Freedom Fling presented by Spinners on the Green

Sunday, October 20, 2019 at Freedom Golf Course in Mesa, Arizona
Disc golf singles tournament

Freedom Fling presented by Spinners on the Green graphic

Staff

Tournament DirectorKeith Murray
Co-Tournament DirectorAshley Akens

About this tournament

One day, two round, non-sanctioned singles tournament.

Am Players Pack $40 Spinners Gift Card and Fling Stamped Uli Tour Raptor!!
Cash payout for Pro's.

22 hole PLO tournament layout!!
LUNCH INCLUDED!!!
Western-Fling Spinners Credit Bonus: ALL Ladies get $20 Spinners Cred & Amateur Men get $10 when you play BOTH the Western Freedom Open AND the Freedom Fling!!!!

Refund policy

You may cancel your registration and receive a refund of your entry fee through the confirmation email by 10/17. If you request a refund after Thursday (10/17) then you will receive a players package instead of a monetary refund if no-one is available to fill your spot from waitlist.

Pictures

Final Results

Aces

Franklin Easterly$123.00 for Hole 4 on Main course, Main Layout
Ken Kreie$123.00 for Hole 13 on Main course, Main Layout
Open
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Alex Lombardo5455109$280
2Josh Lortz5957116$140
3Alex Miller6059119
4Ashley Akens6462126
5Will Anderson6664130
6Murrrman6968137
Pro 40+
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Dan Ginnelly5656112$280
2Jason Barela5658114$120
3Beerad Casarotto5956115$90
4Jesse Au5660116
5Ken Kreie5564119
6Chris Kaufmann6365128
6Richard Wiley5870128
Advanced
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Justin Garrison6160121
2Dillon Gassaway6161122
3Matt Rambo6758125
4Nick Boileau6265127
5Franklin Easterly6366129
6Joseph Young6668134
7Billy Teston6669135
8Richman Hopkins7469143
Amateur 40+
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jason Drummond6763130
2Robert Reynolds6769136
3Jeff Bishop7067137
3Marc Petz6770137
5Rob Szaniszlo7272144
6Tim Harviston8173154
7Ron Tiley8587172
Amateur 50+
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Roger Jimenez5857115
2Rick Brazil6861129
3Jeff Schwickerath6467131
3John Hansen6071131
3John Scheinpflug6764131
3Ted Miller6863131
7Dana Noeltner6967136
7Jay Scherotter6967136
9Jonnie Carrol7170141
10Aric Stack7074144
11Robert Patten8081161
12Norm Huckaby94110204
Intermediate
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Dylan Molenaar6556121
2Noe Coronado6468132
3Jonathan Nichols6471135
4Alex Ramirez6670136
5Roy Jonas7067137
6Joshua M Bieleski6771138
7Kevin Scott7168139
8Jeremy Carlson7269141
9George Butler7270142
9TJ Harviston7072142
11Jason H Dec7672148
12Dan Flores7180151
13Chris Elliott7979158
14Johnny Salazar7981160
Advanced Women
Round 1: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
Round 2: Freedom Golf Course - Freedom Fling 2019 Layout, 22 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Ingrid Aidee Leija Vallejo7372145
2Amanda Teston8482166