Fall Color Classic

PDGA logoSaturday, October 8, 2011 at BlueGill Disc Golf Course in Wayland, Michigan
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Staff

Tournament Director[member not found]

About this tournament

Grand Rapids Dogs of Disc and Blue Gill Disc Golf Course will be hosting a C tier event on Saturday, October 8th, 2011.

Singles format- 2 rounds of 24

Registration 8-9AM

Players Meeting 930AM

Tee off 10 AM

Any questions you may email [email redacted]

or call Dan Hertgers 616-217-7640

PRE-REG AVAILABLE at www.dogsofdisc.webs.com via PAYPAL.
ALL PRE-REG requires payment to become registered.

CASH ONLY PRE-REG AVAILABLE AT FRISCEE DISC, Wyoming MI
Rick has a sign up sheet

PLAYER PACK FOR ALL AM DIVISIONS

Refund policy

Final Results

Open
Round 1: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
Round 2: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Mike Henry7168139
2Daemon Stahliln6871139
3Ryan Herzog7269141
4Doug Chilcote7072142
5Tony Ganger7271143
6Bret Good7173144
6John McAskin7173144
8Jon Perry7372145
9Brandon Beuter7472146
9Jeff Kuehle7769146
11Geoff Bennett7276148
11Pete Barpee7474148
13DJ Hunt7177148
14Mike Durco7376149
15Joe Kowalski8268150
15Ken Gill7872150
17Jim Fries7873151
18Matt DeHaan7974153
19Mark Roberts7184155
20Dan Treece8273155
21Joe Gabris7781158
22Dave Milewski8279161
23Sancho Valdez8380163
Master
Round 1: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
Round 2: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Mark Ellis7476150
2Daymon Pugh7577152
3Joe Gill8085165
Open Women
Round 1: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
Round 2: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Sarah DeMar8987176
Advanced
Round 1: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
Round 2: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Patrick O'Connor7470144
2Sam Giese8073153
2Sam Vandergraaf7974153
4Eric Ohman7678154
5Mitch Winters8768155
6Blaze Tomich7879157
6Matt Cook7582157
8Jason Garza8281163
8Reid Frescura7885163
10Ted Miller8580165
11Jeremy Ballard9077167
12Collin Frazier8683169
13TJ Kilmartin8687173
Advanced Master
Round 1: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
Round 2: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Tom Gaastra8182163
2Wayne VanTuinen9388181
3Larry Burnett9393186
4Ric Donovan9592187
5Brit Opperman9795192
Intermediate
Round 1: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
Round 2: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Jeff White8077157
2Kirk Wagonvelt8177158
3Aaron Bruinsma8079159
4Juan Aguirre8279161
5Jake A8977166
5Josh Dieters8779166
5Matt Elgersma8383166
8Greg Festian8087167
9Nick Gill8584169
9Steve Klasen8683169
11Steve Hedstrom8288170
12CJ Merithew8290172
12Dan Hertgers8884172
12Mike Lokers8488172
12Nick Bosovich8983172
12Thomas Malkewite8488172
17Kevin Crampton8690176
18Jeff Brelin9088178
19Patrick VanTuinen9593188
Recreational
Round 1: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
Round 2: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Jeff Dutka8383166
2Dan Smith8384167
3Jared Dow8788175
4Kyle Hartman9185176
4Mike Ludcam8591176
6Brian Frawley8394177
7Dustin Humphrey9286178
8Justin Ballanrd8792179
9Miguel Salazar9488182
9Russ Freeman9389182
11Jason Hulbert9390183
12Jon Blocksma8998187
13Aaron Bezean9794191
13Matt Blocksma90101191
13Scott Johnson9893191
16Patrick Westover9498192
17Jerry Thacker10094194
18Troy Pope10298200
19Tim Oudericirk10299201
20Wayne Mason99104203
21George Barrett103102205
22Aaron Wilson100110210
Advanced Women
Round 1: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
Round 2: BlueGill Disc Golf Course - Blue Gill 24 holes, 24 holes, par 75
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Cyndi Allen91101192
2Toyo Ohtsuka93105198
3Casey Hertgers102107209
4Meg Antonucci109102211
5Julie Dare-Houck110105215
6Carrie Humphrey115112227
7Dorothy Groelsma119129248