Discraft Michigan State Championships

PDGA logoSat-Sun, September 5-6, 2015 at Flip City in Shelby, Michigan
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Discraft Michigan State Championships graphic
Added cash $1,000

Staff

Mason County Disc Golf Org. RepJeff Schwass

About this tournament

Please read all stickys in Comments area
NO CASHLESS REGISTRATION

You must have a berth to register for this event.

Deadline to register is Aug 28 at midnight at that time your berth is no longer valid and you may have to play in the LCQ to get in to this event.

Caps are as follows
All Open Pool A 96
AM 1 Pool B 96
AM 2 Pool C 96
AM 3 Pool D 96
AM Age Protected Men And Junior Boys Pool E 96
AM Women And Junior Girls Pool F 96

Beauty Beast & Goliath are all Courses at Mason Co. Park

Course Assignments
Pool A Open Players Gol / Lev Longs / Flip
Pool B AM1 Flip / Whiskey /Lev Longs
Pool C AM 2 Whiskey / Flip / Beauty
Pool D AM 3 West Short Short / Beauty / Scottville
Pool E AM Age Protected Beauty / West Shore Shorts / Beast
Pool F AM Women Lev Shorts / Beast / West Shore Shorts

Online caddy book (pdf format) here- https://goo.gl/E9xALX

Its time again for the WORLDS BIGGEST B-TIER!!!
DISCRAFT MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS '15!!

LABOR DAY WEEKEND in Ludington, MI !!!!
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
Sponsored by Discraft, Jbird Discs and the MDGO
Special Picture disc and mini, 2nd disc and dri-fit for all AMs!

Friday Sept 4th
Check In- 10 am to 8pm (MUST pre-reg by Friday Aug 28th-)
Pre-reg is also possible for the QUALIFIER- we will be tracking pool totals and we will only be taking Qualifier regs up to the Pool Maximums-THE LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER WILL BE A QUALIFIER AGAIN THIS YEAR- All who play may not get into the tournament.

Check in is at- MASON CO PARK PAVILION on FRIDAY
(Paid Pre-reg can check in AT COURSE Sat morning by 8:30)

-Players Packs and CADDY BOOKS can be picked up at
MASON CO PARK!! Leave early- all info in caddy book!!


LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER at 4 pm for remaining berths.
One round on BEAST for Pools A B and C- ALL OTHER pools play BEAUTY- best scores win ALL remaining / not claimed berths- All players who play Qualifier MAY NOT make it into the State Final Tournament! Cost is $10. Top scores in Qualifiers will receive Berth Package (10 avail-(to be divided by division)).

Mason Co Disc Golf Org Warm-up Dubs- sign up @ 10am
Tees off at 11:30 am on BEAUTY-ams or GOLIATH-pros
Cost is $10 per player- Bring a partner- Divisions- Pro, Master, Am 1, Am 2, Am Mixed (man/woman)- (2 teams makes a div)


REGISTRATION resumes after Last Chance qualifier till
8 pm!! This year when you sign up for Last Chance Qualifier we will allow you to tournament reg- if you do not qualify for State Finals your money will be refunded. THIS SHOULD GET EVERYONE HEADING OUT RIGHT AFTER LCQ.


Saturday Sept 5th
LATE registration- 8am to 8:30am (for ANY remaining spots)
MASON CO PARK PAVILION- $10 Berth fee, $10 late fee, plus registration fees-! All persons again this year MUST PRE-REG ONE WEEK IN ADVANCE- this will allow us to ensure the Pools will not overfill- you will still be responsible for reporting to your course on time!!! Payout for ams will be at least 150% to ams- last two years was over 200%


SATURDAY/SUNDAY TEE TIMES

Pool A- All Pro Divisions- Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45am
Round 1- Goliath 9 am
Round 2- Lev Longs w/ mid alts- 1 ½ hour after 1st round
SUNDAY Round 3- Flip City TEES 9:30 am-
Board ready at 9:15 am

Pool B- Am 1 Division- Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45 am
Round 1- Flip City- 9 am
Round 2- Whiskey Creek- 1 1/2 hours after 1st round (or cleared)
SUNDAY Round 3- Levy Longs w/ mid alts TEES 9:30 am- Board ready at 9:15

