Charging the HIll - *All Divisions*

PDGA logoSaturday, September 4, 2021 at Calvary Hill Park in St. Cloud, Minnesota
C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Charging the HIll - *All Divisions* graphic

About this tournament

Charging the Hill @ Calvary Hill, St. Cloud, MN will consist of 2 rounds of 18 holes.


7:00AM-8:30AM - Check in
8:30AM - Players Meeting
9:00AM - Round One
12:00PM - Lunch (Approximate)
1:00PM - Round Two (1 Hour after round 1 is complete).
5:00PM - Ace Payouts (Throw-off for all ace pool participants if no aces are hit).


Here is what AMs are paying for:
$16 - Premium Plastic Discraft Disc (ESP or Z plastic)
$2 - Greens Fee
$2 - PDGA Player Fee
$20-30 - Division Pool


Here is what the PROs are paying for:
$2 - Greens Fee
$2 - PDGA Player Fee
$56 - Division Pool



Optional:
$5 - Ace Pool - If no Aces are hit, there will be a throw-off after all tournament rounds are complete.


SCORING - PDGA Live Scoring will be the primary method to record scores. UDisc can be used as the back up/second method of scoring per PDGA rules. There will also be physical scorecards available as well.

Refund policy

Guardian Discs is responsible for all refunds/cancellations.

Location

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/53405
Open
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Chase Hoy5549104$101
2Matthew Yanta5353106$67
3Dylan Herme5157108
Advanced
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Thomas Schnabel495099$100
2Brent Schilling504999$80
3Blake Freeman4952101$59
4Nick Warren5253105$45
5Elliott Banks5354107$23
5Tyler Wolbeck5552107$23
7Evan Bell5355108
8Logan Gould5554109
9Joey Anderson5857115
10Jeff Gradin6159120
11Rian Axelson-109109
Amateur 40+
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Barry Durkee6064124$25
Intermediate
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Elijah Holter4957106$80
2Brady Johnson5552107$68
2Kazin Diekmann5849107$68
4David Herme5456110$55
4Joseph Pangborn5753110$55
6Charlie Vandagriff5655111$45
6Randy Le5853111$45
8Kevin Weiss5657113$34
9LaVell B5856114
10Christopher Budde6055115
10Scott Brickweg5857115
10William Morris6154115
13Tyler Amberg6056116
14Nick Neuman5859117
15Zachary Simoneau6357120
16Tyler Vo6065125
17Aaron Fleck7166137
18Anthony King10968177
Recreational
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Taylor Baier5350103$70
2Ryan Nichols5554109$60
3Phillip Dahlheimer Sr5655111$55
4Shayne Medellin5458112$45
5Dan Coulter5657113$40
6Craig Klotter5658114$26
6Matt Sofka5757114$26
8Andrew Johnson5958117$18
9Brandon Roy5959118
9Thomas Johnson5860118
9Zachary Mertens6256118
12Kolton Juusola5862120
12Nathan Hulstrand5862120
14Evan Lied6160121
15Adam Bohlman6364127
16James Ward6566131
17Carson Klotter6472136
We use cookies to improve user experience.