Discraft Shoot the Breeze Open 2018

PDGA logoSaturday, June 2, 2018 at Lake Shore Park in Ashtabula, Ohio
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Discraft Shoot the Breeze Open 2018 graphic
Added cash $500

About this tournament

Field Limited to 72 players

Where: Lake Shore Park, Ashtabula, Ohio
When: June 2, 2018
Registration Time: 8:00
(You must check in, even if you pre-registered)
Registration at the Tourist Pavilion (East Entrance)
Two rounds of 18 holes, followed by prizes and awards
Subway Lunches will be available at sign up day of event.

ALL payouts at or above PDGA recommended levels (>100%)

Pre-registration and payment can be entered online at
Disc Golf Scene (Paypal) OR mail payment and info to:

STBDGC
c/o Advanced Management Systems
1047 Lake Avenue
Ashtabula, Ohio 44004

Do not mail any registrations after May 25, 2018. Payments accepted only by Disc Golf Scene Paypal, check mailed to above address, or cash directly to any club officer. Day of event, cash add $5.
If PDGA membership is not current, to get the discount, you must provide documentation day of event.

TD: Trevor Murphy 724-815-3535 Email: [email redacted]



Tee Assignments: Current Registration List 5/27/18

First Round: ALL PLAYERS
Tee's with Tee Signs to Long Baskets

Second Round:
MPO/MA1 - Blue Tee to Long Basket
MP50/MA40+/MA50+/MA2 - White Tee to Long Basket
MA60+/MA3/FA2/FA3 - Red Tee to Long Basket

Attention Hole #13 for the entire event will be to Short Basket
Also: No 2 Meter Rule

Refund policy

Shoot The Breeze DGC is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Location

Pictures

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/34956
Open
Round 1: Lake Shore Park - Tees with signs (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lake Shore Park - Blue tees (long), 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Greg Garrett5253105
2Chris Deitzel5358111
Pro Masters 50+
Round 1: Lake Shore Park - Tees with signs (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lake Shore Park - White tees (mid), 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Hugh Perkins5355108
2Bart Scheer5160111
2Kevin Jacobs5358111
Advanced
Round 1: Lake Shore Park - Tees with signs (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lake Shore Park - Blue tees (long), 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Christopher Welter5553108
2B. J. Reiher5657113
3Alex Gedra5361114
4Brian Bator5865123
4Tristan Wilson6459123
6Nicholas Steed6065125
Amateur Masters 40+
Round 1: Lake Shore Park - Tees with signs (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lake Shore Park - White tees (mid), 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Larry Bright Jr5359112
2John Adam6056116
3Robert Becker6057117
4Sir Boston6058118
4Tim Jamison5860118
6Andrew Morrison6158119
7Trevor Murphy6060120
8Ryan Kimbro6061121
9W. Grainger Kingsbery II6362125
10Joseph Thornburg6265127
Amateur Masters 50+
Round 1: Lake Shore Park - Tees with signs (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lake Shore Park - White tees (mid), 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Michael Michalak5655111
2Derek Bonner5757114
3Michael Williams6057117
3Stephen Pavick6156117
5Kevin Brady6058118
6Joe Holbrook5861119
7David Kiss6262124
8Chas Boyden6467131
Amateur Masters 60+
Round 1: Lake Shore Park - Tees with signs (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lake Shore Park - Red tees (short), 18 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Michael Young6154115
2Kevin Dale6056116
3Donald Kaminski6458122
4Ken Birdman Britton6459123
5Norm Reiher7058128
Intermediate
Round 1: Lake Shore Park - Tees with signs (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lake Shore Park - White tees (mid), 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1James Graham5553108
2Cory Byknish5752109
3Tim Kaihlanen5555110
3Tim Kramer5654110
5Jory Holbrook5458112
5Rick Woodworth5656112
7Dustin Alcorn5856114
8Ryon Michalak5759116
9Aiden Gensel5562117
9Jacob Johnston6156117
11T. Bart Bata6157118
12Kevin Mueller6059119
12Sam Court6257119
14Dan Sutterlin5864122
15Brad Silvers6163124
16Jay Boyden6461125
16Michael Konopka6560125
16Rick Chains6362125
19Carmen Ricco6564129
19Matt Mullen6069129
21Greg Hamilton6766133
Recreational
Round 1: Lake Shore Park - Tees with signs (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lake Shore Park - Red tees (short), 18 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Bob Cundiff5650106
2Dipankar Biswas5553108
3Jordan Strader5950109
4James Morrow5855113
4Scott Williams5756113
6Zach Nagy6156117
7Patrick Fortunato6257119
8Rex Morey6559124
9Mat Minich6960129
10Ian Hames6764131
11H. Keith Bowers6864132
11Timothy Arnett6864132
13Philip Rodgers7168139
14Karl Reed--0
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Lake Shore Park - Tees with signs (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lake Shore Park - Red tees (short), 18 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Marnie Cundiff6660126
Recreational Women
Round 1: Lake Shore Park - Tees with signs (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lake Shore Park - Red tees (short), 18 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Ashley Hale7765142
2Michelle Plummer8179160
Junior 10
Round 1: Lake Shore Park - Tees with signs (long), 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Lake Shore Park - Red tees (short), 18 holes, par 66
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Kolton Morrow136132268