Pool C- Am 2 Division- Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45 am
Round 1- Whiskey Creek- 9 am
Round 2- Flip City- 1 1/2 hours after 1st round (or cleared)
SUNDAY Round 3- Beauty- TEES at 9:30 am-
Board ready at 9:15 am


Pool D- Am 3 Division Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45 am
Round 1- West Shore Am- 9 am
Round 2- Beauty- 1 ½ hours after 1st round- (or cleared)
SUNDAY Round 3- Scottville - TEES at 9:30am
Board will be ready by 9:15 am

Pool E- Am Age Protected Males/ Jr Boy Divisions Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45 am
Round 1- Beauty- 9 am
Round 2- West Shore Am- 1 ½ hours after 1st round- (or cleared)
SUNDAY Round 3- Beast- TEES at 9:30am
Board will be ready by 9:15 am

Pool F- Am Women/ Jr Girls Divisions Max of 96
Sat am- Players meeting at course 8:45 am
Round 1- Leviathan Shorts- 9 am
Round 2- Beast- 1 ½ hours after 1st round- (or cleared)
SUNDAY Round 3- West Shore Am- TEES at 9:30am
Board will be ready by 9:15 am

Sat Sept 5th 7:30 pm -8:00pm
Chapel service at Cornerstone church 121 nelson rd., Ludington MI


As usual the Top Pools Play the Top courses!!!
MAXIMUM ALLOWED PLAYERS 576-







ADDITIONAL INFORMATION!!!!!

THE SIX POOLS WILL TAKE US TOWARDS 500 PLAYERS OR OVER- THANK YOUR STAFF FOR THEIR HARD WORK PUTTING THIS ON !!!!!!

CAMPING AT WHISKEY CREEK-CAMPING will be $10 per head per night- Call first- (231) 898-2030- WHISKEY CREEK CAMPGROUND- Tell them you are part of the State Championships

BEAUTY, BEAST, GOLIATH at Mason Co Park
LEVIATHAN SHORTS, LONGS at
Ludington School Forest
FLIP CITY PRO COURSE at Flip City
THE EDGE at Scottville Riverside Park
THE LABYRINTH at West Shore Community College
WHISKEY HILLS- Whiskey Creek Campground

Extra parking this year at Leviathan- drive thru lot for overflow parking, especially Sat 2nd round-

ALL SCORECARDS ARE TURNED IN AT THE COURSE YOU JUST PLAYED!! No Exceptions!

Courses must be played in order on scorecard.

1st place ties will have a playoff starting on hole 1 of the course they finish on Sunday. All trophy ties will be decided at Lizard Games prior to the skins match at Mason County Park.

Vending only permitted if authorized by key tournament staff.
Selling of any disc golf related item at tournament venues is strictly forbidden and will result in disqualification. The only approved vendors are JBird Discs, Discraft and authorized clubs (Motor City Chain Gang, Northern Waters/Northwoods Disc Chuckers, Mt. Pleasant Disc Golf).



Food for purchase at Mason Co Park and Whiskey Creek- All pools are coming or going to/from one of those places after First Round on Saturday- PLAN ACCORDINGLY!!!

A TOURNAMENT CADDY BOOK WILL BE AVAILABLE AGAIN THIS YEAR AT MASON CO PARK- FRIDAY/SATURDAY

Sunday Sept 6th

Immediately following all Sunday rounds- REPORT TO MASON CO PARK PAVILION- ½ hour after last scoreboard reaches Mason Co Park the $350 SKINS MATCH will begin at the top of Beast #1 hill- MARK ELLIS- RINGMASTER!! PRIOR to the Skins Match Mark Ellis will be playing Lizard Games for ALL trophy ties- After the Skins Match the Awards Ceremony will begin IMMEDIATELY!!!

Players Party sponsored by Mason Co Disc Golf will have a bonfire, fireworks, beverage for all friends and competitors- WHISKEY CREEK CAMPGROUND- after Award Ceremony
5080 W Sippy Rd Custer MI 49405- load the GPS!!!

Monday September 7th
HANGOVER DUBS AT FLIP CITY
http://www.discgolfscene.com/tournaments/Labor_Day_Doubles_2015
again run by NWS- Thanks guys!

CASUAL PLAYERS READING THIS-

OPEN COURSES IN LUDINGTON-
Saturday- Scottville
Sunday- Whiskey Creek-

CTP’s- All must be in MOWED or DEFINED fairways!!

