Harvest Moon Classic 11

Saturday, September 27, 2014 at Whitehall Township DGC in Whitehall, Michigan
Amateur-only singles tournament

 

Staff

PresidentBrian Mulnix

About this tournament

11th straight year of this nonsanctioned, homegrown tourney. Whitehall Disc Golf is the main sponsor of this event, with help from dozens of other local sponsors including Whitehall Township, Innova, Yeti Tech, Alliance Beverage, Metal Finishing Technology, Nowak Machine, Lefty & Romo's, EGO Power Plus, Riverview Café, Sweetspot, Rat Pack, Henderson DG, and many more. All proceeds from this event will be used for course projects and maintenance.

All divisions will receive a custom stamped disc and mini for the player pack

As in the past, there will be literally dozens of prizes for Long Putt and Closest to Pin. We will have cool stuff to raffle off as well so bring a few extra dollars for tickets.

Pre-register on here, and please let me know if you are not attending. If you sign up and do not show, you may be barred from future events.

$30 Flat fee for all divisions, includes Premium Custom Disc, Custom mini, CTP/LP (over 30 chances to win), Lunch, and other prizes.

Morning:

AM3 & W, and MA/GM will play Whitehall at 11:00
AM1 and AM2 will play Montague at 11:00


Afternoon:

AM3, W, and AM GM will play Montague at 2:00
AM1 and AM2 will play Whitehall at 2:00

Ties will play off starting on hole 10 playing sudden death.

Lunch will be included as part of the reg fee, plan accordingly if you want to do lunch on your own.

Please car pool if possible (to both courses) as parking will be limited

Registration from 8-10

Player meeting (at Whitehall) will be at 10:30, tee of at 11-11:15

ALL PLAYERS WILL MEET AND REGISTER AT WHITEHALL

There are a lot of great prizes that will be raffled off to raise money for the course, bring some cash for tickets.

THERE WILL NOT BE ANY ROOM FOR "DAY OF" REGISTRATION, THIS EVENT IS FULL. There is a waiting list I can put you on, but there are no guarantees. Contact me if you have questions..

Pictures

Final Results

Aces

$121.00 for Hole 9 @ Henderson Lake Nature Center on Main course, Regular tees
Advanced
Round 1: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Back Nine and Deep Nine, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Jason Church5554109
1Pov Underhill5356109
3Charles Cochran5459113
4Adam Keller5163114
4Mike Wolters5856114
6Matt Wood5461115
7David Loggins6058118
8David Gray5663119
8Gavin Coker5861119
10Brian Johnson5961120
10Marc Carrozza5862120
12Bret Bryant5665121
13Aaron Mitchell6161122
13Ben Dahlstrom5765122
15Cody Duggins6066126
15nick vourlitis6264126
17Brian Mitchell6067127
17Seth Knowlton5968127
17jeremy Geiger6265127
20Eric Saya6266128
Advanced Women
Round 1: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Front Nine and Deep Nine, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Amy Bedau6364127
2Courtney Ackley7670146
2Dani Cox7175146
4Natalie Knuth8067147
Advanced Master
Round 1: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Back Nine and Deep Nine, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Scott Spear Sr5362115
2Joe johnson6160121
3Tony Burmeister5963122
4Michael Wildner6161122
5Bill E Coyote5670126
6Dave Peterson6364127
7Eric Patt6172133
8Scott Lareva6669135
9Jeff Husiak6771138
10Tom West6971140
11Mark Drum7279151
12Joe Bishop9692188
Advanced Grandmaster
Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Front Nine and Deep Nine, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1John Dantuma6261123
2Mike Brockmyre5867125
3mike paquette6462126
4Pat Boone6661127
5Allen Rottehite6866134
6Ike rainey7365138
7Terry Hamilton7564139
8Alan Rogers74-74
9Kurt Shulte--0
Intermediate
Round 1: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Back Nine and Deep Nine, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1John Gomez5658114
2Charlie Nichols5562117
3TJ Blatt5563118
3Ted Pittman5860118
3sebastian hoffman6058118
6Mike Shields5960119
6Ray Vincent5762119
6Steve Hedstrom6059119
9Cameron Manarovic6159120
9Ferrel Mejeur6357120
9Flake5961120
9Ryan Hutson5961120
13Lukas Evans6358121
13Robert Crosby5962121
15Levi Fisher5765122
16Joel MacKenzie6360123
16Ryan Ware5964123
18Tony Brown5866124
19Jordan Obrien5867125
20Josh Beegle6066126
20Peter VanKammen6561126
22Colin Boyer6364127
22Sam Bennett6562127
24Austin Combs6463127
24Mitch Gillhespy6364127
26Chuck rau6465129
26Jeremy Church6267129
28John Hartman6862130
29myles aten6368131
30Jake Beegle6172133
30Jeff Vandewater6172133
30Tim Kostwrik6172133
33Barry Shelder6668134
33Travis Boyce6371134
35Josh Smitty Smith6473137
35Tyler Billewicz6968137
37CJ Greer6772139
38Josh Bon6872140
38Ryan Davidson6575140
40Josh Henry NO SHOW--0
41Kyle Chen NO SHOW--0
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Front Nine and Deep Nine, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Michelle Burch7069139
2kelli hill7666142
3Dani Brannam7568143
4Jen Vandewater7872150
5Squali Delia7972151
6Jena Hawkins7974153
7Robin Currier8674160
8Sonya Spear8678164
9Samantha Spear8779166
10Samantha Klintworth8978167
11Alicia Topa8488172
12Rachael Hill8887175
13Teal Hepler9987186
14Katie Chandonnet10788195
15Jillian Nowak11192203
16Kelly Bantien95-95
17Jessica Bagalay NO SHOW--0
Recreational
Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Back Nine and Deep Nine, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Cody Klintworth5859117
2Josh Wiesenauer6455119
2Pat Temple6257119
4Eric Kalvaitis6358121
4Jordan Anderson6259121
6Jake Gorton6560125
7JDubb6264126
8Clint Cooper6265127
9Chad Lebaron6761128
9D marich6959128
9John Drake6464128
12Kyle Walters6764131
13Joe Bowman6865133
14Jarid Evertsen6966135
14Steven Gullen7263135
16Jessi Wagner6967136
17Anthony Gallegos7166137
17Bobby Billman6869137
17Kurt Hayes7067137
20Gjenka Juncaj7365138
21Caleb Faltinowski7564139
21Mike Vanderlaan7168139
21Stephen Barnhart7267139
24Joel Evertsen6872140
24Nick Sima6773140
26David Goodrich7269141
27Austin Koster7368141
27Dennis Yonkers7170141
27Jacob currier7764141
30Don Currier7072142
30Jeremy Adkins7468142
32David Olejarczyk7570145
33Anthony Miller7571146
34Chris Keck7573148
35Kyle Martz7776153
36Ben Koperski7679155
37Garett Lawton66-66
38Dakota Priest NO SHOW--0
38Geoff Geyette NO SHOW--0
38Josh Smith- NO SHOW--0
41Craig Fulco-NO SHOW--0