2018 Heritage Hills

PDGA logoSaturday, June 30, 2018 at Heritage Park in Olathe, Kansas
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

About this tournament

2018 Heritage Hills

2 Rounds of 18 Holes at Heritage Park
Check in from 9-9:45am at Shelter #10

Trophy/Players Package Only for all Amateur Divisions
Huge Players Package
Breakfast/Lunch/After Round Snack will be provided

The Winner of each division will receive a custom trophy playing card.

Refund policy

UnderPar DiscGolf Promotions is responsible for all refunds/cancelations. Any cancellations through June 24th will recieve a full refund (minus customization item). Any cancellations between 25th and June 28th will receive a refund minus $5. Any cancellations starting June 29th will receive a basic players pack. Any no calls, no shows will forfeit players pack and entry fee

Location

Final Results

PDGA results at https://www.pdga.com/tour/event/34762
Open
Round 1: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
Round 2: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Eric Eastwood5453107$270
2Tommy Selle5758115$165
3Brandon Melton5959118
3Jordan Mullen6256118
5Warren Frevert6065125
Pro Masters 40+
Round 1: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
Round 2: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Fred Smith5357110$210
2Kelly Babbit6059119$125
3Duane CD Steiner6262124
4Cade Garrelts7360133
5Rob Haney6768135
Advanced
Round 1: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
Round 2: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Michael Kendall5459113
2Reed Howard5660116
3Nicholas Kolar5760117
4Erik Bolton5761118
5Silas Van Hoecke6158119
6Dakota Dodd6159120
7Joel Cates6361124
8Zach Owen6065125
9Eric Barrett6363126
9Eriq Roberts6462126
11Nick Jarvis6365128
11Thomas Johns6563128
13Jerry Patterson6465129
14Kai Widman6470134
15Josh Lankford7166137
15Matthew Bergkamp6572137
Amateur Masters 40+
Round 1: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
Round 2: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Charles Bryan6260122
2Matthew Tuttle5964123
3Brian Swezy6366129
4Robert Uitts6871139
5Rob Martin7078148
6Aaron Shanahan--0
Amateur Masters 50+
Round 1: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
Round 2: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Paul Beard6159120
2Gregg Mattoon6361124
2Randall Mullen6361124
2Tony Burnett6262124
5Wayne Dillen6461125
6Michael Krueger6266128
7SteelerDoug Kroll6565130
8Patrick Van Hoecke7265137
9Gary Harvey6576141
10Larry Holmes7682158
Amateur Masters 60+
Round 1: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
Round 2: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Ted Keith6665131
2Joe Teater6866134
3Bill Neville7470144
3Kent Bryan6579144
Intermediate
Round 1: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
Round 2: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Levi Van Hoecke6160121
2Tad Eisenhauer6062122
3Bryce Nichols5769126
3Ty Browning6660126
5David Blackburn6364127
5Joey Bergman5968127
5Josh Perkins6562127
8Max Mazon6365128
9Christopher Ford6763130
10John Cullen6368131
10William Trimble6962131
12Julio Marino6666132
13John Vest6865133
13Joseph Donley6271133
13Sean Clary6766133
16Cody Davidson6471135
17Chad Kelley7066136
18Chris Hellman6770137
18David Taylor7067137
20Beau Cygan7169140
20Coleman Gregg7268140
20Jack Lupardus7070140
20Jeff Kelley6872140
24Damian Vu7765142
24Jason Skirchak7171142
24Robert Green6973142
27Randy Johnson7370143
28Jonah Green8073153
Recreational
Round 1: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
Round 2: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Dusty Decker6767134
2Greg Curtin6872140
3Larr Whaley7469143
4Joel Luker7473147
5Joshua Goracke7278150
6Seth Koukol7576151
6Steve Meyer7378151
8Derek Meinershagen7082152
9Keith Yoho7578153
10David Grimes7680156
11Scott Quade8691177
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
Round 2: Heritage Park - Long tees, 18 holes, par 62
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Elisabeth Borg-Bowman7881159
2Desiree Poth9388181
3Valerie Van Hoecke95100195