POOL A- Goliath Rd
50/50- #11 (all pd in)
merch- # C
merch- # 10
merch- # 1

POOL B- Whisk Rd
50/50- #2 (all pd in)
merch- #1
merch- #4
merch- #5
merch- #24

POOL C- Beauty Rd
50/50- #18 (all pd in)
merch- #1
merch- #A
merch- #6
merch- #10

POOL D- Beauty Rd
50/50-#2 (all pd in)
merch- #1
merch- #6
merch- #16
merch- #17

POOL E- Beauty Rd
50/50- #6 (all pd in)
merch- #2
merch- #10
merch- #F
merch- #D

POOL F- Beast Rd
50/50-#7 (all pd in)
merch- #12
merch- #6
merch- #16
merch- #17

Tds- Jeff Schwass; Keith Aten/Adam Geise/Todd White
Asst Td- Craig Holtrust

Course Directors-THANK YOU COURSE TD’s!!
Chris Leo, John Minicucci, Nacho, Mark Hamlin





WELCOME TO THE
2015 DISCRAFT
MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS


Sponsored by the MDGO and JBIRD DISCS!!!!
















FRIDAY Sept 4 THRU MONDAY Sept 7







Welcome again to the 20th annual tournament at Ludington and the 24th State Championship sponsored by the MDGO!

Riverside Park, Scottville
Scottville course is at Riverside Park on the south end of town- Drive thru park/campground all the way to back past bathrooms.

Leviathan, Ludington- Ludington School Forest
Just north of Ludington on Jebavy Dr- overflow parking is thru the parking lot- DO NOT park on street or Oxy Chem property- you’ll be towed

West Shore Community College-
On the campus. Follow signs to ice arena- course is at back of ice arena.

Mason Co Park-
South of Ludington on Chauvez Rd- follow park road to first turn and go left to the pavilion

Flip City-
East of Shelby- still a top ranked course in the WORLD- black lines on the Tee pads WILL be used as the tee line

Whiskey Hills at Whiskey Creek Campground-
South of Custer on Sippy Rd- Welcome to the newest course to the Championships. Also new home to camping and the Players Party

-Thanks to Dan “Mow Maniac” Gipe
-Thanks to Adam Geise for volunteer work all year long EVERYWHERE!!
-Also Craig and Cody Holtrust, Zach Malott, Duwayne Alberts,
Stan Duggins, Cody Duggins, Dennis Luce, Bud Parrish and Kyle Enbody
-Thanks to Bill McKenzie for letting us include Flip City!
-Thanks to Dan, Chad and Danielle at Whiskey Creek



These are our MAIN SPONSORS- THANK THEM
(addresses Ludington, MI)
Discraft- discs,berths and discs- plus support to MDGO! Drifit and water at the Finals
MDGO- added payouts and lots of work!!
Jbird Discs- prizes and sponsorship!!
Jays Country Store- BEER, ice &water-
1860 N Lakeshore Dr
PM Expeditions- S Pere Marquette Hwy- discs and BEER!
Chuck Wagon- 971 N Lakeshore Dr- Best pizza in town!!

Merch Sponsors:
Zanfel Labs
Detroit Disc Design
Paragon Disc Golf
Lagunitas Brewing
Mason County Disc Golf Org
DGA - Disc Golf Association

Caddy Book Sponsors:
24 Chains
Motor City Chain Gang
Black Ace Disc Golf
Under54.com
Wolf Pack Discs
Dyeing to Throw
Stoppa Signs and Engraving

GPS ADDRESSES TO THE COURSES AND PARTY
Mason Co Park-3084 W Chauvez Rd Ludington 49431
Lud School Forest- 517 N Jebavy Dr Ludington 49431
Riverside Park- 700 S Scottville Rd Scottville 49454
Flip City- 1120 Pierce Rd Shelby 49455
West Shore Community College- 3000 N Stiles Ludington 49431
Whiskey Creek/ Players Party- 5080 Sippy Rd Custer 49405

