Avalanche Mountain Open

PDGA logoSaturday, May 30, 2015 at Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area in Boyne City, Michigan
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Avalanche Mountain Open graphic

About this tournament

2015 Avalanche Mountain Open
Presented by Grand Traverse Vapor

Saturday, May 30 at Avalanche Park in Boyne City
PDGA sanctioned C-Tier disc golf tournament
Two rounds of 24 holes (original 18 + 6 alternates)
Registration 8a-9a

Refund policy

Northern Waters Series is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/21037

Aces

$106.00 for Hole 7 on Main course, Tournament layout
Open
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Bryan Murphy6262124$255
2Jeff Kuehle6264126$125
2Kyle Williams6165126$125
4Kyle Mihatsch6666132
5Dan Hurst7169140
6Matt Lakanen6975144
7Donnie Murphy7374147
Advanced
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Chris Stone6366129$150
2Kevin Gillhespy6670136$85
2Scott Gross6472136$85
4Patrick Hood6770137$40
5Greg Argyle7068138
5Marc Hamlin6870138
7David Gross7777154
7Kyle Klingelsmith7876154
Advanced Master
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Todd Urman6973142$40
Intermediate
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Andrew Marwede6470134$60
2Adam Hillsamer6672138$55
3Forrest Omland7072142$50
4Bill Fuller7469143$45
5Brian Kuhs6777144$38
5Sam Kantola7272144$38
7Adam Raphael7174145$28
7Jason McCary7273145$28
9Curt Hodgson7375148$20
10Gary Bruce7673149$15
11Chance Randall7774151
11Marty Schultz7972151
13Cameron Muller7776153
14Rob Wiltjer8074154
15Forrest Worthington7779156
16Aaron Himmelspach7485159
16Jonathan Winslow7782159
18Joseph Houser8282164
19Jason Benson8086166
20Steve Krajnik9178169
21Michael Grubaugh8886174
Recreational
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Anthony Carpenter6769136$40
2Devin Simon7276148$35
3Hunter Brisson7382155$30
4Nathan Frischkorn8275157$25
5Jake Nease7979158$20
6Ryan Kasper7784161$15
7Scott Thoren7983162
8Mike Briggs8083163
9Will Hasseld8689175
10Dave Maddox9188179
10Erin Feeley9188179
12Bill Towne9693189
13Martin Kirk91-91
Advanced Women
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jen Kuehle8584169$50
2Raechel Massey8289171
Recreational Women
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Amy Gee10187188$35
2Stephanie Seeley105100205
Junior I - Boys
Round 1: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Avalanche Preserve Recreation Area - Tournament layout, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Kielar Kuhs97888985