Fort Steilacoom Spring Classic

PDGA logoSat-Sun, May 9-10, 2009 at Fort Steilacoom Park in South Tacoma, Washington
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Fort Steilacoom Spring Classic graphic
Added cash $300

Staff

Tournament DirectorRob DMailman Dean

About this tournament

Because of high registration numbers a decision has been made to showcase the Southeast and Northwest Courses. This event is one of our annual events at Steili and is also the third leg of the Washington State Championship Series. There will be a Random Flip Doubles held on Thursday May 7th at 5:00 PM.

Location

Final Results

Open
Round 1: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 4: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1David Feldberg45474624162
2Nathan Sexton51504325169
3Brody Miller52474625170
4Jeff Layland51495021171
4Mike Leslie50494824171
6Coury Coates52495125177
6Dion Arlyn51515124177
8Ed Doppelmayr49505228179
9Chandler Fry54475227180
10Mattieo Condoluci53485229182
11Greg Lyman515154-156
11Michael P Werth545052-156
13Aaron Holley544954-157
13Jason Markin584653-157
13Steven Creighton535252-157
16Chad Kozlowski564953-158
17Justin Romito555649-160
17Trevor Thorpe565153-160
19Bjorn Pinney545354-161
19Kirk McAllister555551-161
19Ryan De Roche525356-161
22Chris Schlatter535455-162
22Tony Beckett535554-162
24Gibson Holub565354-163
24Matthew Gill535456-163
24Ming Vang525556-163
27Dave Brown565355-164
28Ron Thomas565455-165
29John Ollis565555-166
30Jeremy Thornton605057-167
31Colin Sexton565558-169
32Jason Coke595556-170
33Jeremy Fancher585558-171
33Michael Rideout595260-171
35Jon Kline585758-173
36Mike Medalia605757-174
37Heath Kinton665555-176
38John Gruehagen665859-183
Master
Round 1: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Marty Cook475050-147
2Glen Oliviero535250-155
3Glen Whitlock525453-159
3Jeff Hagerty574953-159
5Gordy Kirkpatrick555352-160
6Kevin Holmes535356-162
7Andy Faris575255-164
8Dan Laitsch575356-166
8Mark Kilmer535855-166
10Ron Weimer585258-168
11Turis Corning545758-169
12Eric Edgerton585561-174
Open Women
Round 1: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Tuffi Dolan575455-166
2Melody King575559-171
3Sheila Teves566264-182
4Monica Milstead606063-183
5Leanne Fulton656062-187
Advanced
Round 1: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 4: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Eric Lund49545030183
2Jamie Richards54545426188
3Jason McGrew55575029191
4Steven Mclain53585333197
5Toby Cheff476057-164
6Jesse Garcia545853-165
7Jamie Garces545458-166
7Justin Haitt565456-166
9Chris Gilberts535856-167
10Ian Markussen605455-169
10Scott McMullen545461-169
12Dave Stewart575756-170
12Jered Larsen605951-170
12Jeremy Craig595556-170
12Kenny Benjamin546254-170
16Andy Pinney575757-171
16Bobby Dillard575559-171
16Brandon Parsons565857-171
16Michael Tyrrell566055-171
16Tom Martin595656-171
21Shawn Landry575957-173
22Casey Olson596055-174
22Ron Bolan555960-174
22Zac Krueger596055-174
25Caleb Ralph585958-175
25Jason Hall585760-175
25Joshua Westmoreland586156-175
25Matthew Schumacher586255-175
25Quientin Sutter576058-175
30Tony Skrivanek615857-176
31Jon Wills556755-177
32John Witt606456-180
32Kyle Sutherland605763-180
34Sam Niumatalolo636158-182
35Ron Lidstrom636461-188
36Tewa Phimmasone666362-191
Advanced Master
Round 1: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 4: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Jeff Hemmerling525659-167
2Todd Bates585455-167
3Stan Herzog585258-168
4Chris Fabry585457-169
5Kevin Prosser585658-172
6Joe Garbino555763-175
7Kevin Holland585663-177
7Rich Murray615759-177
7Todd Saunders645459-177
10James Huestis615960-180
11Rob Dean635860-181
12Marv Adams666259-187
Advanced Grandmaster
Round 1: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Paul Wright535454-161
2Jeff Elliott615455-170
3Terry Riege625962-183
4Greg Bell616063-184
5Tom Bontempo596066-185
6Chris Fry655962-186
7Ron Stevens646261-187
8Paul Larson616364-188
9Rick Buttle666363-192
10Randy Michael Signor656767-199
Intermediate
Round 1: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Ryan Williams505753-160
2Seth Drebik605350-163
3Mike Moss535952-164
4Jeremy Stitt565660-172
4Kyle Huber585856-172
6Chris Hatton545763-174
6Zeb Deede595560-174
8Jake Van Proyen585958-175
8Kyle Baker595759-175
10Rahn Henderson606254-176
11Nathan Pervinich586455-177
12Chris Ozanich596059-178
13Dylan Holland576262-181
13Jason Van Proyen586063-181
13John Munson645958-181
16John Gorman606359-182
17Chase Killen616558-184
18Kevin Mykelz616758-186
19Eric McGowan576566-188
19Evan Troka616661-188
21Jeff Maxson686260-190
21Justin Ruljancich666262-190
23Chris Nixon685865-191
23Mark Lutz646166-191
25Jesse Ingram646563-192
26David Errington676472-203
26Jack Lorber626873-203
28Mark Hoskins687571-214
Advanced Women
Round 1: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Ashley Petersen727373-218
2Christine Huestis797570-224
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Fort Steilacoom Park - Northwest Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Fort Steilacoom Park - Southeast Course Regular tees to "A" pins, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Sam Campbell727376-221
2Jenni Saunders757972-226
3Zyre Hoskins767581-232
4Kim Willoughby888682-256
5Kathy McCormack909591-276