Bear River Rumble

PDGA logoSaturday, June 28, 2014 at River Road Sports Complex in Petoskey, Michigan
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Bear River Rumble graphic
Added cash $200
Director Jeff Kuehle

About this tournament

Bear River Rumble presented by Grand Traverse Vapor

3rd event of the 2014 Northern Waters Series!
PDGA C-Tier event
96-player maximum

Registration 8a-9a
Two rounds of 24 holes
River Road Sports Complex in Petoskey

$200 Added Cash (Open division)
$200 Added Funny (Advanced division)
Beefed-up CTPs for all

Final Results

Aces

$105.00 for Hole 20 on Main course, Blue tees (long)
Open
Round 1: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Zachary Vaughn6465129$250
2david gross6467131$150
3Matt Powers7062132$73
3jordan cowles6864132$73
5Kyle Williams6866134
6Chris Stone7365138
7Jeff Kuehle7172143
8Kyle Mihatsch7476150
Senior Grandmaster
Round 1: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Cal Benke8884172$45
Advanced
Round 1: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Jammer Gross6568133
2Jeremy Reisig6668134
3Marc Hamlin7170141
4Patrick Hood7471145
5Ben Tschudy7374147
6Zac Cauchy7875153
Advanced Women
Round 1: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Jennifer Kuehle9593188
Advanced Master
Round 1: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Todd Urman7971150
2Andy Person89-89
Intermediate
Round 1: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Ben Jones6971140
2Johnathan Winslow8075155
2dj stoos7778155
4Adam Raphael7878156
4William Ryan7878156
6Jason Mic McCary7880158
7Justin Andre8379162
8Brian Turbin8690176
Intermediate Women
Round 1: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Stephanie Seeley113112225
Recreational
Round 1: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: River Road Sports Complex - Blue tees (long), 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPointsPayout
1Andy Martinchek7570145
2Forest Worthington7075145
3Alan Foster7472146
4Gary Bruce7573148
4Justin Ducker7177148
4Marty Shultz6979148
4Ray Leicht7969148
8Brian Kuhs7574149
8Sammy Two Toes Kantola7673149
10Adam Person8368151
11Hunter Hoaglund7678154
12Ryan Michiels8178159
13Adam Hillsamer8080160
13Brian Reisig7981160
13Dave Monarch8278160
16Cory Glomski8082162
17Robert Wiltjer8682168
18Anthony Carpenter8289171
19Dave Maddox9291183
20Bill Towne115109224