39th Annual Rochester Flying Disc Open

PDGA logoSat-Sun, September 14-15, 2013 at Widener Park in Scottsville, Town of Chili, New York
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered players

106 players are registered out of 144 possible spots.
38 spots are available.

Pro divisions   16 / 44 28 spots available

Open 6 registrants

Bob Honch   12491
Bobby Jones   3087
Dan Hastings   33504
Jamie Habitzreuther   12559
Ron Arena   47642
Troy Widden   24996

Master 7 registrants

Eric Eckstrom   20452
ERIC TRIPPANY   16382
Gary Crowley   15889
Mike Herzog   9605
Scott Alex   9257
Tony Inzana   15770
Troy Osowski   14034

Grandmaster 3 registrants

Doug Corea   304
Jamie Moldt   189
Jim Palmeri   23

Amateur divisions   90 / 100 10 spots available

Advanced 21 registrants

Adam Brennan   34792
Andrew Dorofy   52425
Ben Basilio   28342
Dylan Rees   60300
Jason Wolck   59420
Jeff Ernst   45087
Jeremy Chapman   60245
John Frank   45789
Justin Whitney   34698
Matt Anderson   54320
Nicholas Sigona   40641
Nick Torpey  
Patrick Ciambrone   54773
Peter Lunstead   48755
Richard Cambio   58864
Rick Watkins   54986
Ryan Osborn   49245
Sean Malone   36700
Sean Young   49415
Stephen Cramb   48362
Tim Beam   51672

Advanced Women 2 registrants

Holly DeCoste   47002
Sheri Jazemback   26908

Advanced Master 10 registrants

Chris Sweet   41419
Dale Wurtz   3088
Greg Hooper   35149
Greg Meitus   20293
Hugh Perkins   48811
John Adam   14037
Kevin Jacobs   45608
Mike Pieri   49573
mike young   29174
Pat Govang   13902

Advanced Grandmaster 5 registrants

Blane Egan  
Christopher Kralles   49653
Dean Johnson   43446
Gary Egan   49504
Joe Schmidlin   9250

Advanced Senior Grandmaster 2 registrants

Dan Rice   46484
Gary Senf   29731

Intermediate 37 registrants

Alistair Davis   50292
Brian Killmore   58470
Chris Frank   50507
Clayton Woodard   51069
Dan Hilliker   16758
Dave Kudela   56955
Derek Savory   51999
Doug Westfall   45651
Douglas Michael Drees   52099
Dylan Emerson  
Ed Bower   38700
Gabriel Mirizio   60358
Jake Conley   52876
Jamie Rockefeller   51851
Jason Krohn   47440
Jeremy hoeltke   53496
Josh Velder  
Justin Everett   60370
Kenneth Little   39855
Kyle Walker   49079
Mark Rosato   56928
Mark Sinicropi  
Matthew Rybnick  
Michael DiRoma   56462
Mike Utano   56357
Nate Gould   60853
Nathan Mirizio   60962
Nick Day   51830
nick walker   49220
pat reeves  
Seth McCurdy   55419
Tim Bayer  
Tom Weremblewski JR   51943
Tristan Mondy   49215
Tucker Middleton   58742
Wade stawicki   58063
Zack Kindler  

Intermediate Women 3 registrants

Chelsea Carl  
Nikki DiSalvo   53867
Stephanie Allen   52049

Recreational 9 registrants

Adam Ballester   60515
Anthony rivera   50503
Chris Evans   56479
Jeff Mohr   60065
kevin carter   44217
Mark Stryker   53554
mike cicotta  
Todd Beishline   41457
Will Unger  

Junior III - Boys 1 registrant

Khai Schmidlin   51207