IOS #84 Sinnissippi Open Presented by Air Play Sports - All Others

PDGA logoSunday, June 25, 2017 at Sinnissippi Park in Sterling, Illinois
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

IOS #84 Sinnissippi Open Presented by Air Play Sports - All Others graphic
Added cash $100

Staff

Tournament DirectorMike Krupicka

About this tournament

REGISTRATION AT ILLINOISOPENSERIES.COM

TOURNAMENT FORMAT:
Singles - 2 rounds of at 24-holes. Limited to 96 players

REGISTRATION/CHECK-IN:
7:30-8:30 AM, Players Meeting: 8:45 AM, Tee Time shortly thereafter. There will be a 1 hour break for lunch. If you do not check in by the appointed time, there is a possibility that your spot will be given up to another player!

ENTRY FEES/DIVISIONS:

Prices below are for pre-registration only.
Add $5 if registering morning of event.

Sunday Divisions
MPM Masters - $50.00
MPG Grandmasters - $50.00
FPO Open Women - $50.00
MA1 Advanced - $35.00
MM1 Adv Masters - $35.00
MG1 Adv Grandmasters - $35.00
MS1 Adv Sr Grandmasters - $35.00
FA1 Advanced Women - $35.00
FA2 Intermediate Women - $35.00
MA3 Recreational - $35.00
FA3 Recreational Women - $35.00
MJ1 Junior - $23.00 (trophy only)

1/2 In For Pros - $25
Trophy Only for Am's - $23

Refund policy

Illinois Open Series is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Location

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/31483
Master
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Brian Wade7567142
2Steve Slater7073143
3Tafe Hemler7471145
4Doug Payne7671147
5Joseph Tomecek7975154
6Phil Work7483157
Grandmaster
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Michael Raley7170141
2Doug Peyton7670146
3Barry Maxwell7677153
3Randy Moore Sr7677153
5Don Wilchek8173154
6Steven Gouletas8276158
7Thomas Barnum8776163
Advanced
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Joseph Priest6567132
2Javy Rodriguez6766133
3Tyler Nelson6966135
4Kevin Heinrich6868136
5Matthew Buttliere-Zuehlke7464138
6Ryan Kramlik7170141
6Ryan Nyc7368141
8Bob Gorbold7568143
8Daniel Fairhurst7172143
8Juan Oloarte6974143
8Nicholas Rapp7469143
12David Nelson7669145
13Case Jackson7374147
13Douglas Buettgen7572147
15Shane Celestino7573148
16Jordan Michelsen7772149
17Joshua Van Horn7674150
18David A. Klett8368151
18Tony Panizzo7774151
20Joe Mega Halcom7676152
21Jamie Blough7876154
21Skoozie Cassidy7777154
23Matt Cook7877155
24Jeffrey Gierman8177158
Advanced Master
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Chris Bianchi8482166
2Marty Gayler8789176
Advanced Grandmaster
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Carl Spray7276148
2Tom McManus7976155
3David Barber7779156
4Peter Etscheid7978157
5Dag Grada8279161
6Kenneth Lauff8379162
7Ken Sherlock8480164
8Brad Williams8679165
9Chris Kujawski8581166
10Brad Eakle9084174
Advanced Senior Grandmaster
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Damon Short7782159
2Ron Huebner7982161
3John Cleaveland9288180
4William Graves9499193
Recreational
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Brad Johnson7277149
2Lucas Grod7574149
3Collin Estes7476150
4Brandon Zerfowski7774151
5Billy McGeorge7381154
5Jon Carlson8173154
7Christian Trejo7977156
7Matt Schuster8076156
7Nicholas Erny8076156
7Steven Beard7878156
11Bronson Mintun7682158
11C.J. Zobell7979158
11Michael Musich7880158
11Paul Buss8177158
11Tim Jones8276158
11Travon Brown8276158
17Patrick Donnelly8080160
18Kevin Burke8378161
19James Hammond8280162
19Kenneth Slawson7785162
21Kyle Gottberg8776163
21Patrick King8281163
23Jason Turtle Hibben8480164
24David Owens8283165
24Michael Castiglione8283165
24Seth Maxwell8679165
24Zak Umansky8382165
28Rafael Ambriz8185166
29Matt Oldenburg8879167
30Andy Paulausky8682168
31David Fairhurst8985174
32Benjamin Garrett8790177
32John Battin9186177
32Raul Arreola9285177
35Austin Williams9188179
36Eddie Holden Jr9498192
Recreational Women
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Brandy Salivar9097187
2Laura Caterina101101202
3Barb Lauff102101203
4Heather Polfuss10999208