Flip City Open (Day 2)

PDGA logoSunday, May 5, 2013 at Flip City in Shelby, Michigan
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Added cash $350

About this tournament

Pre-paid registrations only please!

MPO - Pro Open
FPO - Pro Women
MPG - Pro Grandmasters
MA2 - Intermediate Am2
MM1 - Am Masters
FA1 - Women Advanced Am1
FA2 - Women Advanced Am2
FA3 - Women Advanced Am3

Location

Final Results

Open
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1James Crawford6465129$500
2Jordan Cowles6468132$300
3Dan Treece6568133$200
4Kory Kolberg6767134$150
5Ron Gravelle II6769136$130
6Dan Hurst7067137$90
6Jerry Chilson6968137$90
6Kyle Williams6770137$90
9Pat Burke6771138$70
10Damian Redman6970139$55
10Jeff Kuehle6970139$55
12Ken Parks7069139
13Matt Dehaan6972141
14Ethan Green7270142
15Matt Powers7271143
15Zachary Vaughn7271143
17Wade Sullivan7174145
18Mark A Roberts7869147
18Matt Lakanen7572147
18Robb Bernstein7572147
21Pov Underhill7474148
22Alan Urban7079149
22Chris Stone7772149
22Josh Johnston7079149
22Mitch Winters6980149
26Kyle Mihatsch7873151
27Tim Wood7577152
28Tony Gerou7578153
29Brian McMillan7976155
Open Women
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Liz McKinnon7576151$100
2Jayne Snider8080160
Grandmaster
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1John Bentling6570135$170
2Bill Shoemaker7274146
3Scott Lammers7776153
Senior Grandmaster
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Cal Benke8485169$55
Advanced Women
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Jen Kuehle8386169$25
Advanced Master
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Tom Schlehuber6978147$100
2Roy Smithkey7277149$70
3Glen Eisenhauer7982161
3Todd Urman8279161
5Todd Lewis8388171
Intermediate
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Levi Hicks6570135$100
2Rick Little7267139$90
3Steve Hatter6972141$80
4Brandon Waters7171142$70
5Scott Spear Sr.7670146$63
5Zac Cauchy7472146$63
7Obie Kidd8067147$55
8Dakota Rockafellow6980149$50
9Ben Jones7575150$43
9Zac Oleski7773150$43
11Nick Letts7379152$33
11Steve Klasen7676152$33
13Jeff Posati7876154
14Charlie Pennington7976155
14David Gray8174155
16Greg Argyle7779156
16Nick Bosovich7779156
18Joe LaFollette8077157
19Ferrel Mejeur8475159
19Hayden Hall8178159
19Kaleb Longworth7980159
22Tony Mitchell7883161
22Travis Oakley7982161
24Beejay Kitchen8181162
25Jeremy Collins8283165
26Bud Parrish8681167
26Cody Duggins8186167
28Marty Schultz9082172
29Jeremy Leski8489173
30Chad Jones8591176
31Ryan Nelson9186177
32David Addicott98105203
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Michele Combs9189180$20
Recreational Women
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Ashley Spierling9796193$30
2Sonya Spear119107226
Junior I - Boys
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Devon Spierling101100201$20
2Wayne Nelson97108205$10