14th Annual Harvest Moon Classic
About this tournament
14th straight year for the Harvest Moon Classic Disc Golf Event. Non-sanctioned fun, lots of prizes and lots of great people make this event happen. Whitehall Disc Golf Club goes above and beyond to make this event top notch and enjoyable for all. A big thank you to Michael Wildner for his continued support and awesome selection of merch for division payouts.
BJ's Chicken shack will be onsite frying up some of the best fried Chicken north of Corbin, Kentucky. We'll also have some added treats from Lefty & Romo's.
There will be more than (36) CTP and Long Putt opportunities throughout the day. There will be an optional Ace Pool for $1.
Player Pack includes a premium Innova Disc, Innova swirl mini, buy in for all CTP/LP Prizes,
Optional: $1 Ace Pool, Donation for lunch (anything to help offset costs) ,
COURSE LAYOUT
AM1, AM MASTERS, AM GRANDMASTERS:
ROUND 1: DEEP12, FRONT12
ROUND 2: DEEP12, BACK12
AM2:
ROUND 1: DEEP12, BACK12
ROUND 2: FRONT12, BACK12
AM2 WOMEN, AM3:
ROUND 1: FRONT12, BACK12
ROUND 2: DEEP12, FRONT12
Post HMC Activities are currently being planned, should be a doozy tho...
We are currently solidifying our sponsor list, (Let me know if you would like to be added to it :) )
So far we have:
Metal Finishing Technology,
EGO,
Wild Haven,
Innova,
Lefty & Romo's
Pub 111,
Ferguson,
Charlie Cochran & Alicia Topa,
Alliance Beverage,
Bernieos,
Rebel/Unruly
Sweetspot
RatPack,
Builders Supply (John Szegda),
Water Dog Outfitters,
Steven Gullen
Lumberjack Discs,
Goofy Mitchell
Pat Temple,
Jeff and Jen H2o
BJ H2o
Joe Wingett
Rick Hyatt
Funabashi
Advanced Graphics,
Michael Shotwell
Rich Houtteman,
Mike Shields- Emerald
Branden Maue
Eugene Zainea
Jesse and Robbie Savage
Dwight Lewis
Ferrel Mejuer
Cam Minarovic
Chuck Rau
Kyle VanDam
Flexadecibel
Chad Lebaron
Deuce Spear
Jack Straw
Jeff Madejek
McGraft Park Ladies League
Henderson DG- Jason Church-Amy Bedau
Josh Mumme
Whitehall Disc Golf
Shea Abbgy
Scott Stacy
Media Technologies- Jeff Lipka
Joe Bowman
Baker Engineering Inc. John Drake
Stephen Kowalski
Landen Vandevere
Ashley Carrier
Montague Foods
Rebel Pies
Unruly
Josh Wiesenauer
Charlie Nichols
Aren Baker
Eric Wilson
Fetch
SweetSpot
Walmart
DiscBaron
US31BBQ
Mr. B's
Pat Boone
White Lake VFW
United States Marine Corps
Chamber Bar and Grill
Bone Ends
Founders
BJ's Chicken Shack
Wolverine Worldwide
After the awards, everyone is welcome to scoot on over to the neighbors house (Funabashi) for live entertainment from Flexadecibel and there will be a food truck on site from Bone Ends serving up BBQ type goods. Rustic style Camping is available.
BJ's Chicken shack will be onsite frying up some of the best fried Chicken north of Corbin, Kentucky. We'll also have some added treats from Lefty & Romo's.
There will be more than (36) CTP and Long Putt opportunities throughout the day. There will be an optional Ace Pool for $1.
Player Pack includes a premium Innova Disc, Innova swirl mini, buy in for all CTP/LP Prizes,
Optional: $1 Ace Pool, Donation for lunch (anything to help offset costs) ,
COURSE LAYOUT
AM1, AM MASTERS, AM GRANDMASTERS:
ROUND 1: DEEP12, FRONT12
ROUND 2: DEEP12, BACK12
AM2:
ROUND 1: DEEP12, BACK12
ROUND 2: FRONT12, BACK12
AM2 WOMEN, AM3:
ROUND 1: FRONT12, BACK12
ROUND 2: DEEP12, FRONT12
Post HMC Activities are currently being planned, should be a doozy tho...