Refund policy

MDGO Michigan Disc Golf Org. is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/20102
Open
Round 1: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 83
Round 3: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Geoff Bennett617265198
2Tim Barham607268200
3Jamie Mosier667659201
3Paul Ulibarri627168201
5Andrew Kaluk667365204
5Dan Treece657366204
5Ryan Herzog657465204
8Jon Perry667665207
9George Beno677963209
10Matt Toy668065211
11Jeff Kuehle677768212
11Kyle Williams687965212
11Nick Gill687569212
11Reid Frescura687866212
15Zak Fortuna678462213
16Derek Evans697570214
16Willie Prince677572214
18Brennan Billow697868215
19Bret Good697969217
19Rick Little668368217
21David Thomas737372218
22Kevin Tomasaitis657975219
23Ben Ciccarelli737869220
23Jerry Chilson718564220
23Pat Burke668371220
23Ryan Anderson698269220
27Eric Oakley668174221
27Mike Durco717971221
29Mike Herbst678772226
29Mitch Sylvain678970226
31Curtis Smith718571227
32Nick Eastman748470228
33Dustin Leatherman719167229
33Tony Gerow728077229
35Dennis Luce738671230
35Marcos Aguilera738473230
37Jeremy Reisig798174234
38Joey Jelati698581235
38John McClenahan787978235
38Joseph Spencer818470235
41Taggert Anderson728579236
42Jon Kind679180238
43Louis Caponi758876239
43Victor Wahl788675239
45Nathan Eurick778776240
46Goran Rydqvist778975241
47Alex Ball788977244
48Michael Kristofferson768980245
49Andy Dedonado808680246
49Jon Londer839073246
51Devin Simon779181249
52Charlie Shaw829276250
53Ron Moberly789876252
53Scott Spear788886252
55Jeremy Johnson859474253
56James Forsy849179254
57Tyler Wise819084255
58Chad Faust929178261
59Kenneth Miller849881263
59Ryan Kenney839981263
61Eric Casper819985265
62Andy Rednour8110184266
63Marc Tokie919681268
64Johnny Atovski79878881054
65Derek Scobie771008881065
65Todd Timmer81968881065
Master
Round 1: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 83
Round 3: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Tim Weimer667668210
2Brooke Plantz708370223
3Peter Wyngaard738071224
4Sancho Valdez728667225
5Pete Reaume778675238
6Jeremy Swan70858881043
Grandmaster
Round 1: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 83
Round 3: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Mark Roberts677866211
2Jim Schultz657968212
3Scott Gross727968219
4Richard Hunt658571221
5Steven Hultquist738376232
6Ken Gill719275238
7Curt McGill759173239
8Calvin Kristofferson749375242
8Joe Gill808874242
Senior Grandmaster
Round 1: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 83
Round 3: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Mark Ellis738473230
2Jim Daniels719176238
2Thomas Hibbard748678238
4Leonard Johnson809571246
5Donald Stephens9511295302
Open Women
Round 1: Mason County Park - Goliath Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Leviathan - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 83
Round 3: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Catrina Allen748166221
2Hannah Leatherman758672233
3Liz Carr Sypien758476235
4Ragna Bygde Lewis769474244
5Sarah DeMar828975246
6Jayne Snider839677256
7Kaylee Campbell859677258
8Sue Stephens868885259
9Jennifer Sawyer879984270
10Lori Mullen9210478274
11Erin Oakley8599-184
Advanced
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Whiskey Creek Campground - Regular tees, 24 holes, par 74
Round 3: Leviathan - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 83
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Brad Cady666782215
2Christopher Sheldon716878217
3Aaron Birdsall676685218
3Brett Stryker676784218
3Chad Hutchison686783218
6Alex Villanueva706980219
6Kyle Mihatsch666885219
6Shane Wyatt707277219
9Jordan Snyder717179221
9R.C. Hunt696587221
9Thomas Swarthout667481221
12Christopher Kirby687381222
12Montana Tidswell726981222
14Alex Grimes697579223
