A Couple Days in May

PDGA logoSat-Sun, May 20-21, 2017 at Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club in Spotsylvania, Virginia
Amateur-only B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament
Part of ODDS 2017

 

Refund policy

Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/31695

Aces

Andi StassiHole 13 on Main course, Sunnyside Par 57
Brad ProsserHole 15 on Main course, Darkside - Par 56
Advanced
Round 1: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 4: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Nathan Shomaker51535259215
2Chadd O'Brien58545756225
3Alex Bush56605655227
3Dusty Stanley62565059227
5Andrew Dilworth62555358228
5Robert Smith57565857228
5Thomas Fletcher59535462228
5Trevor Crider63605352228
9Courtney Biel60535364230
9Jorge "George" Menjivar57595955230
11Brad Prosser61535760231
11Ned Gearing58555761231
13Andrew Yang59555662232
13C.K. Carver57585661232
15James Cady60595559233
16Andi Stassi58615659234
16Billy Pentz63555363234
16Shane Miller63525663234
19Connor Gulley63585661238
20Aaron Shindledecker60575866241
20Joshua Donner64575664241
20Sam Newman62556559241
23Chris Catlett63575766243
23Corey Lawrence62586063243
23Fernando Melendez63606159243
23Matt Fairfield65565765243
27Justin Shiflett58606264244
28Andrew Dillow66645560245
28Bobby Noble61625567245
28Chris Pyle62606063245
28Noah Guthrie66575864245
28Robert Dunman54665966245
33Anthony Colasanto60645765246
34Eric DeMatt63626161247
34Michael Clements61566466247
36Ronnie Purnell62556270249
37Austin Henby67646466261
38David Sideshow Vaughan6161--122
39Michael Mathews II7159--130
Advanced Master
Round 1: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 4: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Chuck Connelly63565765241
2Daryll Miller65645560244
3Stephen Chiang63616264250
4Jeffery Jeffro Bodine Schleich66576464251
5Richard Pool67645963253
6Mark Sherwood62656562254
7Kevin Silver Wolf Johnson67606266255
8Robby Kennon66606270258
9Aaron Benton63636471261
10Jason Brand65686572270
11Johnny Batres70677176284
12David Chiang91748985339
13Mike Hicks7464--138
Advanced Grandmaster
Round 1: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 2: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 3: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 4: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Richard Faut61595959238
2Mike Halvosa62626265251
3Greg Nay67646161253
3Kim Brennan71605963253
5John Thompson63686558254
6Jesse Ange66626463255
7Bill Shortt67646766264
8Paul Hopt70696266267
9Barry Jones72616671270
Intermediate
Round 1: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 4: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Mark Bennett56625863239
2Paul Pollard60566263241
3Sean Tapley59576363242
4Jonathan Bostic59566761243
4Kemper Pogue54656559243
4Lincoln Crider58646754243
7Edgar Mojica59666160246
8J.C. Williams55636960247
9Seth McCurdy61636362249
10Joe Rowe64666556251
10John Hoffman III64626560251
12Nick Sweeney58667257253
13Chip Pardee64666361254
13Trent Jennings57637163254
15Sergio Galvez Jr67626562256
16Aaron Bouchard63696362257
17Andrew Lamont64666564259
18Allie Stone59686964260
19CJ Wolfe65716760263
20Ben Lueders71617062264
21Guy Dickinson64667065265
22Michael Cavanaugh62656772266
23Andrew Jacks60677466267
24Jeff Braun66696469268
24Jimmy Wright65707063268
24Kevin Rogers63746863268
27Shawn Peterson64687367272
28Ben Peterson70756663274
29Ray Menzel67726970278
30Eric Kwitchoff69726970280
31Andy Hassan65747472285
32Phillip Pierson70717669286
33Andy Lassiter72727966289
34Dennis Cavallaro75747972300
35Jeremy Hathaway7264--136
36Ernesto(JR) Garcia7073--143
37Dereck Christou6583--148
Recreational
Round 1: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 4: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Aaron McArthur66656460255
2Douglas Karaffa61657061257
3Nathan McKinnon64726364263
4Jake Mullins63706966268
5Pat Mullins66756665272
6Draper Younce70726866276
6Thomas Ringrose70687167276
8John Rynders II65707072277
8Scott Rodden67756867277
10Adam Miller73696869279
11Robert Michaud65757567282
12Jason Holloway69707375287
13Harry Mayberry69807669294
Advanced Women
Round 1: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 4: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Samantha Merritts65717666278
2Samantha Bell71707466281
3Tiffany Mathews68807771296
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 4: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Danielle Clements74797073296
2Jessica Geraci73727972296
3Nikki Bostic72838476315
4Katlin Maddox74838583325
Recreational Women
Round 1: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
Round 2: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 3: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Darkside - Par 56, 18 holes, par 56
Round 4: Blockhouse Disc Golf and Country Club - Sunnyside Par 57, 18 holes, par 57
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Kimberly Lessard80869283341