March Mudfest

PDGA logoSunday, March 18, 2018 at River Bends in Utica, Michigan
Pro C-tier / Amateur B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

March Mudfest graphic
Added cash $100

About this tournament

THERE WILL BE ABSOLUTELY NO CASHLESS PRE REG. ONLY PAID WAITLIST



We will be playing 18 holes both rounds. The tournament will be 2 rounds.
Tee pads and course layouts will be TBD based on snowfall this coming Winter.
Possible layouts could be:

Round 1:
Holes 1-10, 13-16, 19, 25-27

Round 2:
Holes 10-27

Pro's - Long both rounds
All 40+ Age protected divisions - Short/Short
MA1 - Long both rounds
MA2 - Long/Short
MA3 and all remaining divisions - Short both rounds

Refund policy

Motor City Chain Gang is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Location

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/35547
Open
Round 1: River Bends - 1-10, 13-16, 19, 25-27, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: River Bends - 10 Thru 27 Longs, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Ryan Herzog4654100$260
2Brent Moreno5252104$100
3Kenneth Mize5451105
4Tyler Alfano5453107
5Scott Slater5454108
6Ron Jacobs6157118
Advanced
Round 1: River Bends - 1-10, 13-16, 19, 25-27, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: River Bends - 10 Thru 27 Longs, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Nate Buban5450104
2Darrin Harrison5253105
3Josh Chef Schulte5353106
4Steven Fox5552107
5Benjamin Caverly5554109
5Jason Flowers5653109
5Zach Dillinger5752109
8Jeff Hollinger5259111
8Michael McGinnis5457111
10Brandon Redmond5458112
11Brad Brinker5856114
12David Tomlinson6154115
13Scott Kuechle6358121
14Benjamin Georgescu6260122
15Josh Dziengel6461125
16Dustin Opitz6562127
Intermediate
Round 1: River Bends - 1-10, 13-16, 19, 25-27, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: River Bends - 10-27 shorts, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1John Zane5554109
2Aaron O'Dea5951110
3John Allport5558113
3Louis Caponi5855113
5Michael Fisher6055115
6Brandon Ray5957116
7Joshua McGrath6156117
8Joe Levell6157118
8John Broering6157118
8Robert Dahmen5761118
11Derek Michalak5960119
11Jared Glover5960119
13Chester Brown6855123
14Brandon Welch6262124
14Cutberto Gonzalez6460124
16Tom Cupp6264126
17Jonathan Airbets6861129
18Bradley Harelik6268130
Recreational
Round 1: River Bends - 1-10, 13-16, 19, 25-27 short, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: River Bends - 10-27 shorts, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Don Warfield5353106
2Brian Goodmurphy5652108
2Kevin Egnatoski5256108
4Carl Hall5558113
4Krystal Fromm5756113
6Alec Kennedy5559114
6Michael Wood5856114
8Hayden White5956115
9Bob Turner II5660116
9Johnny Cupp5561116
9Matthew Robinson5759116
12Keith Collins5958117
13Andy Myers6159120
14Shawn Fleming6160121
15Steve Nolff6260122
16David Banninger6064124
17Curtis Stimac6164125
18Jon Henry6462126
19Timothy Hill6469133
20Evan Lewis6866134
21Craig Rambo6969138
22Jeffrey Cupp7271143
Novice
Round 1: River Bends - 1-10, 13-16, 19, 25-27 short, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: River Bends - 10-27 shorts, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1David Diperna6161122
2Jake Waxer6463127
3Jimmy Roberts6966135
4Scott Fenner6869137
5Justin Balthazor7371144
6Nicholas McArthur65888953
Advanced Women
Round 1: River Bends - 1-10, 13-16, 19, 25-27 short, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: River Bends - 10-27 shorts, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Kristen Bunting6668134
2Chelsey Murdock6670136
3Samantha Roberts7369142
4Colleen Boreo7271143