April Anhyzer

PDGA logoSaturday, April 21, 2012 at Fallasburg Park in Lowell, Michigan
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

April Anhyzer graphic
Director

About this tournament

The Grand Rapids Dogs of Disc will be hosting a C tier PDGA tournament.

Two rounds of 18

Ace $2 2-50/50 $1 each

AM Players Package

Location

Final Results

Open
Round 1: Fallasburg Park - Fallasburg long 24, 24 holes, par 78
Round 2: Fallasburg Park - Fallasburg long 24, 24 holes, par 78
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Chris Mangus7466140
2Mitch Winters7368141
3Bret Good7172143
4Dan Glass7272144
5Tim Glass7669145
6Jay Cole7277149
7Larry Byrd8870158
Open Women
Round 1: Fallasburg Park - Fallasburg long 24, 24 holes, par 78
Round 2: Fallasburg Park - Fallasburg long 24, 24 holes, par 78
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Carrie Humphrey108101209
Advanced
Round 1: Fallasburg Park - Fallasburg long 24, 24 holes, par 78
Round 2: Fallasburg Park - Fallasburg long 24, 24 holes, par 78
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Kevin Baldwim7470144
2Chad Hutchison7472146
3Matt Dimick7671147
4Eirik Kauserud7474148
5Bryce Balcer7676152
6Tyler Gaastra7578153
7Steve Blink7580155
8Josh Deiters8076156
9Dave Hamlin8077157
9Matt Mooney7582157
11Marc Carls8177158
12Jake Arndt8081161
13Reid Frescura8479163
14Gary Bodell7788165
14Jeff White8580165
16Benny Koster8581166
17Alex Grimes9078168
18Malcolm Kletske9079169
19Brandon Delinsky9794191
Advanced Master
Round 1: Fallasburg Park - Long/Short Mix 24, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Fallasburg Park - Long/Short Mix 24, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Todd Tracy7469143
2Tom Lang7277149
3Chad Curtis7576151
3Dan Oakley7873151
5Ric Donovan8484168
Advanced Grandmaster
Round 1: Fallasburg Park - Long/Short Mix 24, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Fallasburg Park - Long/Short Mix 24, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Wayne VanTuinen7876154
2Tom Gaastra8681167
3Fred Vocino8583168
4Don Stephens8687173
Intermediate
Round 1: Fallasburg Park - Fallasburg long 24, 24 holes, par 78
Round 2: Fallasburg Park - Fallasburg long 24, 24 holes, par 78
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Mark Sharpe7372145
2Adam Valk7773150
3Jared D7577152
4Greg Festian7676152
5Aaron Robinson7578153
6Steve Hatter7283155
7Adam Bell7979158
8Kirk Wagonvelt7980159
9Blake Ingalls8081161
9CJ Merith8081161
11Marty McKibbin8082162
11Matt Plett8280162
11Ricardo Miller8181162
14Casey Carlson8281163
14Dan R7984163
16Matt Schultz8482166
16Sean Davis8185166
16Tyler Sherman8878166
19Dan Carrigan8483167
19Jason W8384167
19Jon Blocksma8681167
19Tialor Bryne8384167
23Nick Bosovich8385168
24Brian Cole8386169
25Rick Marritt8489173
26Greg Horst9088178
27Jason Hulbert9487181
27Sam Eyk8794181
29Zac Orleskie83-83
Recreational
Round 1: Fallasburg Park - Long/Short Mix 24, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Fallasburg Park - Long/Short Mix 24, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Mike Leifeld7172143
2Andy DeDonado7477151
3Brian Carroll7678154
3Jim Worke7777154
5Matt Badger7481155
6JP Harris8180161
7Jay Bodbyl8181162
7Matt Mickey8181162
7Scott Ouwinga8478162
10Pat Gonzalez8578163
11Dustin Humphrey8381164
12Chris Hatter7986165
13Mark Doonan8482166
13Patrick VanTuinen8680166
13Rick McBane8581166
16Jerry Reis8978167
17Keith Allard8484168
18Chris Markel8386169
18Wayne Mason8287169
20Cole Verhagen8684170
20Michael Wagner8981170
22Cody Moore8290172
23Terry Ward8789176
24Drew French8493177
25Guy Eller9489183
26Blake Conklin88102190
Advanced Women
Round 1: Fallasburg Park - Short 24, 24 holes, par 72
Round 2: Fallasburg Park - Short 24, 24 holes, par 72
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Corri Gober8077157
2Casey Hertgers7980159
3Katie Pickell8180161
4Serina VanTuinen8682168
5Dorothy Groelsma9286178
6Jen Hulbert9889187
7Allison Knapp10396199