We are currently solidifying our sponsor list, (Let me know if you would like to be added to it :) )
So far we have:
Metal Finishing Technology,
EGO,
Wild Haven,
Innova,
Lefty & Romo's
Pub 111,
Ferguson,
Charlie Cochran & Alicia Topa,
Alliance Beverage,
Bernieos,
Rebel/Unruly
Sweetspot
RatPack,
Builders Supply (John Szegda),
Water Dog Outfitters,
Steven Gullen
Lumberjack Discs,
Goofy Mitchell
Pat Temple,
Jeff and Jen H2o
BJ H2o
Joe Wingett
Rick Hyatt
Funabashi
Advanced Graphics,
Michael Shotwell
Rich Houtteman,
Mike Shields- Emerald
Branden Maue
Eugene Zainea
Jesse and Robbie Savage
Dwight Lewis
Ferrel Mejuer
Cam Minarovic
Chuck Rau
Kyle VanDam
Flexadecibel
Chad Lebaron
Deuce Spear
Jack Straw
Jeff Madejek
McGraft Park Ladies League
Henderson DG- Jason Church-Amy Bedau
Josh Mumme
Whitehall Disc Golf
Shea Abbgy
Scott Stacy
Media Technologies- Jeff Lipka
Joe Bowman
Baker Engineering Inc. John Drake
Stephen Kowalski
Landen Vandevere
Ashley Carrier
Montague Foods
Rebel Pies
Unruly
Josh Wiesenauer
Charlie Nichols
Aren Baker
Eric Wilson
Fetch
SweetSpot
Walmart
DiscBaron
US31BBQ
Mr. B's
Pat Boone
White Lake VFW
United States Marine Corps
Chamber Bar and Grill
Bone Ends
Founders
BJ's Chicken Shack
Wolverine Worldwide
After the awards, everyone is welcome to scoot on over to the neighbors house (Funabashi) for live entertainment from Flexadecibel and there will be a food truck on site from Bone Ends serving up BBQ type goods. Rustic style Camping is available.
Refund policy
Whitehall Disc Golf is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.
Location
Final Results
Aces
zach crozier | $48.00 for Hole 2 on Main course, Front 12 Deep 12 |
Jordan Anderson | $48.00 for Hole 12 on Main course, Back 12 Deep 12 |
Nick Bosovich | $48.00 for Hole D5.6 on Main course, Front 12 Deep 12 |
MA1 Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Front 12 Deep 12, 24 holes, par 72 Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Back 12 Deep 12, 24 holes, par 72 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | R1 | R2 | Total | |||
1 | KDogg | 69 | 68 | 137 | ||
2 | Nick Bosovich | 71 | 72 | 143 | ||
3 | Aaron Goofy Mitchell | 73 | 73 | 146 | ||
4 | Brian Johnson | 71 | 76 | 147 | ||
5 | Joshua Klompstra | 76 | 73 | 149 | ||
5 | Trevor Hamm | 75 | 74 | 149 | ||
7 | David Gray | 75 | 77 | 152 | ||
8 | Colin Irwin | 76 | 78 | 154 | ||
9 | Jason Church | 74 | 80 | 154 | ||
10 | Levi Fisher | 77 | 77 | 154 | ||
11 | Josh Wiesenauer | 74 | 81 | 155 | ||
12 | Charles Cochran | 77 | 79 | 156 | ||
12 | Ferrel Mejeur | 75 | 81 | 156 | ||
12 | Kevin Patterson | 76 | 80 | 156 | ||
12 | Pat Temple | 72 | 84 | 156 | ||
16 | Povis Underhill | 79 | 78 | 157 | ||
17 | Kyle Peterson | 76 | 84 | 160 | ||
17 | Matt Wood | 79 | 81 | 160 | ||
19 | Jordan Anderson | 79 | 82 | 161 | ||
19 | TJ Blatt | 81 | 80 | 161 | ||
21 | Jeremiah Evertsen | 84 | 78 | 162 | ||
22 | Sam Bennett | 72 | 92 | 164 | ||
