K-Town Open presented by AloftDG.com

PDGA logoSaturday, April 24, 2021 at Log Lake Park in Kalkaska, Michigan
Pro C-tier / Amateur B-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

K-Town Open presented by AloftDG.com graphic

About this tournament

K-TOWN OPEN 2021

2 Rounds of 18 Holes

No Cashless Pre-Registration
Paid Waitlist Only
Late Registration: $5 Day-Of Fee

SWAMP
Any water within the swamp area adjacent to holes 6/7/8/9 is casual.

On holes 2/3/4/5/13, there will be flags to mark the full tee area. You may tee off next to, or behind the concrete tees on these holes.

Must have 4 competitors to make a division (except Women, Juniors, and Seniors). If you would like to play in a division that is not listed, please contact us!

We will be utilizing PDGA Live Scoring.

Player packs will feature Limited Edition Aloft DG merchandise, and will be available for pickup at check-in.

Players winning cash may opt for online payments. Amateur merchandise vouchers will be distributed via email and can be redeemed at AloftDG.com

50/50 RAFFLE
Tickets: $1 each, 6 for $5, or 30 for $20

CADDY GUIDE
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jR9BhvMGt80ipbLGun18rdFkc9XgQzDG/view?usp=sharing

COURSE PREVIEW
https://youtu.be/22he8_-jDSg

LUNCH
Thank you to the Castenada Family for providing free lunch for all event participants! For anyone looking for a quick and easy bite to eat between rounds, they will have hot dogs and drinks at their house down the road.
Address: 2166 E Log Lake Rd

2021 Aloft Series presented by Tilley's
https://www.facebook.com/TilleysPartyStore

Refund policy

Aloft Disc Golf is responsible for all refunds/cancellations. For more information, see the PDGA Competition Manual (1.03 Withdrawals and Refunds) https://www.pdga.com/rules/competition-manual/103

Location

Pictures

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/48754
Open
Round 1: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Josiah Grant474491$156
2Johnnie Leigh474592$86
2Ziggy Bierekoven464692$86
4Grant McMullen484997$52
5Evan Jessen485098
5Patrick Nemmer514798
7Woody Hass5050100
8Austin Bannen5153104
9Matt Leffew5455109
10Chad Jones5855113
Advanced
Round 1: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Travis Lowe435093$41
2Nicholas Robertson464894$29
3Casey Simmons494695$22
4Noah Dietrich465197$16
5Zachary L. Mitchell4654100$12
6Jason McCary5052102
6Mike Wojey4854102
8Agosto Favela5152103
9Brian Kent5451105
10Jacob Spencer5855113
Amateur 40+
Round 1: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Nick Letts485098$34
2Chris Kibbe5249101$22
3Joe Castaneda5152103$16
4Rob Hipp5254106
5Carl Johnson5156107
6Dusty Reid69888957
Amateur 50+
Round 1: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Aaron Kilmer5250102$29
2Josh Russell5453107$18
3David VanLente5851109$13
4Mike Briggs5856114
5Dan Bellmer5960119
Intermediate
Round 1: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Grant Coleman5352105$27
2Ben Jones5353106$20
3John Sauro5456110$13
4Jeff Kennedy5161112
5Kaelan O'Toole6055115
Recreational
Round 1: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Esteben Manzano4854102$41
2Mark Hopkins5250102$36
3Scott Kohlhoff5152103$34
4AJ Castaneda5351104$29
5Colby Squires5057107$26
6Andrew White5554109$22
6Ben Green5257109$22
8Kevin Spaulding5754111$17
9Jason Geer5755112$13
10Ken Sarkadi6352115
10Nick Forquer6352115
12Ben Harrison6056116
13JC Rives6057117
13Lucas Keway5859117
15Steven Koontz5761118
16David Solosky6162123
17Brandon Solosky6461125
17Tim Hatfield5966125
19Kody Kiogima6267129
20Ryan Bontrager6466130
Novice
Round 1: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Nate Green5854112$37
2Mike Sero5558113$33
3James Weston6256118$26
3Jared Lowder5959118$26
3Jerry Bernard5860118$26
6Zach Townsend6258120$19
7Dennis O'Toole6359122$15
8Hugo Green5964123$5
8Walker Kelly6459123$5
10Justin Moore6559124
11Dominic J Giallombardo6560125
12James Warren6763130
13Luke Zinke6568133
14Michael Cooper6769136
15Jacob Green8161142
16Drew Scheele8888881776
Novice Women
Round 1: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Log Lake Park - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Andrea D Jessen6768135$24
2Paulina Sutton7674150
We use cookies to improve user experience.