2020 Disc Baron Series: Discraft presents Farm Classic (All Pro, MA2, MA4)

PDGA logoSaturday, August 8, 2020 at Flip City in Shelby, Michigan
Pro C-tier / Amateur B-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Added cash $500

Staff

Tournament DirectorAdam Geise
Series Director and Retail SponsorJacob Stahl
Tournament DirectorJeff Schwass

About this tournament

MDGO Feature Event
9 Discraft Michigan Amateur State Championships Berths divided proportionally amongst amateur divisions.
First 45 to register will receive an extra disc from Discraft! (both days combined, can only get 1)

No Cashless Pre-Registration
Paid waitlist only
If you do not register prior to the tournament and wish to register the day of, there will be a $5 day of fee.
Payments may be made directly to TD or online

2 Rounds of 24 Holes

Must have 3 competitors to make a division (except Women and juniors). Must have at least 3 competitors to compete for a berth.

$5 private course fee
Optional:
Ace Pool $5
50/50 $5
Chainstar Lite Basket Raffle Ticket $5

Ace Pool and 50/50 will be paid via Paypal.
There will be an Ace Pool CTP. If there is not an ace, the winner of that CTP gets the money.


Amateur payouts will be issued by email in the form of a redeemable code to DiscBaron.com. There will not be any merchandise on site. Since this is a MDGO FE, payouts may only be redeemed in DISCRAFT PRODUCT ONLY.

Bruce's Badass BBQ will be onsite for food purchases

Refund policy

Mason County Disc Golf Org. is responsible for all refunds/cancellations.

Location

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/46137
Open
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Josh Taylor6663129$436
2Matthew Jackson6765132$300
3Nick Gill6865133$228
4Bret Good6867135$142
4Dan Treece6867135$142
4Daymon Pugh6768135$142
7Josh Tesch7066136$83
7Noah Lantinga6967136$83
9Bradley Levendosky Jr6770137$33
9Kyle Williams7364137$33
11Victor Wahl6870138
12Spencer Skar7070140
13Matt Clark7071141
14Bryce Balcer7468142
15Derrick Andrews7866144
15Jared Rittersdorf7272144
17Radwyn Sawer7570145
17Sam Smigiel7273145
19Jacob Arvidson7376149
20Ben VanSumeren7982161
21Michael Coleman--0
Open Women
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Sarah DeMar7580155$242
2Melinda Ring7582157$145
3Tiger Borth7881159
4Amy Shassberger8182163
5Charlotte DeArmond8882170
Intermediate
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Benjamin Zorn6668134
2Ezekiel Richmond7270142
3Brendan Schuppe7172143
3Ferrel Mejeur7469143
3Zac Cauchy7370143
6Carlos Villalobos7471145
7Jake Waxer7770147
8Kenny Miller7871149
8Michael Johnson7871149
8Seth Garthe7475149
11Bo Buss7674150
11Brian Ostrander7575150
13Levi Fisher7675151
13Matthew Witham7774151
15Tommy Mullin7676152
16Erik Boczkaja7677153
16Justin Hall8073153
18Cody Duggins7876154
19Cam Muller7976155
20Nathaniel Younkin7779156
21Gregory Butterfield7781158
21Joe Pampalona7979158
21Matt Helms8078158
21Miles Smith8177158
21Robert Najar Jr7979158
26Geoff Chappelle7584159
26Mike Pampalona8079159
26William Ryan Stephan7881159
29Alex Toupin8575160
29Caleb Sanford7882160
29Curtis Griffin8278160
29Fritz Conard8278160
33Adam Scovill8180161
33Caleb Peters8180161
33Joshua Bon8576161
33Kelsen Bluhm8081161
33Nick Frank8180161
38Matt Buckhout8280162
38Stanley Duggins8181162
40Nick Burch8480164
41Ian Horning8085165
41Ryan Pieske8085165
43Eric Best9584179
44Constantino Alivia78-78
45Taylor Auby888-888
Novice
Round 1: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
Round 2: Flip City - Pro tees, 24 holes, par 73
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Chris Blodgett7977156
2Josh Smith7781158
3John Bauer8280162
4Austin Stuk8381164
5Andrew Smith8285167
5Branden Fisher8780167
7Bryan Koning8385168
7Steve Pastyrnak8583168
7Zachary Dixon8484168
10Sam Armstrong8782169
11Matthew Bartley8190171
12Camron Foster8686172
12Mackenzie Marek8983172
14Corey Williamson9084174
15Alex Roach8892180
15Jeffrey Place9189180
17Sebastian Tramper9193184
18Kipp Kurdelski9491185
19Chris Fraser9492186
19Justin Bauer9591186
21Barry Robinson9494188
21Jason Schwan9296188
23Logan Armstrong9997196
24Danny Huddlestone93105198
25Brent Plumb102100202
26Bradley Heiges888-888
26Brandon Palmbos888-888