12th Annual Maui Open

Sat-Sun, January 26-27, 2019 at Hupp Ranch in Makawao, Hawaii
Disc golf singles tournament

 

About this tournament

Saturday two rounds of 18.
Sunday either two rounds of 18 or one round of 18 and one round of 9

Camping is available for the weekend for $10 pay at the tournament.

Refund policy

Maui Disc Golf is responsible for all refunds/cancelations.

Location

Hupp Ranch
Makawao, HI   Get Directions

Final Results

Aces

Hole 7 on Main course, Regular tees
Hole 6 on Main course, Regular tees
Open
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Jake Haskin55504724176
2Adam Thompson56495025180
3Eric Reppun54485128181
4Lance Gregg58515426189
4Ryland Plummer52555032189
6Tim McDill57545227190
7Brian Delmore63545428199
8Sean Stewart62575428201
9Lucas Carroll63585231204
10Josh St. Denis61606430215
Pro Masters 40+
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Michael Belchik55555225187
2Greg Bowyer58555430197
3Joe Rotan58555332198
4Ricky Harrell58665428206
5Devin Brown63555633207
5Jesse Davenport60635529207
7Buckeye Bottoms65665827216
8Joel Winicki596155-175
Pro Masters 60+
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1George Stas Mlynarczyk58575425194
2Steve Simmons58605630204
3Mark “Marko!” Conley65676435231
Open Women
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Ellen Widboom59555430198
2Carey Carroll67655933224
Advanced
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Chris D'Agostino64635228207
2Brian Gundelfinger60596328210
3Alex Dennis63655528211
3Johnny Horky62645827211
5Gabe Ahrens60676025212
6Kegan Conway66655626213
7Casey Kauai Jr62615833214
8Garrett Mendoza62666126215
8Russell Lewis64616327215
10Tony Whitsett63675927216
11Brandon Silva70645926219
12David I Kaulia62666131220
13Jonathan Severance70645928221
14Trat Nate67685830223
15Justin St. Denis68606730225
16Rad Shadd6668--134
Amateur Masters 40+
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Alan Abreu58575630201
2Dwayne Reichert63585827206
3Erik Welander59585834209
3Leroy Kaiwi66615527209
5Chris Ellison66615630213
6Shane Theriault60626132215
7Anthony Acain Jr.66656028219
7Frank Wilkerson62646132219
7Paz Derham63636330219
10Kris Jolls69655732223
11Bob Bartlome63705833224
12Art Ramirez66646432226
12Chris Moes65715733226
14Kelvin Kaiwi66686431229
Amateur Masters 50+
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Birk Ellis72635726218
2Allen Borsky63656131220
2Grant Wise67635931220
4Robert Nasworthy65705831224
5John Brigman62656341231
6Cary Young75666430235
7Mark Coronesi68716633238
8Patrice Mohamedi7867--145
Intermediate
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Dan Peraino62595726204
2Aaron Naea59625826205
3Matt Reese63606026209
4Kyle Fisher62635926210
5Deegan Silva68596027214
6Michael Snodgrass67665428215
7Kaleo Kaiwi66685825217
7Mike Maniglia62685829217
9James Henry66626327218
10Chris Balangitao69685527219
11Kaleo Lopez68625931220
12Zack Smith69696026224
13Kris Haddad72636130226
14Preston Rodrigues70695830227
15Eammon McKinney68676430229
16Anthony Wilson AJ76606432232
17Russell Hanson72716829240
18Jordan Socks71736736247
19Rafael Escobar78756434251
20Ross Mason6969--138
Advanced Women
 PlayerR1R2R3R4Total
1Nancy Morgan74776234247
2Jenette Jolls75786531249
3Kim Nichols80796831258
4Tammi Ellison81757436266
5Bettina Haerer86848035285
6Karen Hughes86828238288