23 | Arrington LeCompte | 82 | 83 | 165 | ||
24 | Dan Deiss | 79 | 88 | 167 | ||
25 | Mike Shields | 86 | 85 | 171 | ||
25 | Ryan Johnson | 83 | 88 | 171 | ||
27 | Sam Eyk | 82 | 91 | 173 | ||
27 | Scott Spear Jr. | 82 | 91 | 173 | ||
29 | Bret Bryant NO SHOW NO CALL | - | - | 0 | ||
29 | Jacob Janczyk | - | - | 0 | ||
MM1 Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Front 12 Deep 12, 24 holes, par 72 Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Back 12 Deep 12, 24 holes, par 72 | ||||||
Player | R1 | R2 | Total | |||
1 | Bill E Coyote | 79 | 85 | 164 | ||
2 | Scott Spear Sr. | 81 | 83 | 164 | ||
3 | Tony Burmeister | 76 | 89 | 165 | ||
4 | Michael Wildner | 84 | 84 | 168 | ||
5 | Brad Remke | 88 | 83 | 171 | ||
6 | Justin Carr | 92 | 86 | 178 | ||
7 | Mark Drum | 88 | 91 | 179 | ||
8 | Cheyney Rushing | 94 | 93 | 187 | ||
MG1 Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Front 12 Deep 12, 1 holes, par 72 Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Back 12 Deep 12, 24 holes, par 72 | ||||||
Player | R1 | R2 | Total | |||
1 | Michal Gray | 81 | 83 | 164 | ||
2 | Mike Paquette | 85 | 79 | 164 | ||
3 | dan vandeborne | 87 | 85 | 172 | ||
4 | Patrick George Boone | 89 | 84 | 173 | ||
5 | Eugene Zania | 87 | 89 | 176 | ||
6 | John Dantuma | 91 | 90 | 181 | ||
7 | Mike gehrke | 91 | 95 | 186 | ||
8 | Allen Rotehite | 94 | 101 | 195 | ||
MA2 Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Back 12 Deep 12, 24 holes, par 72 Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Front 12+Back 12 (24 holes), 24 holes, par 72 | ||||||
Player | R1 | R2 | Total | |||
1 | Jason Grabinski | 69 | 71 | 140 | ||
2 | Jeff Lipka | 75 | 67 | 142 | ||
3 | matt buckhout | 79 | 72 | 151 | ||
4 | Ephron McCrary | 83 | 69 | 152 | ||
5 | Gjeka Juncas | 83 | 69 | 152 | ||
6 | Jake Cummins | 76 | 76 | 152 | ||
7 | Kyle Van Dam | 82 | 70 | 152 | ||
8 | Joel MacKenzie | 81 | 72 | 153 | ||
9 | Jared Clemens | 82 | 72 | 154 | ||
10 | Ryan Hutson | 81 | 73 | 154 | ||
11 | Bryan Birdsell | 83 | 72 | 155 | ||
12 | Cam Minarovic | 82 | 75 | 157 | ||
12 | Derek Edlund | 84 | 73 | 157 | ||
14 | Michael Shotwell | 81 | 77 | 158 | ||
15 | Joshua Beegle | 84 | 75 | 159 | ||
16 | Eric Wilson | 88 | 72 | 160 | ||
16 | Tim Kosturik | 80 | 80 | 160 | ||
18 | Jeff Vandewater | 83 | 79 | 162 | ||
18 | Scott Stacey | 81 | 81 | 162 | ||
18 | Troy Alan | 85 | 77 | 162 | ||
21 | Michael Trejo | 84 | 79 | 163 | ||
21 | Ryan Ware | 84 | 79 | 163 | ||
23 | Kolt Slater | 88 | 76 | 164 | ||
23 | Matt Fagan | 85 | 79 | 164 | ||
25 | Matt March | 92 | 73 | 165 | ||
25 | Matthew Witham | 86 | 79 | 165 | ||
25 | Richard Vanamberg | 87 | 78 | 165 | ||
28 | Chuck Rau | 86 | 80 | 166 | ||
28 | Josh Bon | 90 | 76 | 166 | ||
30 | Amy Bedau | 85 | 82 | 167 | ||
30 | Zac Olson | 87 | 80 | 167 | ||
32 | Eric Rop | 89 | 79 | 168 | ||
32 | Jim Overly | 89 | 79 | 168 | ||
34 | Jeff Madejek | 91 | 78 | 169 | ||
