5th Annual HomeTeam Trilogy Challenge

Saturday, June 2, 2018 at St. Francis Church in Shelbyville, Michigan
Disc golf singles tournament

 

5th Annual HomeTeam Trilogy Challenge graphic

About this tournament

This will be the 5th straight year of HomeTeam hosting the Trilogy challenge at St. Francis. This event is a singles event for MPO FPO MA1 and FA1. It will be 2 rounds of 18 holes. First round will be the original course layout and the second will be all pf the short pin locations for lots of ace runs! Lunch will be available on site as always. This year it’s Burgers and Hot Dogs with sides, chips, desserts, and drinks. There will also be adult beverages for those of age available for a donation at the course and during play. There will be CTP and Long Putt prizes on every hole! This event is one of the most fun events of the year, the player packs are great and so are the staff and players. So come out and have a great day of fun with your friends at HomeTeam DG at St. Francis Disc Heaven.

Hole Sponsorship-$50 per hole-custom teesign with your logo

*We still have room for sponsors also, contact Chad Shine for more info.
All funds raised through this years events and leagues at St. Francis are all going toward updating the old DGA baskets to a new set of high quality baskets, so just by playing you are helping make this course great again!!

Refund policy

Home Team Disc Golf is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Location

Final Results

Open
Round 1: St. Francis Church - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: St. Francis Church - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Jim Wareck464793
1Noah Lantinga474693
3Brad Levendosky445094
4Aaron Westers5149100
4Bret Good5248100
4Dale Wilson5248100
7Ian Fletcher5150101
8Brad Bennett5253105
9Will Oostdyk5554109
Advanced
Round 1: St. Francis Church - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: St. Francis Church - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Matthew Wayne494998
2Bill Rook5251103
3Zach Heerema5351104
4Salvador Ruiz5552107
5Michael Zylstra5256108
6Rex Roscoe5753110
6Roger Powell5456110
8Mathew Myers5556111
8Nathan Bivins5754111
10Matthew Charles5062112
10Steve Hedstrom5656112
12Brian Wilson5659115
12Jon Ortega5956115
14Kenny6156117
15Brad Koster5761118
16Randy "Shide-Arm" Shideler5762119
17Jeff Eckert5862120
17Troy French6060120
19Jaden Eckert6259121
19Justin Visser6556121
21Connor LeClaire5766123
21Eric Woody5964123
21Ryan Krinker6162123
24Mike Chesnut5966125
25David Cooley6462126
25Jordan Powell6561126
25Tyler Bolser6165126
25Zachary Visser6264126
29Ivan Marston6662128
30Jason Eckert6666132
31Donnie Powell7371144
32Chris Rosema7373146
Advanced Women
Round 1: St. Francis Church - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: St. Francis Church - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Rachael Czapla7377150
2Liz Roscoe8280162
Junior 12
Round 1: St. Francis Church - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: St. Francis Church - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Andrew Lyons8982171
2Samuel Eckert9099189
3Tom Bomb129103232
Junior Girls 6
Round 1: St. Francis Church - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: St. Francis Church - Regular tees, Front Ten, 10 holes, par 30
 PlayerR1R2Total
1Lindy Shine101-101