2019 Gnat Belt Open driven by Innova

PDGA logoSaturday, October 12, 2019 at Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC in Statesboro, Georgia
C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

2019 Gnat Belt Open driven by Innova graphic

About this tournament

Join us for the third annual Gnat Belt Open hosted by the Bulloch Disc Golf Club!

Amateur divisions are playing for trophies in a "True Amateur" style event. Pro divisions are playing for cold hard cash.

All amateur players will receive a HUGE Innova Player's Pack (valued OVER $100):

- Choice of a premium disc
- Makani rec disc
- INNsulated Canteen
- Core Performance Tee
- Pro-Dri Cap
- Sticker Sheet
- Patch
- $5 DGU Coupon

PLEASE NOTE - You MUST be registered by 10/2 to guarantee receiving this player's pack. Packs will be ordered on 10/3. All players who register after 10/2 will receive two Innova discs at check-in in lieu of a player's pack.

DAY OF EVENT REGISTRATION will be available, however due to the fact that all player's pack merchandise is purchased in advance, all players who register on the day of the event will not receive a player's pack.

Round Breakdown
Pros, MA1, MA2, MA40, FA1
R1 - 18 Golds
R2 - 27 Blues

MA3, MA50
R1 - 18 Blues
R2 - 27 Blues

First Round - 1 free prize CTP per Am division
Second Round - 1 free prize CTP per Am division

Ace pot and cash CTP available for all divisions!

Refund policy

Bulloch Disc Golf Club is responsible for all refunds/cancellations.

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/42963

Aces

$120.00 for Hole 3 on Main course, Blue Tees
Hole 3 on Junior/senior course, Regular tees
Open
Round 1: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Gold Tees, 18 holes, par 63
Round 2: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Gold Tees, 18 holes, par 63
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Jacob Vaiden6163124$116
2Chris Arseneau6662128$67
2Collin Pike6959128$67
4Jon Horey6268130
5Aaron Thomas6770137
6Kletus Zander7376149
Advanced
Round 1: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Gold Tees, 18 holes, par 63
Round 2: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Blue Tees - 27 Holes, 27 holes, par 82
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Gersen Van Gunst6172133
2Tyler Land6770137
3Christopher Sutton6974143
3Connor Hagerty7667143
3Jeb Lavender6776143
6Andrew Towler7273145
7Will Perez7689165
Amateur 50+
Round 1: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Blue Tees, 18 holes, par 55
Round 2: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Blue Tees - 27 Holes, 27 holes, par 82
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1William Bowser5479133
2Tommy W. Sammons6384147
Intermediate
Round 1: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Gold Tees, 18 holes, par 63
Round 2: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Blue Tees - 27 Holes, 27 holes, par 82
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Timothy Steele6876144
2Jacob Huffman6976145
3Chandler Canady7380153
4Noah Navarre8281163
5Jimmy Hlavin8779166
6Rob Stritmater8783170
7Ryan Nowicki8785172
Recreational
Round 1: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Blue Tees, 18 holes, par 55
Round 2: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Blue Tees - 27 Holes, 27 holes, par 82
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Joey Garrett4868116
2Shane Turner5077127
3Clay Cannon5178129
4Sammy Navarre5377130
5Chris Hannigan5381134
6Christopher Pickens5085135
7Matt Lewis5779136
8Bob Eno5879137
9Steven Crout5585140
10Kyle Threm5586141
11Allen Battles5688144
12Eddie Brown6184145
13Cole Morris6779146
14Christopher Webster5988147
14Ted Harada6384147
16Zachary Boggs6385148
17Coleman Cooper6687153
17Tyler Cockrell6291153
19Brenden Capps6193154
20Michael Martin6696162
Recreational Women
Round 1: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Blue Tees, 18 holes, par 55
Round 2: Statesboro-Bulloch County DGC - Main course Blue Tees - 27 Holes, 27 holes, par 82
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Maureen Martin112144256