35 | Derrick Hines | 85 | 85 | 170 | ||
35 | Tevin Carillo | 84 | 86 | 170 | ||
37 | Sunil Unikkat | 92 | 79 | 171 | ||
37 | Terry Varney | 88 | 83 | 171 | ||
39 | John Drake | 86 | 86 | 172 | ||
40 | Jessie L Spear | 92 | 81 | 173 | ||
40 | Steven Gullen | 85 | 88 | 173 | ||
42 | Ted Pittman | 88 | 88 | 176 | ||
43 | Branden Maue | 93 | 86 | 179 | ||
44 | Jason Glover | 100 | 81 | 181 | ||
45 | Ryan Munson | 92 | 93 | 185 | ||
46 | Caleb Sanford | 88 | 98 | 186 | ||
47 | Kyle Long | 105 | 89 | 194 | ||
48 | William Boekeloo NO SHOW NO CALL | - | - | 0 | ||
MA3 Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Front 12+Back 12 (24 holes), 24 holes, par 72 Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Front 12 Deep 12, 24 holes, par 72 | ||||||
Player | R1 | R2 | Total | |||
1 | Curtis Gardner | 76 | 76 | 152 | ||
2 | Michael Gardner | 78 | 74 | 152 | ||
3 | Trevor hofman | 77 | 79 | 156 | ||
4 | Josh Smith | 79 | 81 | 160 | ||
5 | d marich | 79 | 83 | 162 | ||
6 | Tyler June | 78 | 84 | 162 | ||
7 | Shea Abbgy | 78 | 84 | 162 | ||
8 | Landen Vandever | 79 | 84 | 163 | ||
8 | Travis Boyce | 81 | 82 | 163 | ||
8 | zach crozier | 79 | 84 | 163 | ||
11 | Joel Evertsen | 82 | 82 | 164 | ||
12 | Courtney Ackley | 78 | 86 | 164 | ||
13 | Kyle Alexander | 83 | 84 | 167 | ||
14 | Chad Lebaron | 82 | 89 | 171 | ||
15 | Katlin Kamps | 83 | 90 | 173 | ||
16 | Bobby Goodrich | 82 | 92 | 174 | ||
16 | Derrick Conkle | 87 | 87 | 174 | ||
16 | Jarid Evertsen | 87 | 87 | 174 | ||
19 | Anthony Beebe | 85 | 91 | 176 | ||
20 | Justin Bonebrake | 86 | 91 | 177 | ||
20 | Scott Overly | 90 | 87 | 177 | ||
22 | Clinton Cooper | 87 | 92 | 179 | ||
22 | Mike Burridge | 89 | 90 | 179 | ||
24 | alan rogers | 86 | 94 | 180 | ||
25 | Craig Fulco | 88 | 95 | 183 | ||
26 | Derrick VanderWall | 90 | 94 | 184 | ||
26 | Jonathan Stapleton | 89 | 95 | 184 | ||
28 | John Hill | 88 | 97 | 185 | ||
29 | Kyle Rillema | 89 | 98 | 187 | ||
29 | Tyler kochheiser | 88 | 99 | 187 | ||
31 | Dennis Yonker | 92 | 99 | 191 | ||
31 | Eric Minyard | 96 | 95 | 191 | ||
33 | Stephen R Kowalski | 93 | 102 | 195 | ||
34 | Mike Rogers | 94 | 105 | 199 | ||
35 | Jacob Cherney | 94 | 108 | 202 | ||
36 | Justin Spearman | 103 | 107 | 210 | ||
37 | Nathan Boese | - | 94 | 94 | ||
38 | John Goudie | 96 | - | 96 | ||
39 | Joe Ohman NO SHOW NO CALL | - | - | 0 | ||
39 | John Shear NO SHOW NO CALL | - | - | 0 | ||
39 | Zachary Luttrull NO SHOW NO CALL | - | - | 0 | ||
FA2 Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Front 12, Back 12, 24 holes, par 72 Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Front 12 Deep 12, 24 holes, par 72 | ||||||
Player | R1 | R2 | Total | |||
1 | Alicia Topa | 94 | 97 | 191 | ||
2 | Squali Delia | 93 | 103 | 196 | ||
3 | Ashley carrier | 91 | 108 | 199 | ||
4 | Jen Vandewater | 89 | 116 | 205 | ||
4 | Susan Morris | 98 | 107 | 205 | ||
6 | Heather Glover | 105 | 110 | 215 |