14Jon Blocksma717082223
16Brenden Tetloff757178224
16Curtis LaFond716885224
16DJ Hunt717182224
16Dave Milewski727181224
16Joshua Siwek697184224
16Spencer Skar697085224
22Kenneth Mize726786225
22Luke Anderson766782225
24Lyle Downing707284226
24Patrick Hood707086226
24Tony Mitchel727183226
24Tyler Skar717085226
28Joel Coppernoll687386227
28Mitch Hubbard707483227
30Andy Pioszak717087228
30Chance Eigenauer767181228
30Josh Ackerman746985228
33Greg Argyle737482229
33Jay Binienda717385229
33Justin Standish697288229
33Matt Newberg757282229
37Bill Chapman697586230
37Mark Manard697388230
37Reid Ott737186230
40Charlie Pennington777480231
40Marc Burnett737484231
42Aaron Westers727486232
42Johnnie Leigh747286232
44Dan Whitlock767681233
44David Burkholder707390233
44Jon Tucker727586233
44Tyler Cole747089233
48Austin Robishaw777087234
48Brian Hurley797085234
48Jeff Hollinger *747486234
48Nick Bosovich747288234
52Brent Moreno757288235
52Nick Vourlitis747685235
54Darrin Harrison757289236
54Mitchell Wilson767288236
56Billy Montpas717393237
56Justin Hundich757785237
56Ken Sailler777189237
56Kyle Enbody727491237
56Phil Common807186237
56Trent Omness717492237
62Jason Rocks787585238
62Stephen Flores727492238
62Wayne Jodway766993238
65Cassidy Brigham807287239
65Clayton Upper767984239
65Dalton Puckhaber757589239
65Greg Festian757292239
65Scott Sprow697892239
70Ben Jones767787240
70Eric Nelson797289240
70Joshua Frisinger757590240
73Christian Doman757691242
73David Lewis767492242
73Ian Dougherty767294242
73Kyle Plotzka757097242
77Kory G. Alaniz747792243
78Dave Dirmeyer777394244
78Nate Cavanaugh747793244
80Bret Ovens837588246
80Kenny Busha778089246
80Tialor Byrne777594246
83Alex Walters797298249
83Tyler Berg827493249
85Austin Buckowing787597250
85Phillip Nixon787597250
87Robert Smith857692253
88Bill Sicora808491255
88Christopher Bongiorno808293255
90Bruce Shultz807799256
90Tyler MacDonell768199256
92Kyle Adams788594257
93Todd Kropelin7981101261
94Randall Noble73748881035
95Steve Hatter75788881041
96Joel McGinley82818881051
97Paul Tribble74--74
98Samuel Smith---0
98Tommy Mikowski---0
Advanced Master
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Rob Buit596474197
2Ken Parks676368198
3Seth Hopkins666374203
4Todd Tracy666474204
5James Mayes666277205
6Jason Brower666872206
7Steve Klasen706573208
8Steve Vincent676379209
8Todd Urman706475209
10Ralph Matrau667173210
10Scott Brower676974210
12Jon Houk656878211
13Pov Underhill716477212
14Cyril Merithew656979213
14Tony Rohrer676977213
16Mark Leonard706976215
17Ron Howard726975216
18Dan Oakley647380217
18Derek Bonner726283217
20Matt Lacey746480218
21Frank Youmans707079219
22Chris Stone706486220
22Craig Hanger726781220
24Bud Parrish707082222
24Mike Siuda737574222
26Bentasi Forgwe726883223
26Scott Burnham697282223
28Mark Stephens707381224
29Brian Fallon737082225
29Mike Smith706986225
31Dave Lassen747181226
31Richard Myers757279226
33Greg Klein797178228
34Drew French757877230
34Paul Holstein727385230
34Tony Mapes727484230
37David Myers747290236
37Todd Cunningham767684236
39Niel Stoppa767492242
40Gary VanAlstine768188245
40Mark Perrine777692245
40Matthew Tidswell867584245
43Gary Boyd868386255
44James Hurst8786112285
Advanced Grandmaster
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Steve Tepper686374205
2Billy Osborn686975212
2Bobby Mcaleer706676212
4Michael Wildner696580214
5Jeff Lozowsky696977215
6Joe Levell697176216
7Joseph Caldwell737075218
8Jeff Hill686586219
8John Stroud676884219
8John Triezenberg737076219
11Wayne VanTuinen737080223
12Don Warfield727280224
12Mike Michalak807074224
14Dan Gipe747578227
14Glenn Alaniz757676227
16Kevin Egnatoski727186229
17Larry Burnett767085231
18Dan Smith747682232
19Randy Shideler816983233
19Thom Kelley716993233
21Tim St. Aubin817281234
22Terry Gros*t747785236
