Beauty Hill Championship LFDT17-6

PDGA logoSunday, July 30, 2017 at Woods at Beauty Hill in Barnstead, New Hampshire
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Beauty Hill Championship LFDT17-6 graphic

About this tournament

9th Beauty Hill Championship
The Woods at Beauty Hill
PDGA-C, NEFA sanctioned
Center Barnstead, NH
Sunday July 30, 2017
TD Jim Bailey

GREEN MOUNTAIN CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER!
Beauty Hill was selected as a regional qualifier for this SOLD-OUT DGPT event at the renowned Smugglers Notch courses (Brewster Ridge and Fox Run).
https://www.discgolfscene.com/tournaments/Discrafts_Green_Mountain_Championship_at_Smugglers_Notch_Resort_2017

If you're not yet registered for the GMC and you want in, this is your opportunity. The cost to opt-in for GMC Qualification is $10 per player. At the conclusion of the Beauty Hill event the top 3 players who opted in will earn a registration spot for GMC! (entry fee still applies).


This is a Live Free and Drive Tour event. To accumulate points toward the LFDT season series you must be a PAID MEMBER ($10/yr) at the time of the event. For registration and tour info see our website at www.nhdiscgolf.org.

$5 P.I.A. fee for day-of registrants. PLEASE PRE-REGISTER!


The Course:
Address= 557 Beauty Hill Road, Center Barnstead NH 03225
DGCR link= https://www.dgcoursereview.com/course.php?id=339

Divisions Offered:
MPO
MPM
MPG
MA1
MM1
MG1
MA2
MJ1
FPO
FA1
FA2

Rules / Layout:
2 rounds singles play on the original "Lynx" course
PDGA rules in effect
OB's to be outlined in players meeting, no 2-meter rule.
Tees by division:

Registration:
Pre-reg via DGS page.

Trophies:
Offered for divisions of 5 or more.

Payout:
Open divisions pay out cash to top 40% (or more)
Amateur divisions pay out vendor credit to top 45%.
On-site vending from Top O' The Hill mobile shop!

Ace Pot: $5

Lunch: Please BYO to allow us to make a quick turn at the break.

Refund policy

Withdrawals
Full refund (not incl DGS fees) for withdrawals 14 or more days in advance.
50% refund (not incl DGS fees) for withdrawals 7-14 days in advance.
No refund within 7 days of event.
Wait list
Full refund (minus DGS fees) for waitlisted players not offered registration.

Location

Pictures

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/32886
Open
Round 1: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
Round 2: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Michael Habets5253105$165
2Billy Crane5451105$115
3Jim Bailey5851109$70
3Tucker Davis5356109$70
5Edwin Bedell5754111$45
6Cody White5557112
6John Buonsanto5656112
6Noah Proctor5359112
9Eddie Crease5658114
10Isaacson Kipp6454118
11Ryan Wittenberg6160121
12Justin Leonard7669145
Master
Round 1: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
Round 2: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Chris Young5758115$110
2Alan Gofberg6554119$60
2Ryan Metivier5960119$60
4Mike Adjutant6060120
5Marcos Miller6064124
6Steven Valkenberg6467131
Advanced
Round 1: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
Round 2: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Ben Winchell5855113$71
2Rob Emmett5559114$66
3Jayson Davis5956115$61
4Dylan Adjutant6254116$57
5Matt Persechino5859117$47
5Michael Santos5760117$47
7Daniel Albert5662118$35
7Franklin Sullivan6256118$35
9Casey Besaw5861119$28
10Nick Watts6555120$12
10Tim Kimball6357120$12
12Fred Lusky6061121
12Trevor Howe6160121
14Alex Sargent6359122
14William Cox6260122
16Brandon Blindt5766123
16Matthew Alsfeld6360123
16Travis Crease6558123
19Derek Dussault6563128
19John Bilsky6563128
21Bret Sorter6169130
22William Macduff6675141
23Dylan Parker6677143
Advanced Master
Round 1: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
Round 2: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Kenneth Bovill5859117$41
2Corey Johnson6660126
Advanced Grandmaster
Round 1: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
Round 2: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Timothy Cripe6568133$56
2Norman Peterson7064134$40
3Paul Lusky7165136$28
4Nyles Johnson7168139
5Stuart Estey7070140
6Tim Baronoski7272144
Intermediate
Round 1: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
Round 2: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Bryant Chamberlin6254116$37
2Matthew Stolarz6159120$34
3Alex Maclean6459123$32
4Garrett Washburn6163124$28
4Wade Pepin6064124$28
6Josh Balser6462126$22
6Pat Lindley6957126$22
8Jeffrey Russell6463127$16
8Joseph Wilson6265127$16
8Pete Penniman6463127$16
11Tyler Baronoski6666132$13
12Brandon Daugherty7164135
12Brian Tanguay6669135
12Casey White7065135
12James Dearborn7065135
12Todd Daugherty6570135
17Eben Baker7067137
17Jim Snook6671137
19Michael Corson7070140
20Steven Nichols7472146
21Kyle Chorzewski7275147
21Melvin Calp7572147
23Patrick Sedgwick7280152
24David Sedgwick7881159
25KEVIN GAUDET7985164
Advanced Women
Round 1: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
Round 2: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Nicki MacLean6766133$41
2Jen Amaral8882170
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
Round 2: Woods at Beauty Hill - Long tees, 18 holes, par 60
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Chana Stevens7479153$25
2Kaye Harper8088168$17
3Betsy Vaughn8487171
4Katherine Daugherty118112230