 to cover the cost of buying them a PDGA membership.
b. The remaining $10 was initially paid by the player at entry.
c. The last missing $5 is because the MDGO is an Affiliate Club.
d. Non-current PDGA members do not apply.


This was passed to address the issue of players not having player ratings. Even if they are not current, the TD does get a file from the PDGA that includes the player's rating.

Refund policy

Location

Pictures

Final Results

Open
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Geoff Bennett5460114$500
2Tony Ganger5560115$310
3James Mosier6156117$190
3Josh Taylor5859117$190
5Mitch Winters5959118$130
6Dustin Koszyk6357120$105
6James Crawford5961120$105
8James Fries6358121$90
9Bill Themm5864122$69
9Dan Treece6062122$69
9Kirk Haggadone6557122$69
9Scott Ransley5963122$69
13Joe Gabris6261123$27
13Jon Perry6162123$27
13RC Hunt6261123$27
13Ryan Anderson6162123$27
17Jason Kirkaldy6262124
17Shaun Adkins5965124
19Jake Rogers6164125
20Ethan Green6463127
20Jakkob Lammi6562127
22Mark Roberts6563128
23Jerry Chilson6663129
24Bryce Balcer6664130
24Damian Redman6466130
26Pat Burke6368131
27Joe Kowalski6864132
28Doug Chilcote6767134
29Alan Urban6572137
29Chris Hanna6968137
Grandmaster
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1John Bentling6361124
2Curt McGill6565130
3Larry Burnett7685161
Open Women
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Krystal Fromm7875153
Advanced Master
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jeff DeMoville6668134
2Todd Tracy6866134
3Bill Fuller7073143
Intermediate
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Joe Paczwa6564129
2Rich Mcpherson6465129
3Tim Wiersma6169130
4Curtis Lafond6764131
4Steve Hatter6467131
4Steve Klasen6566131
7Jon Blocksma6864132
8Philip Lyon6964133
9Brent Faubert6668134
9Dan Smith6965134
9Derek Michalak6965134
12Joshua Ballinger7065135
12Levi Hicks6471135
14Jonathan Benson6967136
14Justin Maxey6967136
16Duncan Spitz6969138
16Josh Frisinger6771138
18Brent Moreno7366139
18Matt Elgersma7069139
18Patrick Franz6772139
21Jason Church7367140
21Joe McKalips7268140
23Doug Prizer7073143
24Caleb Meador7372145
25Andrew French7868146
25Chris Davis7175146
25Tony Mitchell7274146
28Ben Jackson7870148
28Geoff Komdeur7375148
28Ryan Brophy7771148
31Danny Benda7476150
31Doug Granby7476150
33John McClenahan7576151
Novice
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Bobby Evans7567142
2Terry Grost7375148
3Jason Grassel8880168
4Mike Wagner80-80
Advanced Women
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Samantha Socia7677153
2Ashlee Jurski7980159
3Amy Bedau8479163
3Toyo Ohtsuka8380163
5Jennifer Sawyer9173164
6Michele Combs9291183
Recreational Women
Round 1: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
Round 2: Sleepy Hollow State Park - March Mush, 21 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jodi Tanner9086176
2Eliza Granzotto9592187
3Beth Grost10197198
4Sarah Falk100102202