EmBee Open Sponsored by Westside Discs - GDG $5k/$10k Event

PDGA logoSat-Sun, June 30-July 1, 2018 at Strathmore Disc Golf Course in Strathmore, Alberta
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

104 players are registered out of 100 possible spots.
0 spots are available.
3 players are on the Waitlist.

Pro divisions   25 / 40 15 spots available

MPO   Open 15 registrants / 15 spots

Bogdan Szafranowicz43376
Bryan Freese62044
Casey Hanemayer67314
Chad GAMELIN40481
Clay Olson75479
Conor McKeown74839
Dave Miron66166
Dion Clifford80267
Greg Gatzke59266
Hector Diakow27060
Mark Dakiv12505
Matt Riordan59183
Matthew Mccue
Sean Heidebrecht98563
Zach Newhouse30259

MP40   Pro Masters 40+ 4 registrants / 4 spots

Kris Pereira72594
Mark Dron40727
Tim Quakenbush107258
Wally Ovalle28065

MP50   Pro Masters 50+ 5 registrants / 5 spots

Beven Payne24969
Casey Kelly97475
Chris Newbergher
Howi M66709
Mike O'Keefe58847

FPO   Open Women 1 registrant / 1 spot

Carmyn Scott86791

Amateur divisions   79 registered

MA1   Advanced 10 registrants / 10 spots   ·   1 waitlisted

Brad Ireland75477
Brice Ernst103218
Eric Vachon38130
James Tomasson84069
John Price77960
Jonny King Waitlist #186364
Matt Hache106026
Matt Marshall90287
Noah Higgins84157
Shawn Friesen73921
Xavier Tomanek-Pomanski89051

MA40   Amateur Masters 40+ 10 registrants / 10 spots

Adam West108114
Brad Lewko108558
Duff Rooney76908
Jake Witt89410
Jon Dirks96908
Nic Carney104492
Paul Cooper
Robin Lambert71655
Scott Jardine80878
Trent Martel

MA50   Amateur Masters 50+ 4 registrants / 4 spots

Anthony Logan95031
Neil Stuart39032
Rod Peterson
Rod Pfeifer

MA2   Intermediate 20 registrants / 20 spots   ·   2 waitlisted

Aaron Tremblett108121
Andrew Noel77104
Blake Neilon Waitlist #2106622
Brian Macpherson97057
Brody Janzen103998
Cesar Amaya
Chad Reinboldt Waitlist #1110493
Chris Pease95355
Dave Page95312
David Jenniex97823
Ian Moxley96461
Joe Ouimette
Keith Petryshen
Korey Burne108859
Michael Brewer108863
Mike Hoogstraat
Nathan Pease107617
Paul Tomashewsky
Randy Dirks97536
Richard Cymerman110622
Rick De Beer109169
Stevan Loertscher

MA3   Recreational 8 registrants / 8 spots

Glen Van Bussel108690
Joel Goodfellow
Jon Pease110672
Logan Cooper
Matheus Bergonzine
Mike Smoroden96210
Patrick Desrosiers
Shawn Lunn

FA2   Intermediate Women 2 registrants / 2 spots

Andrea Leask86231
Aubrey Price94618

FA3   Recreational Women 8 registrants / 8 spots

Brenda Page97063
Katharina De Beer
Kiara Simoneau104446
Lacie Marchand106952
Michelle Bueckert108115
Mya Butler
Pam Seabrook
Tina Hartman95025

Junior divisions   9 registered

MJ18   Junior 18 5 registrants / 5 spots

Easton Dirks
Jacob Pease
Josh Kennedy97425
Phoenix Dirks
Taran Kennedy109012

MJ10   Junior 10 4 registrants / 4 spots

Boston Byma
Jackson Pease
Jonathan Petryshen
Mason Byma