23Stan Duggins737391237
24Akamu Rosa757984238
25Craig Clingan---0
25Donnie Tarver---0
Advanced Senior Grandmaster
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Fred Vocino727185228
2Mike Stump757083228
3Roger Brundage727088230
4David Hamilton737485232
Intermediate
Round 1: Whiskey Creek Campground - Regular tees, 24 holes, par 74
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 3: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Patrick Franz697863210
2Douglas Fresh697071210
3Aaron Mitchell737067210
4Dennis DeBoer707170211
4Jamie Vincent727168211
4Nate Humphrey737266211
4Parker Lovell746968211
8Caine Wiechmann667769212
8Eric Manidok707468212
8Matthew Murdock737465212
8Radwyn Sawer727169212
12Brian Fahnestock697470213
12Daniel Lee757068213
12Mike Kemp756969213
12William Freed717369213
16Tommy Mullin737170214
16Zac Cauchy737170214
18Nate Mihos757169215
18Nick Fucinari747467215
18Sean Morgan727370215
21Brenden Andrews707571216
21Elijah Wykes717768216
21Joshua Ballinger746973216
21Mike Wolters717372216
25Alex Dudek707275217
25Brent Faubert727570217
25Chadd Scruggs707572217
25Jason McCary757171217
25Justin Marsh707770217
25Nick Simon707869217
25Ryan Ripaldi727471217
32Brandon Griffin767369218
32Drew VanderWege717770218
32Kris Vezino727967218
32Kyle Downing747668218
32Nate Yarbrough777566218
32Patrick Costyk757667218
32Richard Engelmann727670218
39Brian Crouch777369219
39Christopher Rogalewski777369219
39Craig Przytulski708069219
39Don Cantwell707673219
39Joshua Bucher717672219
39Kris Morris757866219
39William Stacey807366219
46Colin Irwin708268220
46Drew Asel737671220
46Joe Date708070220
46Jon Andare *737671220
46Scottie Reslock738067220
51James Cameron727871221
51Kevin Morgan717872221
51Michael McGinnis747572221
54Andrew Sweet *747672222
54Brandon Dub678075222
54Danny Fifer747672222
54Zach Malott777570222
58Jeff Hepler777769223
59Eric Wieck767672224
59John Scholti767573224
59Kyle Colden767969224
62Greg Harrell747675225
62Joshua Barnett787671225
62Kyle Decaussin777474225
62Pat Temple *767772225
62Tyler Quinn687780225
62Zach Dillinger788166225
68Chad Shine827668226
68Chris Schuchaskie *797671226
68Colin Cox807670226
68Paul Doherty758071226
72Aaron Shoup788069227
72Josh Minard777872227
74Brandon Neal737877228
74David Gray767973228
76Ben Ballard *767479229
76Jake Gorton777676229
76Josh Schafer837769229
79Brian Frawley797775231
79Chris Booker *797973231
81Blake Walters738277232
82Michael Cook818171233
82Philip Lyon788372233
82Robert Shaffer788075233
82Stuart Agranove777977233
86Brent Sickel768078234
87Noah Seeburger787978235
88Marty Schultz788177236
89Anthony Wash768577238
89Dave Lonteen778180238
89Jared Shillinger778378238
89Tyler Miller787882238
93Jason Phillips797885242
94Travis Kleier858574244
95Scott Sosnowski838578246
96Justin Werby898280251
97Jason Cooper879084261
98Quentin Lerma79--79
99Ryan Duffy---0
99Tyler Alfano---0
Recreational
Round 1: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Scottville DGC - Regular tees 24 holes, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Jordan Walters606765192
2Matthew MacArthur646468196
3Rob Dolnik696266197
4Jacob Janczyk666963198
5Cody Duggins637069202
5Rocky King667165202
7Justin Phillips677165203
8Dexter Hulik677266205
8Jonathan Sand727063205
8Peter Billings647368205
8Vincent Garcia666772205
12Brandon Schafer666773206
12Kevin Hunyor667565206
12Spencer Jacobsen617669206
12William Oostdyk657170206
16Mike Shields716769207
17Kevin Gillhespy657866209
18Eric Haite726969210
18Logan Myers756768210
18Rob Brower687369210
18Ryan VandenBosch657471210
18Tim Johnson697170210
23Cameron Penix667372211
24Dave Halloran716774212
24Eric Saya677273212
24Jeremy Moran677372212
27Adam Hillsamer707271213
27Brandon Banner707172213
27Brian Fitz717369213
27Eric Best696975213
27Mike Varrone707568213
