Craft Brew Series Finals

PDGA logoSunday, October 13, 2019 at Nichols Field in East Haddam, Connecticut
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

About this tournament

Finals for the 2019 Craft Brew Series will be held at Nichols Field on 10/13/19. Due to a conflict with an A-tier in Warwick the same day as finals I need to change from a B/C to a C/C (pro/am). Added cash will stay the same. Any player who has played in a CBS event in 2019 is eligible for early registration (via email invite) on 9/20 @ 8:00 PM. General registration for any/all players opens 9/27. All points earned at CBS Finals are worth double.

Refund policy

East Haddam Disc Golf Club is responsible for all refunds/cancellations.

Location

Nichols Field
East Haddam, CT   Get Directions

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/43056
Open
Round 1: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Harris Reid6153114$493
2Joseph Madersky5860118$296
3Adam Goodman5960119
4John Mayo7173144
Pro Masters 50+
Round 1: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Steve Ditter6263125$197
Advanced
Round 1: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Seth Griggs6059119$99
2Chris Gelsomini6061121$63
3Rob Brown6558123$46
4Jesse West6263125$18
4Stephen Sederquest6560125$18
6Dean Chapman6958127
7Christopher Gallagher6665131
8Michael Conner7471145
Amateur Masters 50+
Round 1: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Randy Poulin6370133$86
2Dan Flavin6673139$54
3Dan Roberge6872140$41
4Mike Brothers7174145
5Matt Pipke7768145
6Jim Foertch8482166
Intermediate
Round 1: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Peter Falconer6061121$111
2Joshua Strecker6464128$79
3William Bogen6466130$61
4Richie Skwiot7161132$47
5Jon Reid6469133$37
6Brian Bombria6767134$14
6Ryan Pentsak6569134$14
8Rob Lemire6867135
9John Griggs6670136
10Charles Timon6672138
11Trevor Dakers7270142
12Rob Kadrle7073143
13Mike Koch7471145
Recreational
Round 1: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1William G Stewart6764131$104
2Dylan Locke7070140$72
3Matthew Dahlmeyer7370143$54
4Skyler Phelan7273145$41
5Clinton Bonner7178149$15
5Max Greger-Moser7673149$15
7Jude Breidenbach7976155
8Tom Lapointe8381164
9Brent Davis7690166
Advanced Women
Round 1: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Kellie Zima6769136$30
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Teresa Wirtemburg8578163$57
2Jess McNeill8382165$34
3Kristen Kingsley8787174
Recreational Women
Round 1: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Carla Strecker9393186$57
2Kayleigh Smith9791188$34
3Lisa L9598193
Junior 18
Round 1: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Nichols Field - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 61
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Holden LeMire8977166$30