Q.O.F.F.S. #3 - Disc Golf for Down Syndrome

PDGA logoSaturday, October 6, 2018 at Karst Farm Park in Bloomington, Indiana
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Q.O.F.F.S. #3 - Disc Golf for Down Syndrome graphic

Staff

Tournament DirectorMicah Heath
Assistant Tournament DirectorChris Baker

About this tournament

Disc Golf for Down Syndrome is the 3rd event in the Quaff On! Fall Fundraiser Series. Disc Golf for Down Syndrome is a two round event that will take place on Saturday, October 6th and will benefit the Bloomington based Dads Appreciating Down Syndrome (D.A.D.S.).

Pro and Open participants will receive a Disc Golf for Down Syndrome (DG4DS) stamped Trilogy brand disc and a DG4DS shirt as part of their players pack while competing for cash payouts. All Amateur participants will receive a DG4DS disc, a QOFFS series disc, and a shirt as a part of their players pack while competing for a trophy.

The D.A.D.S. mission is to assist and support, through fellowship and action, the fathers and families of individuals with Down syndrome.  One of the greatest assets of a D.A.D.S. group is the common knowledge that we share amongst each other.  We support the Down Syndrome community in a number of ways, most specifically by educating, informing, and providing resources for fathers of individuals with Down Syndrome and bringing the Down Syndrome community together through outreach activities.  

Sponsored by:
Oliver Winery - https://www.oliverwinery.com/
KC Designs Printing - http://kcdesignsprinting.com/

Refund policy

Dads Appreciating Down Syndrome is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Location

Karst Farm Park
Bloomington, IN   Get Directions

Final Results

Open
Round 1: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Steve Boylan454287$80
2Christopher Baker424688$50
3Blake Miles494998$15
3Nelson Cano475198$15
5Sean Blazo495099
6Derek Drone5251103
7Cory Gallagher5757114
Pro Masters 40+
Round 1: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Brad Stevenson5549104
Advanced
Round 1: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Colin Frank444993
2Austin Knapp465298
3Dane Schipp5254106
4Jason Boyce5556111
5Dawson Bell5755112
6Chad Chubb--0
6Chris Golden--0
Amateur Masters 40+
Round 1: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Steve Andrews484896
2Dale Sapp4757104
3Donovan Walling5057107
3Kevin Cook5453107
5BJ Johnson6066126
6Chris Bonar6765132
7Chris Berry--0
7Dennis James--0
7Fred Britton Jr.--0
Amateur Masters 50+
Round 1: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jay Carson5053103
2Steve Shively5550105
3Tom Brown5355108
4Barry Armour5455109
5Brian Kenney5761118
5Lawson Bonar5959118
7Buddy Sims5960119
Intermediate
Round 1: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Paul O'Connor5051101
2Austin Williams4953102
3Brent Dodson5350103
4Kyle Sterwerf5252104
4Pete Stuttgen5054104
6Caleb Ingle5055105
6Zevon Adkisson5055105
8Matthew Landini5553108
9Vas Maroulis5752109
10Micah Heath5555110
11Tim Fuller5460114
12Pete Venegas5857115
13Bryan Holland6260122
14Matt Schmitt6164125
Recreational
Round 1: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Steven Waites4954103
2Justin Brosmer5451105
3Chelsi Snyder5456110
3Corey Hawk5060110
3Zachariah Mosier5456110
6Kevin Vail5755112
7Caleb Starr5855113
8Jon Kennard5559114
9Corey Hicks6055115
10Adam Kuznarsky5561116
11Rowdy Van Deneede6259121
12Adam Covey6062122
12Curt DuBois5963122
14Shawn Reid6164125
15Michal Gotowicki6859127
16Patrick Lynch6663129
17Kole Jacobsen6567132
18Josh Sparks6470134
18Robbie McDaniel6668134
20Bryan Munnier7263135
21Jason Hammock66-66
21Jason Pear66-66
23Brett Rice72-72
24Ben Kennard--0
24Charles Newell--0
24Imanuel Bernard--0
24Jeff Reed--0
24Jon McNabb--0
24Kyle Dahncke--0
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Kacie Gallagher5656112
2Amber Cook6767134
3Mandy Baker92102194
Junior 15
Round 1: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Garrett Baker7069139
2Joel Stevenson7482156
Junior Girls 15
Round 1: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Karst Farm Park - Regular Tees - 18 Holes, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Lily Stevenson9788185