Avalanche Mountain Open

PDGA logoSaturday, May 30, 2015 at Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area in Boyne City, Michigan
C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Avalanche Mountain Open graphic

About this tournament

2015 Avalanche Mountain Open
Presented by Grand Traverse Vapor

Saturday, May 30 at Avalanche Park in Boyne City
PDGA sanctioned C-Tier disc golf tournament
Two rounds of 24 holes (original 18 + 6 alternates)
Registration 8a-9a

Refund policy

Northern Waters Series is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/21037

Aces

$106.00 for Hole 7 on Main course, Tournament layout
Open
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Bryan Murphy6262124$255
2Jeff Kuehle6264126$125
2Kyle Williams6165126$125
4Kyle Mihatsch6666132
5Dan Hurst7169140
6Matt Lakanen6975144
7Donnie Murphy7374147
Advanced
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Chris Stone6366129$150
2Kevin Gillhespy6670136$85
2Scott Gross6472136$85
4Patrick Hood6770137$40
5Greg Argyle7068138
5Marc Hamlin6870138
7David Gross7777154
7Kyle Klingelsmith7876154
Advanced Master
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Todd Urman6973142$40
Intermediate
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Andrew Marwede6470134$60
2Adam Hillsamer6672138$55
3Forrest Omland7072142$50
4Bill Fuller7469143$45
5Brian Kuhs6777144$38
5Sam Kantola7272144$38
7Adam Raphael7174145$28
7Jason McCary7273145$28
9Curt Hodgson7375148$20
10Gary Bruce7673149$15
11Chance Randall7774151
11Marty Schultz7972151
13Cameron Muller7776153
14Rob Wiltjer8074154
15Forrest Worthington7779156
16Aaron Himmelspach7485159
16Jonathan Winslow7782159
18Joseph Houser8282164
19Jason Benson8086166
20Steve Krajnik9178169
21Michael Grubaugh8886174
Recreational
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Anthony Carpenter6769136$40
2Devin Simon7276148$35
3Hunter Brisson7382155$30
4Nathan Frischkorn8275157$25
5Jake Nease7979158$20
6Ryan Kasper7784161$15
7Scott Thoren7983162
8Mike Briggs8083163
9Will Hasseld8689175
10Dave Maddox9188179
10Erin Feeley9188179
12Bill Towne9693189
13Martin Kirk91-91
Advanced Women
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jen Kuehle8584169$50
2Raechel Massey8289171
Recreational Women
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Amy Gee10187188$35
2Stephanie Seeley105100205
Junior I - Boys
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Kielar Kuhs97888985