27Ryan Wheeler707172213
33Andrew Wonch717568214
33Bob Morton727171214
33Cameron Minarovic707569214
33Evan Buit697570214
33Gary Whitehouse687373214
33Matt Clark678067214
33Robert Crosby727072214
33William Goeringer707569214
41Steven Good746972215
42Craig Zerbe697473216
42Josh Henry707769216
42Josh Wiesenauer737172216
42Kenneth Eckhoff637479216
46Ryan Vincent707770217
46Tim Burton717769217
46Tyler Frisbie727768217
49Chris Eberhard677873218
49Gregory Meade737372218
49Jared Wilson707276218
49Jay Day727769218
49Norman Copeland697673218
49Tony Jewett707672218
55Harold Fernando677775219
55Jon Camp668073219
55Larry Dalimonte717573219
55Pat Estrada707673219
59Dirk Kuipers747472220
59Joshua Seaver707476220
59Michael Gary747373220
62Chris Markel757571221
62Fred Waibel727871221
62Joshua Bon708170221
62Paul Vandeburg717476221
66Cody Holtrust717873222
67Jake Nease718271224
67Jason Adams727676224
69Dave Hartung748071225
69Jason Barnum707778225
71Bo Fought777376226
71Ryan Johnson747973226
73Brandon Davis748073227
73Erich Partee718076227
75Caleb Mauer748569228
75Jimmy Jean707880228
77Nick Wickham807376229
78Patrick O'brien728177230
79Brady Diller748077231
80Joshua Erickson758870233
81Craig Castiliano797778234
81Felipe Valdez787977234
83Brad McMillin817876235
83Jason Cassidy708481235
85Jesse Mullins758082237
85Joshua Smith767883237
85Ryan Ware767784237
88James Perras798773239
89Logan Ruiz738682241
90Alexander Wilk807983242
91Denton Dietz808087247
91Jason Harris778882247
93Don Bush799082251
94Matt Mochmer858790262
95Benjamin Plummer112120118350
96Evan Little7379-152
Advanced Women
Round 1: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Abby Calhoun708170221
2Alisha Grace737674223
3Amy Bedau718574230
4Dani Cox699276237
5Alyse Avery749274240
6Jessika Royce798977245
Advanced Master Women
Round 1: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Jay Serratos748776237
2Jean Mayes758875238
3Dawn Osborn779280249
4Michele Combs809184255
5Tara St. Aubin869987272
6Beth Grost9811495307
7Connie Davis127136125388
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Kira Damusis758878241
2Katie McKeighan819081252
3Courtney Ackley809780257
4Chandra DeGood779985261
5Chelsey Murdock849982265
6Jessica Jaworski919784272
Recreational Women
Round 1: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Andrea Vanportfliet779979255
2Morgan Ettinger819684261
3Chris Coleman819687264
4Danielle Pulliam7810287267
5Christa Natke8410481269
6Chelsea Brown919881270
7Renee Cronin8210388273
8Amy Markel8410587276
9Kelly Wright8811086284
10Rachel Terryn8810296286
11Kim Burnett8610993288
12Nikki Kolean9210691289
12Stormie Morris8710597289
14Michele Ramon9210495291
15Danika Baker9111588294
16Angela Tickle9011499303
17Joleen Ryder100107100307
18Amber Frawley10411394311
19Christina McCarthy98119106323
20Sheri Keilman101120106327
21Sarah Hausem1121358881135
Junior II - Boys
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Mark Rosecrans737084227
2Camden Eigenauer737386232
3Dylan Fitzgerald797088237
4Ian Shultz817686243
5Jason Brower797991249
6Roger See877895260
7Daniel McCarthy---0
7Darrin Thomas---0
Junior III - Boys
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Adam Osborn847779240
2Carter Dirmeyer827994255
Junior IV - Boys
Round 1: Mason County Park - Beauty Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Jaxon Wilson10098119317
2James Brower106106126338
Junior II - Girls
Round 1: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Hayley Adkins8711599301
Junior III - Girls
Round 1: Leviathan - Am tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Mason County Park - Beast Regular tees, 24 holes, par 72
Round 3: West Shore Community College - Labyrinth Short tees, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2R3Total
1Emma Partee126161142429